Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Victorian GC Players

Victorian Golf Croquet players

This is a list of active GC players in Victoria with handicaps between and that have had an index update resulting from competition in the last months, sorted by index.


Rank

Player Name (ACAID)

Player Club Handicap Index Updated Referee Coach
1
Robert Fletcher (7764) Ballarat Alexandra
-3.0
2400
12/06/19
2
Kevin Beard (412) Yarrawonga
-3.0
2320
25/01/20
G
3
Owen Dickinson (37126) Essendon
-2.0
2289
02/02/20
4
Judith Wembridge (7088) Bairnsdale
-2.0
2149
06/12/19
G
5
Lester Hughes (9232) Williamstown
-1.0
2140
02/02/20
G
F
6
Ian Wilson (14209) Sale
-2.0
2138
06/12/19
G
7
Bob Roycroft (11115) Geelong Eastern Park
-1.0
2137
19/01/20
8
Malcolm Fletcher (7760) Ballarat Alexandra
-1.0
2120
12/06/19
9
John James (13335) Deniliquin
-1.0
2119
17/02/20
G
10
Darren McLoughlin (12966) Deniliquin
-1.0
2110
29/01/20
G
11
Brian Rowe (12727) Essendon
-1.0
2095
17/02/20
G
12
Russell Smyth (37109) Rich River
0.0
2080
17/02/20
13
John van der Touw (11060) Monash
-1.0
2079
29/01/20
E
F
14
Stephen Forster (2171) Belmont
0.0
2071
21/05/19
15
Richard Parks (36851) Monash
-1.0
2060
17/02/20
G
16
Elaine Coverdale (1377) Essendon
0.0
2052
29/01/20
17
Chas Quinn (12566) Yarrawonga
0.0
2051
02/02/20
G
18
Gail Hopkins (1403) Essendon
0.0
2049
02/02/20
G
19
Wendy Dickson (11172) Yarrawonga
-1.0
2033
21/09/19
G
20
Jack Williams (14217) Belmont
0.0
2025
21/05/19
21
Trevor Peters (12903) Echuca Moama
0.0
2004
17/02/20
22
Ian Petersen (16092) Belmont
0.0
2004
09/12/19
F
23
Paul Andrews (14924) Wonthaggi
1.0
1966
13/10/19
24
Len Clissold (14634) Sale
0.0
1964
29/10/19
G
25
Frank Creasey (12710) Horsham
1.0
1962
19/03/19
G
26
William Hadden (16297) Brunswick
1.0
1930
24/07/19
27
Kenn Boal (594) Rich River
0.0
1927
07/04/19
E
F
28
John Murfett (14151) Portland
1.0
1927
18/11/19
29
Tim Jones (37086) Bairnsdale
2.0
1922
20/01/20
30
Geoff Reilley (13189) Monash
1.0
1916
12/11/19
31
Patricia Devlin (1643) Castlemaine
1.0
1909
21/09/19
G
32
Ian Leviston (14842) Ballarat Western
1.0
1902
20/09/19
33
Claire Bassett (1572) Rich River
1.0
1900
16/12/19
34
Gerrit Kool (12427) Wonthaggi
1.0
1898
22/11/19
35
Peter Goldstraw (14542) Sale
1.0
1893
17/02/20
36
Patricia Watts (12824) Kew
1.0
1891
28/02/19
G
37
Peter Donovan (14502) Wonthaggi
2.0
1889
13/10/19
38
Helen Gammon (7837) Ivanhoe Park
2.0
1883
29/01/20
39
John Young (37981) Shepparton
2.0
1878
17/02/20
40
John Oudyn (36849) Monash
2.0
1867
23/01/20
41
Neil Maclachlan (7870) Kew
2.0
1859
03/10/19
42
Michael McKenzie (20127) Belmont
2.0
1858
17/02/20
F
43
Peter Foster (12845) Kew
1.0
1847
17/10/19
44
Ian Grant (2475) Rich River
2.0
1846
17/02/20
G
45
Garry Shandley (36543) Leongatha
2.0
1846
10/09/19
46
Michael North (13210) Traralgon
2.0
1845
22/11/19
47
Andre Daniel-Dreyfus (16259) Williamstown
2.0
1842
29/01/20
G
48
Mark Wilson (14695) Brunswick
1.0
1841
12/11/19
F
49
Colin Crawford (8053) Traralgon
1.0
1835
28/05/19
50
Rick Janssen (14241) Kyneton
2.0
1834
06/12/19
51
Ruth Duffy (36686) Corowa Civic
2.0
1831
29/01/20
T
F
52
Robert Jurey (14593) Brimbank
2.0
1810
09/12/19
53
Anna Miller (4523) Belmont
2.0
1809
13/04/19
T
54
Eric Miller (4527) Belmont
2.0
1809
03/12/19
G
55
Selwyn Tucker (14432) Monash
2.0
1806
09/05/19
G
56
Neville Pope (5327) Horsham
2.0
1804
05/02/20
G
57
Max Cumming (1471) Traralgon
2.0
1800
28/05/19
58
Felix Gelman White (38200) Williamstown
2.0
1800
25/01/20
59
Ray Ball (16150) Phillip Island
2.0
1799
07/04/19
60
Denis Thurgood (6656) Beaufort
3.0
1789
31/10/19
61
Butch Hollier (15204) Belmont
2.0
1789
20/09/19
62
Greg Freeman (2225) Sale
2.0
1786
28/05/19
G
63
Ian Potter (5345) Boort
2.0
1786
30/03/19
E
64
Eric O'Donnell (4971) Ballarat Western
3.0
1781
10/06/19
E
F
65
Anthony Docherty (14596) Mornington
3.0
1781
10/12/19
66
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (36770) Twin City
2.0
1780
04/10/19
G
F
67
Robert Bennie (37266) Frankston
2.0
1770
12/11/19
68
Roger Bird (536) Quarry Hill
2.0
1767
13/10/19
69
Kevin Hansen (12862) Numurkah
3.0
1757
09/04/19
0
70
Chris Eiffert (14354) Quarry Hill
3.0
1756
29/01/20
G
F
71
Gary Devlin (16231) Horsham
3.0
1752
05/02/20
G
72
Julie Beasley (36739) Warragul
3.0
1752
29/01/20
73
Kelvin Marriott (15070) Drouin
3.0
1748
24/10/19
74
Russell Kelly (36997) Belmont
3.0
1746
03/12/19
75
Maxine Maclachlan (7869) Kew
3.0
1742
31/10/19
76
John Compton (3687) Brunswick
3.0
1737
10/10/19
77
Joan Trollope (12567) Brunswick
2.0
1731
25/03/19
78
Alan Hunter (18138) Walla Walla
3.0
1726
17/02/20
G
79
John Grieve (2543) Williamstown
3.0
1721
29/01/20
G
80
Raymond Davis (1566) Sandringham
2.0
1715
23/01/20
F
81
Anthony Pye (14986) Geelong Eastern Park
3.0
1714
09/12/19
F
82
Don Batchelor (37346) Quarry Hill
3.0
1713
06/12/19
83
Bruce Macgregor (14885) Brunswick
3.0
1709
17/02/20
1
84
Lachlan Berryman (38157) Ringwood
3.0
1700
13/11/19
85
John Pipkorn (11465) Horsham
3.0
1693
05/02/20
86
Alan Puttick (16114) Boort
3.0
1693
10/09/19
87
Mark Norwood (12809) Bairnsdale
3.0
1692
04/06/19
88
John Teed (6567) Kyneton
4.0
1691
06/12/19
89
Robert Smallwood (12514) Morwell
3.0
1690
20/01/20
90
Donna Frost (12030) Horsham
3.0
1684
05/02/20
91
Brenda Bruhn (12274) Albury
4.0
1684
06/06/19
92
Heather Bradbury (16165) Bairnsdale
3.0
1684
22/11/19
G
93
Fay Harrison (37106) Drysdale
4.0
1684
23/01/20
94
Ron Whykes (12832) Swan Hill
4.0
1677
14/12/19
95
Jenny Prescott (13143) Bairnsdale
3.0
1673
22/11/19
G
96
Paul Lund (16156) Williamstown
4.0
1673
05/09/19
97
Ross Bayley (403) Frankston
5.0
1671
27/04/19
98
Alex Williamson (14298) Morwell
4.0
1670
24/10/19
99
William Manwaring (36820) RNB
4.0
1667
17/02/20
G
F
100
Kevin Geyer (2323) Horsham Kalimna Park
4.0
1664
13/12/19
101
Terry Walsh (36822) Beechworth
4.0
1664
31/10/19
102
William Anthony (Tony) Blackborrow (16181) Frankston
4.0
1660
13/10/19
103
Pamela Mason (11284) Mornington
4.0
1655
19/10/19
104
Ian Hill (37015) Mornington
4.0
1655
10/12/19
105
Kevin Ryan (37162) Ivanhoe Park
4.0
1655
14/11/19
106
Belle Cahill (9200) Walla Walla
3.0
1655
17/02/20
F
107
Darren Lester (37365) Alexandra Ararat
4.0
1654
03/12/19
108
Nigel Harland (2744) Castlemaine
4.0
1640
09/11/19
109
Gaye Sim (11094) Boort
4.0
1634
14/12/19
110
Clem Joyce (3418) Kew
4.0
1628
25/10/19
111
Russell Marriott (12330) Warragul
4.0
1627
24/03/19
112
Graham Bird (16260) Williamstown
4.0
1626
08/11/19
113
Fred Heesh (14616) Wonthaggi
4.0
1624
02/08/19
114
Allan Holt (15036) Beechworth
4.0
1623
24/06/19
G
F
115
Gerald Milton (36503) Wodonga
3.0
1617
01/06/19
116
Genny Vandersluys (6809) Ivanhoe Park
3.0
1616
28/03/19
G
117
Betty Etherton (16229) Horsham
4.0
1612
04/06/19
G
118
Les Matthews (16157) Drysdale
4.0
1611
20/01/20
119
Glenn Price (7737) Horsham
4.0
1607
05/02/20
120
Mrs Joan I Hansen (7875) Numurkah
4.0
1602
30/03/19
121
Nigel Phillips (12806) Frankston
4.0
1601
19/10/19
122
Elaine Leviston (16136) Ballarat Western
4.0
1600
20/09/19
123
Catherine Humphrey (3192) Terang
4.0
1597
18/11/19
G
124
Bevan Whelan (37557) Frankston
4.0
1589
12/11/19
125
Brian Tempest (36771) Albury
4.0
1588
22/09/19
126
John Collins (16299) Albury
4.0
1587
13/04/19
127
Leonard Baker (14158) Kyneton
4.0
1583
01/11/19
128
Jo Bury (36358) Quarry Hill
4.0
1583
29/01/20
129
Shirley Price (7738) Horsham
4.0
1580
05/02/20
G
130
Gavan Woinarski (7334) MCC
4.0
1577
20/10/19
131
Julie Matthews (12019) Williamstown
5.0
1576
29/01/20
132
Daryl Henderson (37877) Boort
5.0
1573
14/12/19
133
Claire Keating (9239) Williamstown
5.0
1570
13/08/19
134
Fred Littman (36722) Deniliquin
4.0
1565
24/10/19
135
Detlef Hingst (38233) Ivanhoe Park
5.0
1563
14/11/19
136
Kaye Molyneux (15168) Monash
4.0
1562
17/02/20
G
F
137
Andrew Davis (37330) Deniliquin
4.0
1562
17/02/20
138
Tony Green (2517) Williamstown
3.0
1560
24/03/19
G
139
Graham Fahey (11007) MCC
4.0
1557
29/01/20
140
John de Trafford (14940) Geelong Eastern Park
5.0
1557
19/01/20
141
George Gregson (14162) Monash
5.0
1555
04/06/19
G
142
Michael Matthews (7937) Albury
5.0
1554
22/09/19
143
Rhonda Smith (12877) Lakes Entrance
5.0
1553
20/01/20
G
144
John Sherlock (14597) Mornington
5.0
1550
11/02/20
145
Lex Van Schouwenburg (36717) Kew
5.0
1546
29/01/20
146
John Brennan (13396) Castlemaine
4.0
1538
14/11/19
147
Joyce Woods (16280) Brimbank
4.0
1538
25/01/20
148
Elva Clementson (12880) Mornington
5.0
1527
11/02/20
149
Ian Cheesman (14704) Rosebud Village Glen
4.0
1521
10/12/19
150
John Alstin (36499) Echuca Moama
5.0
1520
20/07/19
G
151
Terence James Wilson (15114) Wangaratta
5.0
1519
31/10/19
G
F
152
Frank Charles (11469) Ivanhoe Park
4.0
1514
11/04/19
153
Bob Riley (11395) West Rosebud
6.0
1510
10/12/19
154
Robert Sim (12835) Boort
5.0
1508
14/12/19
155
Ian Matthews (12018) Williamstown
5.0
1504
08/11/19
G
156
Max Eyers (1990) Twin City
5.0
1500
10/10/19
157
Geoff Harding (37544) Drysdale
5.0
1500
09/12/19
158
Lyn Creasey (1420) Horsham
5.0
1499
19/03/19
G
159
John Moar (15078) Dimboola
5.0
1499
30/03/19
160
Julie Barber (36893) Swan Hill
5.0
1499
25/01/20
161
Neil Thomas (11114) Geelong Eastern Park
5.0
1498
09/12/19
162
Robert Watson (13387) Wodonga
5.0
1498
03/12/19
163
Margot Roberts (13168) Williamstown
5.0
1497
08/11/19
164
Graham Watts (37276) Geelong Eastern Park
5.0
1491
19/10/19
165
Alan Jenkins (13421) Rosebud Village Glen
5.0
1486
10/12/19
T
F
166
Val Saunders (11304) Belmont
5.0
1485
17/02/20
167
Kathleen Willems (14955) Warragul
5.0
1484
29/01/20
168
Alister Rowe (12703) Ivanhoe Park
5.0
1476
25/10/19
169
Michael Riseley (14348) Ringwood
6.0
1476
13/11/19
170
Graham Nunn (13478) Belmont
5.0
1475
03/12/19
171
Anne Dodd (36812) Rich River
5.0
1475
17/02/20
G
172
Jan Norwood (12251) Bairnsdale
5.0
1473
20/01/20
173
Anita North (13209) Traralgon
6.0
1473
23/09/19
174
Angela McCann (14190) Ballarat Alexandra
6.0
1472
17/10/19
175
Noel Dealy (11354) Shepparton
5.0
1471
09/04/19
176
Ian Grose (37686) Shepparton
5.0
1470
22/06/19
177
Bob Plowman (11327) Lakes Entrance
5.0
1466
23/09/19
178
Geoff Mattingley (12559) Sarsfield
6.0
1466
29/10/19
179
Colin Walker (36465) Warragul
5.0
1466
22/11/19
180
Robert Coutts (36509) Boort
6.0
1466
18/03/19
181
Leon Cousins (37022) Mornington
6.0
1464
05/04/19
182
Gwenda White (14574) Geelong Eastern Park
5.0
1463
28/10/19
183
Rob Buttrose (37636) Brunswick
6.0
1463
15/04/19
184
Eileen Gough (14370) Belmont
5.0
1462
12/03/19
185
Ruth Iser (14910) Quarry Hill
6.0
1462
01/04/19
186
Ellen Reed (14682) Belmont
5.0
1458
25/08/19
G
F
187
Anthony Butterworth (36467) Warragul
6.0
1458
22/11/19
188
Glenda Litton (12381) Charlton
5.0
1455
10/09/19
189
Shirley Hemperger (13206) Traralgon
6.0
1455
09/07/19
190
Cameron Kelly (14748) Kyabram
6.0
1455
09/04/19
191
Heather Lees (36738) Warragul
6.0
1454
29/01/20
192
Deirdre Lebbon (3771) Sale
5.0
1453
17/02/20
193
Marjorie Wiedermann (12003) Horsham
6.0
1453
05/02/20
194
George Emery Crisp (37479) Frankston
5.0
1452
19/10/19
195
Neil Warburton (38204) Wonthaggi
6.0
1452
13/10/19
196
David Geddes (37798) Numurkah
6.0
1451
30/03/19
197
Judy Stewart (37192) Warrnambool
6.0
1450
05/07/19
T
198
Patricia Hester (12568) Horsham Kalimna Park
5.0
1448
13/12/19
G
199
Cheryl O Dwyer (36726) Yarrawonga
6.0
1448
10/03/19
200
Julian Lanning (14982) Drysdale
6.0
1443
10/06/19
201
Barry Barnes (12204) Boort
5.0
1441
14/12/19
202
Carmel Terrington (14608) Geelong Eastern Park
6.0
1441
19/01/20
203
Robert Loutit (14599) Frankston
6.0
1440
05/04/19
G
F
204
John Durieux (37741) Walla Walla
6.0
1439
17/02/20
205
Ann Drayton (11253) Queenscliff
6.0
1438
03/12/19
206
Ian Harrowfield (36742) Essendon
5.0
1438
23/04/19
G
207
Glenn Bult (37856) Essendon
6.0
1437
29/12/19
208
Gary Prescott (13144) Bairnsdale
6.0
1436
22/11/19
209
Peter Brown (37477) Frankston
6.0
1436
13/10/19
210
Brian Gibson (15062) Quarry Hill
6.0
1432
07/12/19
211
Ron Kennedy (37072) Bairnsdale
6.0
1432
20/01/20
212
Julie Drummond (36630) Bairnsdale
6.0
1431
20/01/20
213
Peter Berlingeri (36754) Lakes Entrance
5.0
1431
13/06/19
214
Geoffrey Bath (37569) Benalla
6.0
1431
13/06/19
215
Lorna Clarkson (15035) Brunswick
6.0
1430
17/10/19
216
John Tainsh (6522) Deniliquin
6.0
1428
22/06/19
217
John Vandersluys (12393) Ivanhoe Park
5.0
1428
21/03/19
G
218
Kevin Duker (36835) Albury
9.0
1428
13/04/19
219
Max Elgin (13254) Quarry Hill
6.0
1427
07/12/19
G
220
Max Wise (37158) Leongatha
6.0
1425
09/07/19
221
Clint Chandler (37661) Ballarat Western
6.0
1425
03/12/19
222
Grant Wadeson (37552) Phillip Island
6.0
1423
17/03/19
223
Mary James (14418) Deniliquin
6.0
1418
17/02/20
224
Michael Fry (37408) Drouin
6.0
1418
26/01/20
225
Dominic Moss (37667) Ringwood
6.0
1418
13/11/19
226
Peter Russell (11122) Warragul
6.0
1417
24/03/19
227
Ruth Crabbe (1398) Colac
6.0
1413
10/06/19
228
Bill Connell (36426) Rosebud Village Glen
6.0
1411
19/10/19
G
229
Doug Stewart (10868) Warrnambool
6.0
1411
26/06/19
230
Tim Stagg (6308) Brunswick
6.0
1410
24/07/19
231
Wolfgang Klemenz (37522) Belmont
6.0
1410
19/01/20
232
Steven Greenway (37874) Benalla
6.0
1410
29/09/19
233
Kate Patrick (14694) Brunswick
6.0
1408
31/10/19
G
F
234
Bruce Blay (37063) Benalla
6.0
1406
03/12/19
G
235
Margo Paton (37041) Drysdale
6.0
1404
10/12/19
236
Colin Melville (12958) MCC
6.0
1403
30/01/20
237
Yvonne Dunn (12148) Horsham
6.0
1402
31/07/19
238
John Thomson (37579) Lilydale
6.0
1402
09/12/19
239
Beth Lewis (3827) Ballarat Alexandra
6.0
1400
04/06/19
240
George Lewis (8070) Ballarat Alexandra
6.0
1400
04/06/19
241
Ephram Pukeroa (11459) Maryborough
6.0
1400
07/12/19
242
Martin Mackay (12904) Maryborough
6.0
1400
07/12/19
243
Chris Fraser (37936) Kew
6.0
1400
29/01/20
244
Elaine Fitzgerald (2117) Warrnambool
6.0
1399
05/07/19
245
Wilma Freeman (2229) Sale
6.0
1398
22/11/19
G
246
Roger Bradbury (16166) Bairnsdale
7.0
1398
09/12/19
247
Charles Bonnici (37125) Essendon
6.0
1398
29/12/19
248
Ruth Mole (12010) Rich River
6.0
1396
16/12/19
249
John Byrne (12340) Maryborough
6.0
1396
08/10/19
250
Paula Hollier (15205) Belmont
6.0
1395
20/09/19