Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Refereeing

Train as a Referee

If you are interested in training to become a Referee and gaining accreditation, please contact the State Coordinator of Refereeing for more information.

State Coordinator of Refereeing - AC
Brian Foley
03 9584 8405
acreferees@croquetvic.asn.au

State Coordinator of Refereeing - GC
John van der Touw
03 9803 3433
jvandert@bigpond.net.au

VCA Referees

This is a list of Accredited Referees in Victoria on 14 Dec 2018.

Region Club ACA ID Name AC GC Ric
Ballarat and District Ballarat Alexandra 11352 Tony Chew A
Ballarat and District Ballarat Alexandra 7760 Malcolm Fletcher A G
Ballarat and District Ballarat Alexandra 7764 Robert Fletcher A
Ballarat and District Ballarat Alexandra 2663 Gwen Hamilton T
Ballarat and District Ballarat Alexandra 3827 Beth Lewis G
Ballarat and District Ballarat Alexandra 11288 Ian McKee T T
Ballarat and District Ballarat Alexandra 5530 Brian Reither A G
Ballarat and District Ballarat Western 12908 Denie-Anne Etherson G
Ballarat and District Ballarat Western 2553 Christine Griffiths A
Ballarat and District Ballarat Western 12780 Nancy Hatherell T
Ballarat and District Ballarat Western 8013 Dennis Newman G
Ballarat and District Beaufort 6656 Denis Thurgood A
Bayside Brighton 12440 Jane Alcorn A
Bayside Brighton 56 Daphne Alcorn A
Bayside Brighton 3436 George Karoly T
Bayside Elsternwick 16245 Anthony Dask A
Bayside Sandringham 1566 Raymond Davis U
Bayside Sandringham 2157 Brian Foley E
Bayside Sandringham 4318 Mairi McIntosh A
Eastern Metro Ivanhoe Park 1892 Owen Edwards A E
Eastern Metro Ivanhoe Park 5611 Lynne Roberts T
Eastern Metro Ivanhoe Park 12393 John Vandersluys G
Eastern Metro Ivanhoe Park 6809 Genny Vandersluys G
Eastern Metro Kew 11181 Mike Cohn E
Eastern Metro Kew 3420 Judy Joyce A
Eastern Metro Kew 3418 Clem Joyce A
Eastern Metro Kew 5085 Roy Palmer A
Eastern Metro Kew 12824 Patricia Watts G
Eastern Metro Lilydale 1907 Leif Elenius G
Eastern Metro Lilydale 11208 Judith Murfin G
Eastern Metro MCC 1674 Carolynne Dobbin U
Eastern Metro MCC 1776 Elizabeth Duff A
Eastern Metro MCC 11007 Graham Fahey A
Eastern Metro MCC 12959 Thomas Kudelka A
Eastern Metro MCC 7722 Patrick Moore U
Eastern Metro MCC 5511 Diana Refshauge U
Eastern Metro MCC 6689 Margaret Tomlinson U
Eastern Metro MCC 6985 Jane Waters U
Eastern Metro MCC 7022 Jan Watts A
Eastern Metro Monash 11056 Jean Deacon G
Eastern Metro Monash 14162 George Gregson G
Eastern Metro Monash 2688 Reen Hancorne A G
Eastern Metro Monash 15168 Kaye Molyneux G
Eastern Metro Monash 36851 Richard Parks G
Eastern Metro Monash 14432 Selwyn Tucker G
Eastern Metro Monash 11060 John van der Touw A E
Eastern Metro Ringwood 1523 Jenny Daniell A
Eastern Metro Ringwood 1796 Jean Dunkley A
Eastern Metro Ringwood 12808 Chris Grant A
Eastern Metro Ringwood 3091 Doreen Hood T T
Eastern Metro Ringwood 3196 Elaine Humphreys-Grey A
Eastern Metro Ringwood 5360 Murray Powers A
Eastern Metro Ringwood 5697 David Ross U
Eastern Metro Ringwood 5939 Lorraine Seeley A
Eastern Metro Ringwood 6485 Joan Swain A
Geelong Belmont 12094 Carol Bradburn T G
Geelong Belmont 2171 Stephen Forster A
Geelong Belmont 14370 Eileen Gough G
Geelong Belmont 4527 Eric Miller A G
Geelong Belmont 4523 Anna Miller A T
Geelong Belmont 12235 Kerri-Ann Organ A
Geelong Belmont 16092 Ian Petersen G
Geelong Belmont 11303 Jim Saunders G
Geelong Colac 1398 Ruth Crabbe A
Geelong Drysdale 381 Wilma Bath A
Geelong Geelong Eastern Park 14576 James Lynch G
Geelong Queenscliff 5576 Laurene Richmond G
Geelong Queenscliff 5577 Roger Richmond G
Gippsland Bairnsdale 12732 Elma Speksnijder G
Gippsland Bairnsdale 7088 Judith Wembridge A G
Gippsland Drouin 12419 Hamish Menzies T
Gippsland Korumburra 5169 Sue Peatfield A
Gippsland Korumburra 6378 Ruth Stevenson G
Gippsland Lakes Entrance 11321 Elaine Hancock G
Gippsland Lakes Entrance 12650 Barbara Henwood G
Gippsland Lakes Entrance 12877 Rhonda Smith G
Gippsland Leongatha 181 Thelma Arnup A
Gippsland Leongatha 12307 Merry Dyson-Holland G
Gippsland Morwell 11348 Colleen Caldow T
Gippsland Morwell 12273 Lorraine Gutcher G
Gippsland Morwell 3118 Pat Hopkins A
Gippsland Morwell 7162 Michael Whitney A
Gippsland Sale 11365 Shiela Barnsley G
Gippsland Sale 1058 Barbara Castles A
Gippsland Sale 14634 Len Clissold G
Gippsland Sale 2225 Greg Freeman G
Gippsland Sale 2229 Wilma Freeman G
Gippsland Sale 2438 Kenneth Govan A
Gippsland Sale 3771 Deirdre Lebbon A
Gippsland Sale 14209 Ian Wilson G
Gippsland Sarsfield 11149 Jim Clement E
Gippsland Traralgon 1471 Max Cumming A
Gippsland Traralgon 1561 Joy Davis A G
Gippsland Traralgon 1568 Ron Davis A
Gippsland Traralgon 4471 Lewis Mercer A
Gippsland Warragul 3453 Ria Keddie A T
Goulburn Valley Deniliquin 13335 John James G
Goulburn Valley Deniliquin 12966 Darren McLoughlin G
Goulburn Valley Deniliquin 13336 Alan Tonta G
Goulburn Valley Echuca Moama 36499 John Alstin G
Goulburn Valley Echuca Moama 12804 Raewyn Taylor G
Goulburn Valley Mooroopna 2322 Beryl Gerrish A
Goulburn Valley Mooroopna 2588 Margaret Gunn E
Goulburn Valley Mooroopna 5754 Joyce Russell A
Goulburn Valley Numurkah 7875 Mrs Joan I Hansen G
Goulburn Valley Numurkah 13202 Miss Joan T Hansen G
Goulburn Valley Numurkah 12882 Lyn Hughes G
Goulburn Valley Numurkah 3952 Lois Lowe G
Goulburn Valley Numurkah 14682 Ellen Reed G
Goulburn Valley Numurkah 5990 Chris Sharp G
Goulburn Valley Rich River 594 Kenn Boal E E
Goulburn Valley Rich River 2478 Marjorie Grant G
Goulburn Valley Rich River 2475 Ian Grant G
Goulburn Valley Rich River 2941 Mona Hewlett A
Goulburn Valley Rich River 3350 Shirley Johnson U
Goulburn Valley Rich River 7986 William Simon G
Goulburn Valley Shepparton 36629 Margaret Gleeson G
Goulburn Valley Shepparton 14346 June Hoge G
Goulburn Valley Shepparton 5690 Val Rose A
Murray Valley Boort 8091 Elizabeth Barnes T
Murray Valley Boort 5345 Ian Potter A E
Murray Valley Charlton 646 Margaret Bowen A G
Murray Valley Charlton 1504 Barbara Dalrymple T
Murray Valley Charlton 5565 Janet Richardson A
Murray Valley Red Cliffs 301 Wendy Bannister A
Murray Valley Wycheproof 5314 Eleanor Pollard E
North Eastern Albury 517 Shirley Bidgood T T
North Eastern Albury 7934 Jim Costelloe T
North Eastern Albury 3863 Jean Lieschke A
North Eastern Albury 3858 Elmore Lieschke U
North Eastern Albury 7936 Beryl Matthews G
North Eastern Albury 14177 Peter Moffat G
North Eastern Albury 13386 Kaye Moffat G
North Eastern Albury 6277 Jenny Speers G
North Eastern Benalla 15053 Debbie Hazell G
North Eastern Cobram 5092 Tassie Pappas A
North Eastern Corowa Civic 36686 Ruth Duffy T R
North Eastern Twin City 36770 Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt G R
North Eastern Twin City 14798 Sarina Cevaal-Hewitt G R
North Eastern Wangaratta 15114 Terence James Wilson G R
North Eastern Wodonga 12945 Lorraine Cumming G
North Eastern Yarrawonga 412 Kevin Beard A G
North Eastern Yarrawonga 11172 Wendy Dickson A G
North Eastern Yarrawonga 12566 Chas Quinn A G
North Eastern Yarrawonga 11171 Anne Quinn A G
Northern District Bendigo 14512 Jenny Upton G
Northern District Castlemaine 8063 Ian Campbell A
Northern District Castlemaine 1643 Patricia Devlin T G
Northern District Castlemaine 2743 Anne Harland A
Northern District Castlemaine 16276 Barbara Thorne G
Northern District Golden Square 12084 Lorraine Baker T
Northern District Golden Square 11097 Bill Humphreys A
Northern District Kyneton 14158 Leonard Baker T
Northern District Macedon Ranges 3652 Penny Krstev A
Northern District Macedon Ranges 12152 Margaret Woolcock G
Northern District Maryborough 12341 Graeme Jones T
Northern District Quarry Hill 14354 Chris Eiffert G
Northern District Quarry Hill 13254 Max Elgin G
South East Metro Frankston 14599 Robert Loutit G
South East Metro Frankston 14598 Lynette Loutit G
South East Metro Frankston 11170 Fay O'Toole G
South East Metro Mornington 2282 Val Gardiner A
South East Metro Mornington 11225 Colin Martin G
South East Metro Mornington 7882 Peter Speedie G
South East Metro RNB 36663 Terri Manwaring G
South East Metro Rosebud Village Glen 36426 Bill Connell G
South East Metro Rosebud Village Glen 13421 Alan Jenkins T
South East Metro Sorrento 36820 William Manwaring G
South East Metro Sorrento 7435 Carol Yule A
South Western Portland 1102 Jean Chapple T
South Western Terang 12344 Aileen Bell G
South Western Terang 2210 Heather Fraser G
South Western Terang 3192 Catherine Humphrey A G
South Western Terang 4971 Eric O'Donnell A E
South Western Warrnambool 369 Barbara Bastin A
South Western Warrnambool 1143 Del Clapp E
South Western Warrnambool 2117 Elaine Fitzgerald A
South Western Warrnambool 3486 Margaret Kelson A
South Western Warrnambool 3485 Ian Kelson A
South Western Warrnambool 4329 Barbara McKean A
South Western Warrnambool 37192 Judy Stewart T
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Brunswick 3807 Sue Leitinger A G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Brunswick 14694 Kate Patrick A G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Brunswick 12816 Josh Wilson A
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Essendon 1377 Elaine Coverdale A
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Essendon 2594 Doron Gunzburg E
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Essendon 2654 Shirley Hallinan T T
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Essendon 36742 Ian Harrowfield G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Essendon 14369 Terry Hopkins A G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Essendon 1403 Gail Hopkins A G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Essendon 12727 Brian Rowe G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Essendon 7379 David Wren A
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Williamstown 970 Marie Calthorpe A
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Williamstown 16259 Andre Daniel-Dreyfus G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Williamstown 2517 Tony Green G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Williamstown 2543 John Grieve G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Williamstown 9232 Lester Hughes G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Williamstown 12018 Ian Matthews G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Williamstown 12186 Lawrie Money G
Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports Williamstown 13168 Margot Roberts G
Wimmera Horsham 1420 Lyn Creasey G
Wimmera Horsham 12710 Frank Creasey G
Wimmera Horsham 16231 Gary Devlin G
Wimmera Horsham 16229 Betty Etherton G
Wimmera Horsham 3092 Valmai Hood G
Wimmera Horsham 5327 Neville Pope T
Wimmera Horsham 7738 Shirley Price G
Wimmera Horsham 5505 Ian Rees G
Wimmera Horsham 5508 Rosemary Rees G
Wimmera Horsham Kalimna Park 275 Ken Bald T
Wimmera Horsham Kalimna Park 385 Lorraine Baudinette A
Wimmera Horsham Kalimna Park 826 Val Brown A
Wimmera Horsham Kalimna Park 1829 Elaine Dymke A
Wimmera Horsham Kalimna Park 2323 Kevin Geyer A
Wimmera Horsham Kalimna Park 3021 Dawn Hobbs A T
Wimmera Horsham Kalimna Park 3892 Ella Lister A
Wimmera Horsham Kalimna Park 5159 Fay Pearson E T
Wimmera Warracknabeal 12568 Patricia Hester G
State Goverment Victoria

Victorian Croquet Centre, 65 Nobel Banks Drive, Cairnlea, Vic 3023

03 8361 8887

administration@croquetvic.asn.au
Office hours: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm, Sat-Sun: closed

     © 2007-2018 Victorian Croquet Association Inc: A0001530E ABN: 91 903 271 264
     Patron - The Honourable Linda Dessau AC, Governor of Victoria

State Goverment Victoria Vic Sport Find us on Facebook Find us on Twitter