Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Geelong Croquet Association

Officers

Region Director
Eileen Gough
0467449288
eileenpgough @ gmail . com

Region President
Eileen Gough
0417541311
eileenpgough @ gmail . com

Region Secretary
Elizabeth de Trafford
0498 732 221
atgeelongcroquet @ gmail . com

Region Treasurer
Carmel Terrington
+61352295033
atgeelongcroquet @ gmail . com

All club contacts

Affiliated clubs

Colac Croquet Club

Drysdale Croquet Club

Belmont Croquet Club

Geelong Eastern Park Croquet Club

Queenscliff Croquet Club


Constitution document

Geelong Constitution



Manage your region

Enter your region password to edit details of your region.

Password:


Geelong information

2020-21 Regional Winners Engl

Winning team - Geelong Cherry Bluff, Eileen Gough, Kim Collins Tony Pye, Butch Hollier

2020-21 regional Winners Austi

Winning team Geelong Stephen Foster, Malcolm Biddle, Kevin Bluff Anne Molloy, Cherry Bluff

GC Open 2021

Winner Division 1 - Richard Parks - Monash Runner Up - Kim Collins - Eastern Park CC Winner Division 2 - Tom Lacey - Wonthaggi CC Runner Up - Richie Smyth Belmont CC Winner Division 3 - Barry Dowling Ivanhoe Park Runner Up - Gale Knight Eastern Park CC

Tournament information

Information is displayed here for region tournaments from the current and previous seasons.

Association tournament info


Geelong CA 2020

(-3.0 to 20.0) Complete - awaiting results

Contact - Eileen Gough 0467 449 288

Open 2019


Winner (range -3.0 to 20.0)
Bob Roycroft (Geelong Eastern Park)

Runner-up: Malcolm Biddle (Geelong Eastern Park)


Winner (range -3.0 to 20.0)
Roger Richmond (Queenscliff)

Runner-up: Kevin Bluff (Belmont)


Winner (range -3.0 to 20.0)
Elaine Leviston (Ballarat Western)

Runner-up: Paul Ryan (Kew)


Winner (range -3.0 to 20.0)
Kim Collins (Geelong Eastern Park)

Runner-up: kerry cullen (Colac)

Contact - Eileen Gough 5221 5714

GCA Open 2020

(-6.0 to 20.0) Complete - awaiting results

Contact -

Golf tournament info


Geelong CA Open 2021

(-6.0 to 20.0) Complete - awaiting results

Contact - Wolfgang Klemenz 0422006431 lionhard1149 @ yahoo . com . au

Geelong Open Singles 2020


Winner (range -6.0 to 5.0)
Brian Rowe (Essendon)

Runner-up: Jack Williams (Belmont)


Winner (range 6.0 to 8.0)
Kim Collins (Geelong Eastern Park)

Runner-up: Chelsea Jolly (Belmont)


Winner (range 9.0 to 20.0)
Kerry-Anne Jones (Ballarat Alexandra)

Runner-up: Gale Knight (Drysdale)

Contact - Wolfgang Klemenz 0422 006 431