Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Northern District Croquet Association

Officers

Region Director
Hetty Veldman
hetvel68@gmail.com

Region President
Bill Humphreys
03 54 473439
billyhump41@gmail.com

Region Secretary
Chris Eiffert
54 497173
northerndistrictcroquet@gmail.com

Region Treasurer
Bill Humphreys
03 5447 3439
no email

All club contacts

Affiliated clubs

Bendigo Croquet Club

Castlemaine Croquet Club

Golden Square Croquet Club

Kyneton Croquet Club

Macedon Ranges Croquet Club

Maldon Croquet Club

Maryborough Croquet Club

Quarry Hill Croquet Club


Constitution document

Northern District Constitution



Manage your region

Enter your region password to edit details of your region.

Password:


Northern District information

NDCA News and Meetings

Our Committee Meetings are held bi-monthly, 1st Thursday December, February, April, June, August and October, unless advised differently.

If members have an item for the Agenda please Email NDCA.


Its that time of the year,Opening of the Croquet season on 16th August at Barnard St tennis courts all welcome, followed by our Festival of Croquet Golf croquet Thursday and Friday and Association Sat and Sunday.


Golf Croquet Regional Playoffs

Our Association Team ,Tricia ,Chris John and Mary Anne from leaongatha,traveled to Yarrawonga, We didnt bring back the shield but we all had a great time weather was perfect,tournament well run by Anne and Wendy and all there helpers. The Golf Croquet Team of Don ,Ruth, and Len also enjoyed perfect weather at Cairnlea this weekend well done all who represented our Region and also thanks to our two Referees Bill,AC and Barb GC


Tournament information

Information is displayed here for region tournaments from the current and previous seasons.

Association tournament info


Festival of Croquet 2018

Tournament Notice not available.

(-3.0 to 20.0) Dates 02 Oct 18 - 03 Oct 18

Contact - Bill Humphreys 5447 3439 billyhump41@gmail.com

Bendigo Festival of Croquet 2017


Winner (range -3.0 to 4.0)
Lois Kirk (Quarry Hill)

Runner-up: Bob Roycroft (Geelong Eastern Park)


Winner (range 5.0 to 7.0)
Fay Pearson (Horsham Kalimna Park )

Runner-up: Wendy Black (Macedon Ranges)


Winner (range 8.0 to 12.0)
John Brennan (Castlemaine)

Runner-up: Maureen Gordon (Briars Heritage)


Winner (range 14.0 to 20.0)
Gayle Vale (Numurkah)

Runner-up: Lewis Gordon (Briars Heritage)

Contact - Bill Humphreys 5447 3439 billyhump41@gmail.com

Golf tournament info


Festival of Croquet (Open) 2018

Tournament Notice not available.

(-6.0 to 20.0) Dates 29 Sep 18 - 30 Sep 18

Contact - Chris Eiffert 5449 7173 bendigocroquetclub@gmail.com

Bendigo Festival of Croquet 2017


Winner (range -6.0 to 4.0)
Brian Rowe (Essendon)

Runner-up: Butch Hollier (Belmont)


Winner (range 5.0 to 7.0)
Kaye Molyneux (Monash)

Runner-up: Peter Martyn (Bendigo)


Winner (range 8.0 to 9.0)
Fay Harrison (Drysdale)

Runner-up: Lynette Evans (Beechworth)


Winner (range 9.0 to 10.0)
Maria Harvey (Beechworth)

Runner-up: Roger Bradbury (Bairnsdale)


Winner (range 12.0 to 20.0)
Wolfgang Klemenz (Belmont)

Runner-up: Jane Klemenz (Belmont)

Contact - Chris Eiffert 5449 7173 northerndistrictcroquet@gmail.com

State Goverment Victoria

Victorian Croquet Centre, 65 Nobel Banks Drive, Cairnlea, Vic 3023

03 8361 8887

administration@croquetvic.asn.au
Office hours: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm, Sat-Sun: closed

     © 2007-2018 Victorian Croquet Association Inc: A0001530E ABN: 91 903 271 264
     Patron - The Honourable Linda Dessau AC, Governor of Victoria

State Goverment Victoria Vic Sport Find us on Facebook