Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Goulburn Valley Croquet Association

Officers

Region Director
Kenn Boal
goulburnvalleyca@gmail.com

Region Secretary
Sue van Lunenburg
03 5798 9563
goulburnvalleyca@gmail.com

Region Treasurer
Trudy Serafini
goulburnvalleyca@gmail.com

All club contacts

Affiliated clubs

Deniliquin Croquet Club

Euroa Croquet Club

Kyabram Croquet Club

Echuca Moama Croquet Club

Mooroopna Croquet Club

Numurkah Croquet Club

Rich River Croquet Club

Shepparton Croquet Club


Constitution document

Goulburn Valley Constitution



Manage your region

Enter your region password to edit details of your region.

Password:


Goulburn Valley information

2018 Golf Croquet Open

A full field booked in for 14-15 February, hosted this year by Rich River CC. Winners were: Section 1 - Ron McBride (Victor Harbour); Section 2 - Roger Bird (Quarry Hill); Section 3 - Wilma Freeman (Sale); Section 4 - James Gunn (Rich River).


2018 Association Croquet Open

Eighteen players enteredfor 22-23 February, hosted this year by Shepparton CC. Winners were: Section 1 - Roger Bird (Quarry Hill); Section 2 - Jenny Kneebone (Shepparton); Section 3 - Sue van Lunenburg (Euroa).


Tournament information

Information is displayed here for region tournaments from the current and previous seasons.

Association tournament info


GVCA Association Open Tournament @ Rich River 2019


Winner (range -3.0 to 4.0)
Roger Bird (Quarry Hill)

Runner-up: Harley Johnstone (Sandringham)


Winner (range 4.0 to 20.0)
Chris Eiffert (Quarry Hill)

Runner-up: Noel Dealy (Shepparton)

(4.0 to 20.0) Complete - awaiting results

Contact - Louise Vale 03 5869 1286 goulburnvalleyca@gmail.com

GVCA @ Shepparton 2018


Winner (range -3.0 to 20.0)
Roger Bird (Quarry Hill)


Winner (range -3.0 to 20.0)
Jenny Kneebone (Shepparton)


Winner (range -3.0 to 20.0)
Sue van Lunenburg (Euroa)

Contact - Bev Floyd 03 5482 5373 goulburnvalleyca@gmail.com

Golf tournament info


Goulburn Valley Golf Croquet Tournament 2019


Winner (range -6.0 to 4.0)
John James (Deniliquin)

Runner-up: Russell Smyth (Rich River)


Winner (range 5.0 to 7.0)
John Young (Shepparton)

Runner-up: Anne Dodd (Rich River)


Winner (range 8.0 to 20.0)
Rodney Bensley (Howlong Golf Resort)

Runner-up: Lois Breadon (Quarry Hill)

Contact - Bev Floyd 0400799987 floyds.kb@bigpond.com

GVCA @ Rich River 2018


Winner (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Ron McBride (SA)

Contact - Sue van Lunenburg 03 5798 9563 goulburnvalleyca@gmail.com