Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Victorian AC Players

Victorian Association Croquet players

This is a list of active AC players in Victoria with handicaps between and that have had an index update in the last months, sorted by index.
Referee accreditation: U - umpire, A - association referee, T - tutor referee, E - examining referee
Coaching accreditation: F - foundation coach level 1


Rank Player Name (ACAID) Player Club Handicap Index Updated Referee Coach
1
Robert Fletcher (7764) Ballarat Alexandra
-3.0
2905
02/12/18
A
2
Greg Fletcher (2144) Ballarat Alexandra
-2.0
2789
06/06/18
3
Stephen Forster (2171) Belmont
-2.0
2705
10/02/19
A
F
4
Malcolm Fletcher (7760) Ballarat Alexandra
-2.0
2683
01/04/18
A
5
Kevin Beard (412) Yarrawonga
-1.5
2411
10/02/19
A
6
Simon Watkins (6992) Brighton
-1.0
2377
10/02/19
7
Ken Bald (275) Horsham Kalimna Park
-1.5
2358
29/09/18
T
8
Rachel Gee (38440) Brunswick
-1.0
2273
02/02/19
9
Claire Bassett (1572) Shepparton
-1.0
2236
16/10/18
10
Tony Chew (11352) Ballarat Alexandra
-1.0
2213
01/04/18
A
11
Kenn Boal (594) Rich River
0.0
2050
10/02/19
E
F
12
Chris Grant (12808) Ringwood
0.0
2033
10/02/19
A
13
David Johnston (37013) Ballarat Alexandra
0.0
2027
10/02/19
F
14
Adrian Palmer (12955) Maldon
0.0
2000
27/03/18
15
Elaine Coverdale (1377) Essendon
0.0
1931
10/02/19
A
16
Patricia Devlin (1643) Castlemaine
1.0
1927
11/11/18
T
17
Terry Hopkins (14369) Essendon
0.5
1927
16/10/18
A
18
Ian Potter (5345) Boort
1.0
1910
09/12/18
A
19
Bob Roycroft (11115) Geelong Eastern Park
0.5
1901
21/11/18
20
Kevin Maloney (16087) Bright
1.0
1885
10/02/19
21
Kerri-Ann Organ (12235) Belmont
1.5
1879
10/02/19
A
22
Nigel Harland (2744) Castlemaine
1.5
1869
11/06/18
23
David Wren (7379) Essendon
1.5
1865
02/02/19
A
24
William Hadden (16297) Brunswick
1.5
1865
30/10/18
25
Lewis Mercer (4471) Traralgon
1.0
1856
10/02/19
A
26
Gail Hopkins (1403) Essendon
1.5
1792
10/02/19
A
27
John van der Touw (11060) Monash
2.0
1772
13/01/19
A
F
28
Greg Hill (2973) Brunswick
2.5
1771
02/02/19
29
Lois Kirk (16252) Quarry Hill
2.5
1768
10/02/19
30
Colin Clark (7746) Williamstown
2.5
1763
10/02/19
31
Roger Bird (536) Quarry Hill
2.0
1757
10/02/19
32
Eric Miller (4527) Belmont
3.0
1741
24/01/19
A
33
Colin Crawford (8053) Traralgon
3.5
1679
17/11/18
34
Ian Petersen (16092) Belmont
3.0
1678
06/11/18
F
35
Kevin Geyer (2323) Horsham Kalimna Park
3.0
1674
29/09/18
A
36
Raymond Davis (1566) Sandringham
3.5
1660
07/05/18
U
F
37
Bill Humphreys (11097) Golden Square
3.5
1644
10/02/19
A
F
38
Lara Ketelaars (37329) Ringwood
3.5
1644
21/11/18
39
Lachlan Berryman (38157) Ringwood
4.0
1594
10/02/19
40
Graham Fahey (11007) MCC
4.0
1589
02/02/19
A
F
41
Brian Reither (5530) Ballarat Alexandra
4.5
1569
10/02/19
A
42
Hazel Lloyd (3901) MCC
4.5
1565
16/12/18
43
Harley Johnstone (14635) Sandringham
4.5
1554
13/09/18
44
Ian Jackman (3270) Horsham Kalimna Park
4.5
1550
30/01/19
45
Mark Sertori (5964) Ballarat Alexandra
4.5
1550
03/06/18
46
Chas Quinn (12566) Yarrawonga
5.0
1540
10/02/19
A
47
John Grieve (2543) Williamstown
5.0
1531
10/02/19
48
Sandra Birch (528) Leongatha
4.5
1530
17/11/18
49
Ian Campbell (8063) Castlemaine
4.5
1526
11/06/18
A
50
Nerida Taylor (6556) Brunswick
4.5
1520
23/06/18
51
Anne Kenny (3507) Charlton
5.0
1489
09/12/18
52
Eric O'Donnell (4971) Terang
6.0
1489
04/02/19
A
F
53
Ian Grant (2475) Rich River
5.0
1475
14/01/19
54
Peter Burke (16146) Warrnambool
6.0
1475
04/02/19
55
Reg Coleman (11289) Mooroopna
6.0
1473
05/11/18
56
Margaret Gunn (2588) Mooroopna
5.0
1469
05/11/18
E
F
57
Lyle Carey (1008) Mooroopna
6.0
1456
05/11/18
58
Ron Wrest (7383) Mooroopna
5.0
1455
05/11/18
59
Tom Brown (7732) Horsham Kalimna Park
5.0
1452
27/01/19
60
Bruce McComb (12205) MCC
6.0
1448
13/01/19
61
Ian Philpott (16178) MCC
7.0
1448
21/11/18
62
Gavan Woinarski (7334) MCC
6.0
1446
21/11/18
63
Tom Clapp (1149) Warrnambool
7.0
1424
23/12/18
64
Catherine Humphrey (3192) Terang
7.0
1424
04/02/19
A
65
Fay Pearson (5159) Horsham Kalimna Park
6.0
1422
27/01/19
E
66
Brian Mibus (15016) Hamilton
7.0
1417
27/03/18
67
Helen Wrest (7382) Mooroopna
7.0
1407
05/11/18
68
George Lewis (8070) Ballarat Alexandra
7.0
1405
27/03/18
69
Colleen Coutts (1375) Boort
7.0
1404
09/12/18
70
Roger Lee (14655) Brighton
8.0
1386
24/01/19
71
Noel Dealy (11354) Shepparton
8.0
1385
29/01/19
72
Margaret Fraser (12598) Traralgon
7.0
1380
10/02/19
73
Kevin Bluff (12450) Belmont
8.0
1374
24/01/19
74
Janelle Dunn (13205) Warrnambool
7.0
1371
27/01/19
75
Richard Stevenson (11203) Hamilton
8.0
1370
30/10/18
76
Ruth Crabbe (1398) Colac
8.0
1369
24/01/19
A
77
Elaine Humphreys-Grey (3196) Ringwood
8.0
1368
31/07/18
A
78
Gaye Sim (11094) Boort
7.0
1364
09/12/18
79
Paul Lund (16156) Williamstown
8.0
1360
02/02/19
80
Louise Vale (12252) Numurkah
8.0
1357
30/10/18
81
Chris Eiffert (14354) Quarry Hill
7.0
1354
27/01/19
F
82
Helen Fewtrall (12927) Queenscliff
8.0
1347
24/01/19
83
Mignon Johnston (37014) Ballarat Alexandra
8.0
1346
13/01/19
84
Roger Richmond (5577) Queenscliff
9.0
1336
06/11/18
85
Malcolm Biddle (37903) Geelong Eastern Park
9.0
1334
27/01/19
86
Wayne Lewis (36714) MCC
8.0
1333
02/02/19
87
Marie Calthorpe (970) Williamstown
9.0
1325
25/02/18
A
F
88
Wendy Black (556) Macedon Ranges
8.0
1323
06/11/18
89
Anne Molloy (4600) Queenscliff
9.0
1317
06/11/18
90
Patrick Moore (7722) MCC
8.0
1310
27/03/18
U
91
Marie Coffey (1243) Koroit
9.0
1301
23/12/18
92
Barbara Castles (1058) Sale
9.0
1300
17/11/18
A
93
Lea Grant (2477) Numurkah
9.0
1300
24/01/19
94
Rod White (7149) Ballarat Western
9.0
1298
04/02/19
95
John Brennan (13396) Castlemaine
9.0
1297
11/06/18
96
Joyce Russell (5754) Mooroopna
9.0
1295
05/11/18
A
97
Beth Lewis (3827) Ballarat Alexandra
9.0
1294
01/04/18
98
Colin Melville (12958) MCC
9.0
1292
02/02/19
99
Ian Leviston (14842) Ballarat Western
10.0
1285
03/06/18
100
Jenny Kneebone (3614) Shepparton
9.0
1280
08/10/18
101
Gwen Denison (1619) Shepparton
9.0
1278
29/01/19
102
Heather Ross (12022) Sandringham
9.0
1276
07/05/18
103
Allan Leesing (3788) Drouin
9.0
1272
17/11/18
104
Barbara Dalrymple (1504) Charlton
9.0
1270
09/12/18
T
105
Ian Kelson (3485) Warrnambool
9.0
1270
04/02/19
A
106
Cherry Bluff (11258) Belmont
10.0
1269
24/01/19
107
Jack Williams (14217) Belmont
10.0
1269
21/10/18
108
Marjorie Grant (2478) Rich River
10.0
1262
14/01/19
109
Roger Colvin (7749) Belmont
9.0
1262
27/05/18
110
Thomas Kudelka (12959) MCC
10.0
1262
04/06/18
A
F
111
Elaine Fitzgerald (2117) Warrnambool
10.0
1261
30/03/18
A
112
Ken Richardson (5568) Mooroopna
10.0
1258
05/11/18
113
Ruth Duffy (36686) Corowa Civic
10.0
1258
27/01/19
F
114
Deirdre Lebbon (3771) Sale
9.0
1256
23/05/18
A
115
Janet Richardson (5565) Charlton
10.0
1253
09/12/18
A
116
Vic Robinson (5649) Shepparton
10.0
1250
29/01/19
117
June Proctor (5406) Swan Hill
10.0
1249
09/12/18
118
Doron Gunzburg (2594) Essendon
10.0
1248
12/06/18
E
119
Doreen Dorman (1723) Traralgon
10.0
1226
17/11/18
120
John Alstin (36499) Echuca Moama
11.0
1225
08/10/18
121
Lois Munro (4742) Swan Hill
11.0
1215
09/12/18
122
Len Clissold (14634) Sale
11.0
1213
23/05/18
123
Julie Notting (4924) Swan Hill
11.0
1212
09/12/18
124
Doreen Hood (3091) Ringwood
11.0
1206
31/07/18
T
125
David Rhodes (14263) MCC
11.0
1206
27/03/18
126
Yvonne Watts (10871) Horsham Kalimna Park
12.0
1197
03/06/18
127
Jan Gunzburg (2595) Essendon
11.0
1190
12/06/18
128
John Hill (2978) Horsham Kalimna Park
11.0
1185
29/09/18
129
Charles Davis (14534) MCC
12.0
1174
05/10/18
130
Wilma Freeman (2229) Sale
12.0
1171
23/05/18
131
Valerie Hunt (3210) Belmont
11.0
1170
13/05/18
132
Alan Notley (14780) MCC
11.0
1169
27/03/18
133
Garry Shandley (36543) Leongatha
12.0
1169
17/11/18
134
Marilyn Miller (11428) Sandringham
11.0
1168
07/05/18
135
William Anthony (Tony) Blackborrow (16181) Frankston
12.0
1168
21/11/18
136
Lynette Norwood (4919) Rich River
12.0
1167
14/01/19
137
Bev Congram (1302) Mooroopna
11.0
1163
05/11/18
138
Graham Nunn (13478) Belmont
12.0
1162
24/01/19
139
Michael Riseley (14348) Ringwood
12.0
1161
29/03/18
140
Peter Blake (7804) Warrnambool
12.0
1158
27/01/19
141
John Miles (4513) Ringwood
11.0
1154
21/11/18
142
Neil Thomas (11114) Geelong Eastern Park
12.0
1151
09/03/18
143
Bruce Uhe (12333) Portland
12.0
1150
19/10/18
144
Jenny Leesing (3789) Drouin
12.0
1146
17/11/18
145
Elaine Leviston (16136) Ballarat Western
12.0
1146
03/06/18
146
John Harris (37553) MCC
14.0
1146
13/08/18
147
Mark Wilson (14695) Brunswick
12.0
1132
02/02/19
148
Cicely Fenton (7994) Hamilton
14.0
1124
24/01/19
149
Mike Cohn (11181) Kew
12.0
1116
07/05/18
E
F
150
Jan Logan (14148) Portland
14.0
1114
27/03/18
151
Margaret Kelson (3486) Warrnambool
14.0
1113
04/02/19
A
152
Gregory Barnes (37352) Brighton
14.0
1111
02/02/19
153
Elmore Lieschke (3858) Albury
12.0
1108
01/03/18
U
154
Fay Arnstrong (37781) Warrnambool
14.0
1108
30/03/18
155
Eileen Gough (14370) Belmont
12.0
1107
05/10/18
156
Cheryl O Dwyer (36726) Yarrawonga
14.0
1107
07/11/18
157
Lewis Gordon (36550) Briars Heritage
14.0
1106
02/02/19
F
158
Robyn Goodwin (2413) Warracknabeal
14.0
1104
03/06/18
159
Maureen Gordon (16145) Briars Heritage
12.0
1104
05/10/18
F
160
Meg Galpin (11105) Portland
14.0
1103
27/01/19
161
Mona Hewlett (2941) Rich River
14.0
1100
14/01/19
A
162
Heather Phillips (37542) Horsham Kalimna Park
14.0
1100
24/01/19
163
Nigel Phillips (12806) Frankston
16.0
1096
21/11/18
164
Geoff Tennant (14668) Elsternwick
16.0
1095
02/02/19
165
William Youl (7414) Brunswick
14.0
1095
02/02/19
166
Bryan Watt (36684) Warrnambool
16.0
1093
04/02/19
167
Joy Davis (1561) Traralgon
14.0
1091
17/11/18
A
168
Jean Dunkley (1796) Ringwood
14.0
1088
21/11/18
A
169
Gayle Vale (12234) Numurkah
14.0
1087
24/01/19
170
Judy Stewart (37192) Warrnambool
16.0
1087
23/12/18
171
Alan Birkett (38301) Ballarat Alexandra
14.0
1082
07/11/18
172
Sue Colvin (1297) Belmont
14.0
1081
29/09/18
173
Gary Prescott (13144) Bairnsdale
14.0
1077
23/05/18
174
Muriel Martin (4130) Warracknabeal
14.0
1076
29/09/18
175
Jeff Von't Steen (6855) Monash
16.0
1075
21/11/18
176
Geoffrey Dobbin (14768) MCC
16.0
1073
27/03/18
177
Andrea Toet (14776) Portland
14.0
1072
27/01/19
178
Angela McCann (14190) Ballarat Alexandra
16.0
1067
03/06/18
179
Jill Burchell (12423) Hamilton
16.0
1066
27/03/18
180
Jennifer Sprunt (6297) Numurkah
14.0
1064
24/01/19
181
Juerg Stolz (12101) Brighton
16.0
1064
20/09/18
182
Beryl Kelly (3470) Shepparton
16.0
1062
29/01/19
183
Kathy Maloney (36530) Bright
16.0
1061
20/12/18
184
Pauleen Leditschke (12812) Phillip Island
16.0
1060
17/11/18
185
Liz Wallis (14913) Ringwood
16.0
1060
21/11/18
186
Nita Perry (5216) Charlton
16.0
1057
09/12/18
187
Geoff Swain (11043) Kew
16.0
1054
02/02/19
188
Amy Tennant (14669) Elsternwick
16.0
1054
02/02/19
189
Mary Ann Kinnish (3587) Leongatha
16.0
1050
05/02/19
190
Patricia Newman (4857) Numurkah
16.0
1050
24/01/19
191
Kath Powers (5359) Ringwood
16.0
1050
31/07/18
192
Chris Sharp (5990) Numurkah
16.0
1050
24/01/19
193
Frank Congram (11033) Mooroopna
16.0
1050
05/11/18
194
Joan Swain (6485) Ringwood
16.0
1050
31/07/18
A
195
Joan Robinson (5641) Shepparton
16.0
1046
29/01/19
196
Kay Blake (14649) Horsham Kalimna Park
16.0
1043
28/03/18
197
Clive Aikman (14375) Mooroopna
16.0
1041
26/04/18
198
Roger Priestley (36858) Essendon
16.0
1039
04/06/18
199
Ian Smith (6167) Quarry Hill
16.0
1037
09/03/18
200
Kay Spiers (6288) Ringwood
16.0
1036
21/11/18
201
Pat Mathews (4159) Charlton
16.0
1034
09/12/18
202
John Watts (14412) Kew
18.0
1033
02/02/19
203
Gail Plunkett (12232) MCC
18.0
1031
13/08/18
204
Stephanie Olver (5005) Portland
16.0
1030
30/10/18
205
Anthony Pye (14986) Geelong Eastern Park
18.0
1028
15/05/18
206
Lorraine Seeley (5939) Ringwood
18.0
1024
31/07/18
A
207
Wayne McGregor (16100) MCC
16.0
1024
13/08/18
208
John Haydon (12163) Hamilton
16.0
1018
30/10/18
209
Gwenda White (14574) Geelong Eastern Park
16.0
1018
21/10/18
210
Kate Patrick (14694) Brunswick
16.0
1017
02/02/19
A
F
211
Marcia Elliott (1921) Benalla
18.0
1015
01/03/18
212
Janet Rogers (5670) Brighton
16.0
1014
20/09/18
213
Jenny Prescott (13143) Bairnsdale
16.0
1013
23/05/18
214
Lesley Hobbs (3022) Hamilton
16.0
1012
30/10/18
215
Maggie Ruzza (5770) MCC
18.0
1011
20/09/18
216
Margaret Bowen (646) Charlton
16.0
1008
09/12/18
A
217
Betty Brown (792) Shepparton
18.0
1006
30/03/18
218
Trish Pedrotti (5176) Shepparton
18.0
1004
29/01/19
219
Catherine Symons (8132) MCC
18.0
1004
13/08/18
220
Michael North (13210) Traralgon
18.0
1003
26/03/18
221
Maria Kempton (36678) Numurkah
18.0
1000
24/01/19
222
James Gunn (37822) Rich River
18.0
1000
14/01/19
223
Rhonda McInerney (13006) Koroit
18.0
983
04/02/19
224
Maureen Alberts (15045) Geelong Eastern Park
20.0
973
07/11/18
225
Butch Hollier (15204) Belmont
20.0
971
07/11/18
226
Peter Batten (15082) Castlemaine
20.0
970
11/06/18
227
Mary Vindin (12956) MCC
18.0
966
27/03/18
228
Phillipa Johnstone (14636) Sandringham
20.0
961
07/05/18
229
Heather Fraser (2210) Terang
20.0
960
15/03/18
230
Janet McLennan (13373) Ringwood
18.0
960
04/02/19
231
Barbara McKean (4329) Warrnambool
18.0
955
23/12/18
A
232
Nola Unterberger (37081) Brighton
20.0
953
20/09/18
233
Betty Moran (12489) Ringwood
20.0
950
31/07/18
234
Ken Moore (14823) Mooroopna
20.0
950
05/11/18
235
Jan Hannah (36700) Ringwood
20.0
950
31/07/18
236
Charles Armstrong (37460) Traralgon
20.0
950
26/03/18
237
Reen Hancorne (2688) Monash
20.0
949
21/11/18
A
238
Margaret Hetherington (2935) Shepparton
20.0
949
29/01/19
239
Julie Love (37604) Brighton
20.0
947
02/02/19
240
Patricia Hester (12568) Warracknabeal
18.0
946
29/09/18
241
Diane Lindquist (8100) Terang
20.0
942
04/02/19
242
Marguerite Russell (13423) Brighton
20.0
942
20/09/18
243
Paul Tilley (37357) Brighton
20.0
941
20/09/18
244
Paula Hollier (15205) Belmont
20.0
940
07/11/18
245
Jan Gray (36882) Portland
20.0
940
24/01/19
246
Margaret Middleton (37960) Ballarat Alexandra
20.0
938
09/03/18
247
Colin Russell (37332) Brighton
20.0
931
20/09/18
248
Barbara Cunningham (1479) Terang
20.0
930
04/02/19
249
kerry cullen (38129) Colac
20.0
930
24/01/19
250
Ralph Leditschke (37725) Phillip Island
20.0
929
17/11/18
State Goverment Victoria

Victorian Croquet Centre, 65 Nobel Banks Drive, Cairnlea, Vic 3023

03 8361 8887

administration@croquetvic.asn.au
Office hours: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm, Sat-Sun: closed

     © 2007-2018 Victorian Croquet Association Inc: A0001530E ABN: 91 903 271 264
     Patron - The Honourable Linda Dessau AC, Governor of Victoria

State Goverment Victoria Vic Sport Find us on Facebook Find us on Twitter