Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Club page - Horsham Croquet Club

About us

Where

The club is located in William Guilefoyle Drive,Horsham, between Horsham Botanical Gardens and the Lawn tennis Club,near the river,southern end of Firebrace St.

Show location on Google maps (new window)

When

Play days for Golf Croquet are as follows: Tuesday-12.30pm start 1pm (social) Thursday-10am start 10.30am Saturday-10am start 10.30am

CHANGES- Tues.Nov-April 1st 6.30pm/7pm Thur.Jan-April 1st 8.30/9am & 6.30/7pm Sat. Jan-April !st 8.30/9am

Competition and Social Golf Croquet is played with alternating level and handicap each week. Visitors are most welcome, with names in 30 minutes before play. Mallets are provided for beginners or visitors. Flat heeled shoes must be worn.

Contact us

Club President
Betty Etherton
(03) 53820215
horshamcroquetclub @ gmail . com

Club Secretary
Yvonne Dunn
0488 778 215
no email

Club Treasurer
Donna Frost
0400 534477
no email

Club Contact
Betty Etherton
(03) 53 820215
horshamcroquetclub @ gmail . com


Full Members List

Postal Address
PO Box 95, Horsham, 3402

Clubhouse Phone
0490810401

Manage your club

Enter your club password to manage your club details or list of members.

Password:

This club page has been accessed 11880 times since 25 April 2015

Horsham info

Horsham photo gallery

.


HCC 2021 Doubles Championships Division 1 Winner- Ian Rees and Gary Devlin R/Up - Betty Etherton and Donna Frost


HCC 2021 Doubles Championships Division 2 Winner-Robyn Devlin and John Sudholz R/Up- Marj Wiedermann and Joan Hiscock


HCC Doubles Championships Division 3 Winner-Brian Drendel and June Werner R/Up- Judy Dufty and Denise Drendel


Tournament information

Information is displayed here for club tournaments from the current and previous seasons.

Association tournament info


Golf tournament info


Handicap Doubles 2019



Winners: (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Darren Lester (Alexandra Ararat) & Owen Dickinson (Essendon)

Runners-up: Karen Magee & David Magee (SA)



Winners: (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Ann Millhouse & Kim Millhouse (SA)

Runners-up: Fay Harrison & Geoff Harding (Drysdale)



Winners: (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Pat Smith (Ballarat Alexandra) & Carmel Terrington (Geelong Eastern Park)

Runners-up: Julie Barber (Swan Hill) & Wolfgang Klemenz (Belmont)



Winners: (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Maureen Belleville & Valmai Hood (Horsham)

Runners-up: Kathie Pitt & Ian Pitt (Ballarat Western)



Winners: (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Annie Millhouse & Jill Millhouse (SA)

Runners-up: Claudette Harding (Drysdale) & David Wortley (Horsham)

Contact - Rae Hill 0428 504 733

Singles 2019


Winner (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Bob Roycroft (Geelong Eastern Park)

Runner-up: Karen Magee (SA)


Winner (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Wolfgang Klemenz (Belmont)

Runner-up: Darren Lester (Alexandra Ararat)


Winner (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Ian Pitt (Ballarat Western)

Runner-up: Bob David (Ballarat Alexandra)

Contact - Rae Hill 0428 504 733

High Low Doubles 2019


Winner (range -6.0 to 20.0)
John James (Deniliquin)

Runner-up: Bob Terrett (SA)


Winner (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Michael Slattery (Quarry Hill)

Runner-up: Ian Pitt (Ballarat Western)


Winner (range -6.0 to 20.0)
Elaine Terrett (SA)

Runner-up: Janis Jenkins (SA)

Contact - Rae Hill 0428 504 733