Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Geelong Croquet Association

Officers

Region Director
Eileen Gough
0467449288
eileenpgough @ gmail . com

Region President
Cherry Bluff
0400241707
kncbluff @ gmail . com

Region Secretary
Eileen Gough
0467449288
atgeelongcroquet @ gmail . com

Region Treasurer
Gillian Horvath
0409532565
kandgh2 @ bigpond . com

All club contacts

Affiliated clubs

Colac Croquet Club

Drysdale Croquet Club

Belmont Croquet Club

Geelong Eastern Park Croquet Club

Queenscliff Croquet Club


Constitution document

Geelong Constitution



Manage your region

Enter your region password to edit details of your region.

Password:


Geelong information

GCA Open 12th-13th March G/C

Section 1 winner - Shane Downie Traralgon Runner Up Claire Keeting Williamstown Section 2 winner - Malcolm Biddle Eastern Park Runner Up Richard Hingst Ivanhoe Park Section 3 winner - George Train Drysdale Runner Up Jim Jackson Belmont

2021 GC Championships

Winner Section 1 06-5 h/c Ian Petersen Belmont Winner Section 2 6-8 h/c Margo Paton Belmont Winner Section 3 9+ h/c George Train Drysdale

2021 A/C Regionals - Traralgon

Section 1 - Stephen Foster - BCC Winner Section 2 - Kevin Bluff - BCC Runner up Section 3 - Kim Collins - EPCC Runner up Section 4 - Maureen Alberts - EPCC Winner

W

Tournament information

Information is displayed here for region tournaments from the current and previous seasons.

Association tournament info


Geelong District AC Open @ Belmont/Eastern Park 2022

Press the arrow button to view the Tournament Notice.

(-3.0 to 20.0) Dates 29 Oct 22 - 01 Nov 22

Contact - Kevin Bluff 0424 674 432

Golf tournament info


Geelong District Open @ Belmont/Eastern Park 2023

Tournament Notice not available.

(-6.0 to 20.0) Dates 11 Mar 23 - 13 Mar 23

Contact - Tony Pye 0488 501 666

Geelong CA Open 2022


Winner (range -6.0 to 4.0)
Shane Downie (Traralgon)

Runner-up: Claire Keating (Williamstown)


Winner (range 5.0 to 8.0)
Malcolm Biddle (Geelong Eastern Park)

Runner-up: Richard Hingst (Ivanhoe Park)


Winner (range 9.0 to 20.0)
George Train (Drysdale)

Runner-up: Jim Jackson (Belmont)

Contact - Tony Pye 0448 501 666 magpye @ ncable . net . au