Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Officers

State council
Committee of management

President
Kate Patrick (Brunswick)
president @ croquetvic . asn . au

Vice President
Stephen Forster (Belmont) profile
0402 303064
vicepresident @ croquetvic . asn . au

Interim Secretary
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
0459 508728
secretary @ croquetvic . asn . au

Treasurer
Claire Keating (Williamstown) profile
0407 847016
treasurer @ croquetvic . asn . au

Ordinary Member
Paul Coughlin (MCC) profile
03 9822 1828
coughlin8888 @ outlook . com

Ordinary Member
Eileen Gough (Belmont)
0467 449288
eileenpgough @ gmail . com

Ordinary Member
Janet Leckie-Brunton (Frankston)
03 5983 0110
janl-b @ bigpond . com

Ordinary Member
Helen Worladge (MCC)
0438 024764
helenbw @ gmail . com

State council
Regional directors

Ballarat and District
Pat Smith (Ballarat Alexandra)
patgra3333 @ gmail . com

Bayside
Roger Lee (Brighton)
03 9592 4650
rogerflee_99 @ yahoo . com

Eastern Metro
Patrick Hartley (Lilydale)
prhartley @ bigpond . com

Geelong
Eileen Gough (Belmont) profile
0467449288
eileenpgough @ gmail . com

Gippsland
Lorraine Gutcher (Morwell)
03 5134 4990
evan . higgins @ bigpond . com

Goldfields
Jan MacDonald (Eaglehawk)
0429 462 390
jmmacdonne00 @ gmail . com

Goulburn Valley
Marjorie Grant (Rich River)
goulburnvalleyca @ gmail . com

Murray Valley
Ian Potter (Boort) profile
0427554252
impotter1950 @ gmail . com

North Eastern
Sarina Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City) profile
02 6025 3060
regionaldirectornedca @ gmail . com

Northern District
Bill Humphreys (Quarry Hill)
03 5447 3439
billyhump41 @ gmail . com

South East Metro
Terri Manwaring (RNB)
0421486890
terri . 12 @ bigpond . com

South Western
Russell Worland (Warrnambool) profile
55615284
watertight @ ozemail . com . au

Western Metro Croquet and Malletsports
Kate Patrick (Brunswick)
0403108215
katepatrickoz @ gmail . com

Wimmera
Robert Gooding (Dimboola)
0409 891 308
rhgooding1 @ gmail . com


Appointed officers

State AC Team Squad, Coach & Development Squad
Stephen Forster (Belmont)
s . forster26 @ iinet . net . au

State GC Team & Squad Coach
Lester Hughes (Williamstown)
no email

State Coordinator of Refereeing - AC
Brian Foley (Sandringham)
03 9584 8405
acreferees @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Coordinator of Refereeing - GC
John van der Touw (Monash)
03 9803 3433
jvandert @ bigpond . net . au

State Coordinator of Refereeing - Ricochet
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin Cities)
0409 362947
ricochet @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Coordinator of Coaching
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
0409 362947
coaching @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Coordinator of Ricochet Croquet
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
0409 362947
ricochet @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Coordinator of Under 21 Croquet
Kate Patrick (Brunswick)
u21coordinator @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Coordinator of Gateball
Philip Brown (Kew)
0412 040102
gateball @ croquetvic . asn . au

Assistant State Coordinator of Gateball
Anthony Dask (Elsternwick)
0435 806079
gateball @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Handicapper of Golf Croquet
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
0409 362947
handicapsgc @ croquetvic . asn . au

State Handicap Recorder
Ian McKee (Ballarat Alexandra)
0403 390108
handicaprecorder @ croquetvic . asn . au

Investment Advisory Group
David Ross (MCC)
03 9809 4013
dnross12 @ gmail . com

Merchandise Officer
Margaret Fisher (Yarrawonga)
merchandise @ croquetvic . asn . au

Website Development
Gareth Bushill (website)
webmaster @ croquetvic . asn . au