Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Officers

State council
Committee of management

President
Jim Clement (Sarsfield) profile
03 5156 8149
president @ croquetvic . asn . au

Vice President
Kate Patrick (Brunswick) profile
0403 108215
vicepresident @ croquetvic . asn . au

Secretary and Public Officer
Sarina Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City) profile
02 6025 3060
secretary @ croquetvic . asn . au

Treasurer
Jim Saunders (Geelong Belmont) profile
03 5250 5250
treasurer @ croquetvic . asn . au

Ordinary Member
Lynne Roberts (Ivanhoe Park)
03 9439 4924
lroberts @ bigpond . net . au

Ordinary Member
Lorraine Gutcher (Morwell)
03 5134 4990
evan . higgins @ bigpond . com

Ordinary Member
Janet Leckie-Brunton (Frankston)
03 5983 0110
janl-b @ bigpond . com

Ordinary Member
Charles Rees (Dimboola)
0438 416667
cerees50 @ yahoo . com . au

State council
Regional directors

Ballarat and District
Nancy Hatherell (Ballarat Western)
nhatherell @ hotmail . com

Bayside
Roger Lee (Brighton)
03 9592 4650
no email

Eastern Metro
Wayne Worladge (MCC) profile
03 9885 1832
worladge @ gmail . com

Geelong
Butch Hollier (Belmont)
0488 152145
reilloh248 @ hotmail . com

Gippsland
Robert Smallwood (Morwell)
0423 427641
robertsmallwood @ bigpond . com

Goulburn Valley
Kenn Boal (Rich River) profile
03 5852 1725
goulburnvalleyca @ gmail . com

Murray Valley
Ian Potter (Boort) profile
no email

Northern District
Hetty Veldman (Castlemaine) profile
hetvel68 @ gmail . com

North Eastern
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City) profile
02 6025 3060
regionaldirectornedca @ gmail . com

South East Metro
Janet Leckie-Brunton (Frankston)
03 5983 0110
janl-b @ bigpond . com

South Western
Margaret Kelson (Warrnambool) profile
0418 614937
warrn @ vtown . com . au

Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports
Brian Rowe (Essendon) profile
brianrowe @ optusnet . com . au

Wimmera
Charles Rees (Dimboola)
0438 416667
cerees50 @ yahoo . com . au


Appointed officers

Administrator
Sandra Kastanaras (Victorian Croquet Centre)
03 8361 8887
administration @ croquetvic . asn . au

Bookings Officer
Sandra Kastanaras (Victorian Croquet Centre)
03 8361 8887
bookings @ croquetvic . asn . au

State AC Team Squad, Coach & Development Squad
Stephen Forster (Belmont)
s . forster26 @ iinet . net . au

State GC Team Squad, Coach & Development Squad
Lester Hughes (Williamstown)
lester7hughes @ gmail . com

State Coordinator of Refereeing - AC
Brian Foley (Sandringham)
03 9584 8405
acreferees @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Coordinator of Refereeing - GC
John van der Touw (Monash)
03 9803 3433
jvandert @ bigpond . net . au

State Coordinator of Coaching
Ruth Duffy (Corowa Civic)
0418 415368
coaching @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Coordinator of Association Croquet
Position Vacant
no email

State Coordinator of Gateball
Philip Brown (Kew)
03 9571 4395
gateball @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Coordinator of Golf Croquet
Lorraine Gutcher (Morwell)
03 5134 4990
golfcroquet @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Coordinator of Ricochet Croquet
Terry Wilson (Wangaratta)
0417 326739
ricochet @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Coordinator of Under 21 Croquet
Nancy Hatherell (Ballarat Western)
u21coordinator @ croquetvic . asn . au

VCC Courts Director
Jim Saunders (Belmont)
03 5250 5250
ourjives @ bigpond . com

State Handicapper of Association Croquet
Doron Gunzburg (Kew)
0419 616563
dgunzburg @ hotmail . com

State Handicapper of Golf Croquet
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
0409 362947
handicapsgc @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Handicap Recorder
Ian McKee (Ballarat Alexandra)
0403 390108
handicaprecorder @ croquetvic . asn . au

Website Development
Gareth Bushill (Victorian Croquet Centre)
webmaster @ croquetvic . asn . au

Investment Advisory Group
David Ross (Ringwood)
03 9560 0023
dnross12 @ gmail . com

VCC Caretaker
Lubi Bosevska (Victorian Croquet Centre)
03 8361 7393
no email

Editor - Malletsports Victoria
Rosalie Newman (Ballarat Western)
0407 542709
malletsports @ croquetvic . asn . au