Victorian Croquet Association

Photo Gallery


Club photos


Trakmaster_Caravaners_.jpg

32 files, last one added on May 08, 2018
Album viewed 9 times

 

1 albums on 1 page(s)

Random files - Warragul's Gallery
winners_of_2018_singles_tournament~0.jpg
2018 Singles TournamentSection 2 winner was Ruth Cashin from Korumburra, runner up was Colin Walker from Warragul,
Section 1 winner was Gerrit Kool of Wonthaggi, and runner up was Peter Goldstraw from Sale.
1.jpg
2015 Division 1 Club Champion: Russell MarriottLife Member Jean Munro presenting Russell with his trophy.
winners.jpg
2017 Singles tournament winnersHeather Bradbury(Maffra), Robert Bennie(Frankston), Leonard Stampton(Frankston), Heather Bullen(Drouin)
11750712_1123864027638799_1963365054481163919_n.jpg
IMG_0125.JPG
Twin Town ChallangeThe winning team of Warragul celebrate with their shield after winning the Twin Town Challange.
IMG_0466-2.jpg
Division 2 winner Tony Butterworth accepts his winning trophy from David Mann.
bev_2013.jpg
new_fence.jpg
New fences.

Last additions - Warragul's Gallery
Trakmaster_Caravaners_.jpg
The Trakmaster Caravaners dropped in for another fun day on the greens.May 08, 2018
new_fence.jpg
New fences.May 08, 2018
back_new_fence.jpg
New fences.We now have new fences.May 08, 2018
winners_of_2018_singles_tournament~0.jpg
2018 Singles TournamentSection 2 winner was Ruth Cashin from Korumburra, runner up was Colin Walker from Warragul,
Section 1 winner was Gerrit Kool of Wonthaggi, and runner up was Peter Goldstraw from Sale.
May 08, 2018
Twintown_Challange_2018.jpg
Twin Town Challenge 2018This year it was Warragul who took out the trophy.
May 08, 2018
2018_Club_Champions.jpg
2018 Club Champions.Section 1 Russell Marriott
Section 2 Peter Russell, who was also overall Champion
Section 3 Pat Redden
May 08, 2018
Twin_town_2.jpg
May 23, 2017
winners.jpg
2017 Singles tournament winnersHeather Bradbury(Maffra), Robert Bennie(Frankston), Leonard Stampton(Frankston), Heather Bullen(Drouin)May 23, 2017