Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Sub-Committees

Croquet Victoria Sub-Committees 2022-2024

Croquet Victoria Sub-Committees and Working Groups Membership

Marketing and Publicity Sub-Committee

The Marketing and Publicity role is to promote the sport of croquet across Victoria and Southern New South Wales.

To help support publicity efforts at club and regional level.

President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Heather Dawn (Macedon Ranges)
Rita Jenkins (Shepparton)
Julie Barber (Swan Hill)
Helen Worladge (MCC)
Tournaments & Fixtures Sub-Committee President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Philip Brown (Kew)
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
Janet Dickinson (Essendon)
Kevin Beard (Brunswick)
Ian Potter (Boort)
Investment Advisory Group Terry O'Callaghan (External)
David Ross (MCC)
Golf Croquet Selection Sub-Committee President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
Chris Eiffert (Quarry Hill)
Chas Quinn (Essendon)
Kaye Molyneux (Monash)
Association Croquet Selection Sub-Committee President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Mike Cohn (Kew)
Brian Foley (Sandringham)
Kenn Boal (Rich River)
Chris Grant (Ringwood)
Claire Bassett (Rich River)
Tribunal Panel Tricia Devlin (Castlemaine)
Maria Harvey (Beechworth)
David Hinds (Brimbank)

Strategic Plan Implementation Sub-Committee

The Sub-Committee is to maintain an oversight of activities scheduled to be undertaken as strategic initiatives within the current Strategic Plan, as identified in the Implementation Plan.  

This includes Croquet Victoria activities which have been funded by the Victorian Government such as the Together More Active project.

President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Deb Newbold (Ringwood)
Sarina Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
Russell Worland (Warrnambool)
Lorraine Powell (Mildura)
Michael Edwards (Portland)
VCC Sub-Committee President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Stephen Forster (Belmont)
Kevin Beard (Brunswick)
Andrew Wootton (Brunswick)
Lewis Mercer (Traralgon)
Chris Grant (Ringwood)
VCC Futures Working Group Russell Worland (Warrnambool)
Janet Leckie-Brunton (RnB)
Paul Coughlin (MCC)
Julie Beasley (Warragul)
President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Claire Keating (Ex-Officio)
Child Safe Sub-Committee Russell Worland (Warrnambool)
Sarina Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Constitution Review Working Group Lyndsay Neilson (Williamstown)
Claire Keating (Williamstown)

Stephen Forster (Belmont)

Russell Worland (Warrnambool)

Ian Silk

Eileen Gough (Belmont)

President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)

Finance Sub-Committee Trevor Bassett (NSW)
Paul Coughlin (MCC)
Russell Worland (Warrnambool)
President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)