Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Sub-Committees

Croquet Victoria Sub-Committees 2022-2023

Croquet Victoria Sub-Committees and Working Groups Membership
Marketing and Publicity President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Heather Dawn (Macedon Ranges)
Rita Jenkins (Shepparton)
Julie Barber (Swan Hill)
Helen Worladge (MCC)
Tournament & Fixtures President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Philip Brown (Kew)
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
Janet Dickinson (Essendon)
Kevin Beard (Yarrawonga)
Ian Potter (Boort)
Investment Advisory Group Terry O'Callaghan (External)
David Ross (MCC)
Golf Croquet Selection President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
Chris Eiffert (Quarry Hill)
Chas Quinn (Yarrawonga)
Kaye Molyneux (Monash)
Association Croquet Selection President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Mike Cohn (Kew)
Brian Foley (Sandringham)
Kenn Boal (Rich River)
Chris Grant (Ringwood)
Gail Hopkins (Essendon)
Tribunal Panel Tricia Devlin (Castlemaine)
Maria Harvey (Beechworth)
David Hinds (Brimbank)
Strategic Plan Implementation President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Deb Newbold (Ringwood)
Sarina Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
Russell Worland (Warrnambool)
VCC Sub-Committee President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Stephen Forster (Belmont)
Kevin Beard (Yarrawonga)
Andrew Wootton (Brunswick)
Lewis Mercer (Traralgon)
Chris Grant (Ringwood)
VCC Futures Working Group Russell Worland (Warrnambool)
Janet Leckie-Brunton (RnB)
Paul Coughlin (MCC)
Julie Beasley (Warragul)
President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Claire Keating (Ex-Officio)
Child Safe Sub-Committee Russell Worland (Warrnambool)
Sarina Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Together More Active Player Development Project Working Group Tricia Devlin (Castlemaine)
John van der Touw (Monash)
Sarina Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Ex-Officio)
President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)
Constitution Review Working Group Lyndsay Neilson (Williamstown)
Claire Keating (Williamstown)

Stephen Forster (Belmont)

Russell Worland (Warrnambool)

Ian Silk

Eileen Gough (Belmont)

President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)

Finance Trevor Bassett (NSW)
Paul Coughlin (MCC)
Russell Worland (Warrnambool)
President - Kate Patrick (Ex-Officio)