14 Mar 24 15 Mar 24 |
| Ballarat Begonia Singles Range : 10.0 to 20.0 (AC) Ballarat and District |
|
| Winner : Elaine Leviston (Ballarat Alexandra) Runner-up: Bruce McComb (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
14 Mar 24 15 Mar 24 |
| Ballarat Begonia Singles Range : 16.0 to 20.0 (AC) Ballarat and District |
|
| Winner : Darren Lester (Alexandra Ararat) Runner-up: Sue Chandler (Ballarat Alexandra) |
|
|
|
|
12 Mar 24 13 Mar 24 |
| Ballarat Begonia Singles Range : -3.0 to 5.0 (AC) Ballarat and District |
|
| Winner : Kevin Beard (Brunswick) Runner-up: Paul Ryan (Quarry Hill) |
|
|
|
|
12 Mar 24 13 Mar 24 |
| Ballarat Begonia Singles Range : 6.0 to 9.0 (AC) Ballarat and District |
|
| Winner : Chris Eiffert (Quarry Hill) Runner-up: Lisa Crabbe (Colac) |
|
|
|
|
12 Feb 24 14 Feb 24 |
| Phillip Island Singles Range : -3.0 to 6.0 (AC) Phillip Island |
|
| Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton) Runner-up: Matt MacKay (Traralgon) |
|
|
|
|
12 Feb 24 14 Feb 24 |
| Phillip Island Singles Range : 7.0 to 12.0 (AC) Phillip Island |
|
| Winner : William Marks (Brighton) Runner-up: Roger Lee (Brighton) |
|
|
|
|
12 Feb 24 14 Feb 24 |
| Phillip Island Singles Range : 14.0 to 20.0 (AC) Phillip Island |
|
| Winner : Paul Tilley (Brighton) Runner-up: Claire Earl (Phillip Island) |
|
|
|
|
03 Feb 24 03 Feb 24 |
| VCA Handicap Championships Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Philip DeAraugo (Bendigo) Runner-up: Kate Patrick (Brunswick) Third: Andrew Moulton (Brunswick) |
|
|
|
|
10 Jan 24 11 Jan 24 |
| Portland Div 3 & 4 Range : 10.0 to 14.0 (AC) Portland |
|
| Winner : Mark Wilson (Brunswick) Runner-up: Graham Nunn (Geelong Eastern Park) |
|
|
|
|
10 Jan 24 11 Jan 24 |
| Portland Div 3 & 4 Range : 10.0 to 14.0 (AC) Portland |
|
| Winner : Kate Patrick (Brunswick) Runner-up: Brian Beard (Terang) |
|
|
|
|
10 Jan 24 11 Jan 24 |
| Portland Div 1 & 2 Range : 10.0 to 14.0 (AC) Portland |
|
| Winner : Mark Wilson (Brunswick) Runner-up: Graham Nunn (Geelong Eastern Park) |
|
|
|
|
10 Jan 24 11 Jan 24 |
| Portland Div 1 & 2 Range : 16.0 to 20.0 (AC) Portland |
|
| Winner : Kate Patrick (Brunswick) Runner-up: Brian Beard (Terang) |
|
|
|
|
08 Jan 24 09 Jan 24 |
| Portland Div 1 & 2 Range : -3.0 to 4.5 (AC) Portland |
|
| Winner : Ian Phillips (Sale) Runner-up: Michael Edwards (Portland) |
|
|
|
|
08 Jan 24 09 Jan 24 |
| Portland Div 1 & 2 Range : 5.0 to 9.0 (AC) Portland |
|
| Winner : Janelle Dunn (Warrnambool) Runner-up: Bill Humphreys (Quarry Hill) |
|
|
|
|
06 Jan 24 07 Jan 24 |
| Traralgon Handicap Singles Range : 6.0 to 14.0 (AC) Traralgon |
|
| Winner : Charles Armstrong (Traralgon) Runner-up: Thomas Kudelka (MCC) Third: Matt MacKay (Traralgon) |
|
|
|
|
06 Jan 24 07 Jan 24 |
| Traralgon Handicap Singles Range : 16.0 to 20.0 (AC) Traralgon |
|
| Winner : Pauleen Leditschke (Phillip Island) Runner-up: Brian Wallin (Traralgon) Third: Jean Phillips (Sale) |
|
|
|
|
29 Dec 23 01 Jan 24 |
| VCA Open Singles Championship Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Robert Fletcher (Ballarat Alexandra) Runner-up: Simon Hockey (SA) Third: Greg Hill (Brunswick) |
|
|
|
|
27 Dec 23 28 Dec 23 |
| VCA Open Doubles Championship Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winners: Lachlan Berryman (MCC) & Greg Hill (Brunswick) Runners-up: Robert Fletcher (Ballarat Alexandra) & Joel Taylor (UK) Third: Callum Hyland (TAS) & Malcolm Fletcher (Ballarat Alexandra) |
|
|
|
|
09 Dec 23 10 Dec 23 |
| VCA Selectors' Invitation Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Malcolm Biddle (Geelong Eastern Park) Runner-up: Andrew Wootton (Brunswick) Third: Patricia Devlin (Castlemaine) |
|
|
|
|
09 Dec 23 10 Dec 23 |
| ACA Bronze Medal (Victorian Section) - Traralgon Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Greg Hill (Brunswick) Runner-up: Chris Grant (Ringwood) Third: Stephen Forster (Belmont) |
|
|
|
|
11 Nov 23 14 Nov 23 |
| Leongatha Singles Range : -3.0 to 6.0 (AC) Leongatha |
|
| Winner : Ian Phillips (Sale) Runner-up: Colin Crawford (Traralgon) |
|
|
|
|
11 Nov 23 14 Nov 23 |
| Leongatha Singles Range : 7.0 to 12.0 (AC) Leongatha |
|
| Winner : Garry Shandley (Leongatha) Runner-up: Thomas Kudelka (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
11 Nov 23 14 Nov 23 |
| Leongatha Singles Range : 13.0 to 16.0 (AC) Leongatha |
|
| Winner : Ralph Leditschke (Phillip Island) Runner-up: Pauleen Leditschke (Phillip Island) |
|
|
|
|
11 Nov 23 14 Nov 23 |
| Leongatha Singles Range : 18.0 to 20.0 (AC) Leongatha |
|
| Winner : Stephen Beitz (Leongatha) Runner-up: Brian Wallin (Traralgon) Third: Alison Wallin (Traralgon) |
|
|
|
|
06 Nov 23 07 Nov 23 |
| Geelong AC Open Range : 10.0 to 14.0 (AC) Geelong |
|
| Winner : Anthony Pye (Geelong Eastern Park) Runner-up: Maureen Alberts (Geelong Eastern Park) |
|
|
|
|
06 Nov 23 07 Nov 23 |
| Geelong AC Open Range : 16.0 to 20.0 (AC) Geelong |
|
| Winner : Russell Kelly (Belmont) Runner-up: Darren Lester (Alexandra Ararat) |
|
|
|
|
04 Nov 23 05 Nov 23 |
| Geelong AC Open Range : -3.0 to 4.5 (AC) Geelong |
|
| Winner : Paul Ryan (Quarry Hill) Runner-up: Malcolm Biddle (Geelong Eastern Park) |
|
|
|
|
04 Nov 23 05 Nov 23 |
| Geelong AC Open Range : 5.0 to 9.0 (AC) Geelong |
|
| Winner : Lisa Crabbe (Colac) Runner-up: Trevor Taylor (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
23 Oct 23 25 Oct 23 |
| Doris Lanyon Tournament Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Hamilton |
|
| Winner : Graham Nunn (Geelong Eastern Park) Runner-up: Jan Gray (Portland) |
|
|
|
|
06 Oct 23 09 Oct 23 |
| ACA President's AC Eights Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Robert Fletcher (Ballarat Alexandra) Runner-up: Edward Wilson (SA) Third: Malcolm Fletcher (Ballarat Alexandra) |
|
|
|
|
06 Oct 23 09 Oct 23 |
| ACA President's AC Eights Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Trevor Bassett (NSW) Runner-up: Lachlan Berryman (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
06 Oct 23 09 Oct 23 |
| ACA President's AC Eights Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Lois Kirk (Quarry Hill) Runner-up: Lindsay Patullo (Charlton) Third: Lewis Mercer (Traralgon) |
|
|
|
|
07 Oct 23 08 Oct 23 |
| Boort Singles Range : -3.0 to 8.0 (AC) Boort |
|
| Winner : Ken Bald (Kalimna Park) Runner-up: Paul Ryan (Quarry Hill) |
|
|
|
|
07 Oct 23 08 Oct 23 |
| Boort Singles Range : 9.0 to 20.0 (AC) Boort |
|
| Winner : Lois Munro (Swan Hill) Runner-up: Thomas Kudelka (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
30 Sep 23 01 Oct 23 |
| VCA Selectors' Invitation Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Greg Hill (Brunswick) Runner-up: Stephen Forster (Belmont) Third: Claire Bassett (Rich River) Equal Third: Lachlan Berryman (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
08 Sep 23 10 Sep 23 |
| Brighton Singles Range : -3.0 to 6.0 (AC) Brighton |
|
| Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton) Runner-up: Gavan Woinarski (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
08 Sep 23 10 Sep 23 |
| Brighton Singles Range : 7.0 to 11.0 (AC) Brighton |
|
| Winner : Doug Neale (MCC) Runner-up: Thomas Kudelka (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
09 Sep 23 10 Sep 23 |
| VCA Brian Reither Cup Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Robert Fletcher (Ballarat Alexandra) Runner-up: Greg Hill (Brunswick) Third: Greg Fletcher (Ballarat Alexandra) |
|
|
|
|
01 Sep 23 03 Sep 23 |
| Brighton Singles Range : 16.0 to 12.0 (AC) Brighton |
|
| Winner : Minn Stewart (Elsternwick) Runner-up: Deborah Lloyd (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
02 Sep 23 03 Sep 23 |
| VCA Women's Championship Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Elaine Coverdale (Essendon) Runner-up: Patricia Devlin (Castlemaine) |
|
|
|
|
02 Sep 23 03 Sep 23 |
| VCA Men's Championship Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Greg Hill (Brunswick) Runner-up: Dwayne McCormick (SA) Third: Greg Fletcher (Ballarat Alexandra) |
|
|
|
|
01 Sep 23 03 Sep 23 |
| Brighton Singles Range : 20.0 to 18.0 (AC) Brighton |
|
| Winner : Veronica Tilley (Brighton) Runner-up: Marguerite Russell (Brighton) |
|
|
|
|
28 Aug 23 30 Aug 23 |
| Warrnambool Winter Tournament Range : 7.0 to 10.0 (AC) Warrnambool |
|
| Winner : Kerry Cullen (Colac) Runner-up: Lisa Crabbe (Colac) Third: Anthony Pye (Geelong Eastern Park) |
|
|
|
|
28 Aug 23 29 Aug 23 |
| Warrnambool Winter Tournament Range : -3.0 to 5.0 (AC) Warrnambool |
|
| Winner : Kevin Bluff (Belmont) Runner-up: Michael Edwards (Portland) Third: Trevor Taylor (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
28 Aug 23 29 Aug 23 |
| Warrnambool Winter Tournament Range : 16.0 to 20.0 (AC) Warrnambool |
|
| Winner : Paula Hollier (Belmont) Runner-up: Meg Galpin (Portland) Third: Jan Gray (Portland) |
|
|
|
|
17 Aug 23 20 Aug 23 |
| MCC Singles Range : -3.0 to 3.0 (AC) MCC |
|
| Winner : Greg Hill (Brunswick) Runner-up: Simon Watkins (Brighton) |
|
|
|
|
17 Aug 23 20 Aug 23 |
| MCC Singles Range : 4.0 to 6.0 (AC) MCC |
|
| Winner : Bruce McComb (MCC) Runner-up: Gavan Woinarski (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
17 Aug 23 20 Aug 23 |
| MCC Singles Range : 7.0 to 11.0 (AC) MCC |
|
| Winner : Thomas Kudelka (MCC) Runner-up: Doug Neale (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
12 Aug 23 13 Aug 23 |
| Charlton Singles Range : -3.0 to 4.0 (AC) Charlton |
|
| Winner : Greg Hill (Brunswick) Runner-up: Patricia Devlin (Castlemaine) Third: Paul Ryan (Quarry Hill) |
|
|
|
|
10 Aug 23 13 Aug 23 |
| MCC Singles Range : 12.0 to 16.0 (AC) MCC |
|
| Winner : David Pryor (Kew) Runner-up: Rose McKenna (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
12 Aug 23 13 Aug 23 |
| Charlton Singles Range : 5.0 to 11.0 (AC) Charlton |
|
| Winner : Russell Smyth (Rich River) Runner-up: Chris Eiffert (Quarry Hill) Third: Butch Hollier (Belmont) |
|
|
|
|
12 Aug 23 13 Aug 23 |
| Charlton Singles Range : 16.0 to 18.0 (AC) Charlton |
|
| Winner : Darren Barnes (Swan Hill) Runner-up: Paula Hollier (Belmont) Third: John Murdoch (Quarry Hill) |
|
|
|
|
12 Aug 23 13 Aug 23 |
| Charlton Singles Range : 20.0 to 20.0 (AC) Charlton |
|
| Winner : Irene Murdoch (Quarry Hill) Runner-up: Fred Littmann (Deniliquin) Third: Cherie Lessing (Rich River) |
|
|
|
|
10 Aug 23 13 Aug 23 |
| MCC Singles Range : 18.0 to 20.0 (AC) MCC |
|
| Winner : Pamela Herdman (Elwood) Runner-up: Mary Vindin (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
24 Jun 23 25 Jun 23 |
| Swan Hill Range : -3.0 to 6.0 (AC) Swan Hill |
|
| Winner : Kerri-Ann Organ (NSW) Runner-up: Jim Nicholls (NSW) Third: Trevor Bassett (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
24 Jun 23 25 Jun 23 |
| Swan Hill Range : 7.0 to 10.0 (AC) Swan Hill |
|
| Winner : Butch Hollier (Belmont) Runner-up: Helena Panasewycz (NSW) Third: Kerry Cullen (Colac) |
|
|
|
|
24 Jun 23 25 Jun 23 |
| Swan Hill Range : 11.0 to 16.0 (AC) Swan Hill |
|
| Winner : Lisa Crabbe (Colac) Runner-up: John Alstin (Echuca Moama) Third: Bruce Shaw (Quarry Hill) |
|
|
|
|
24 Jun 23 25 Jun 23 |
| Swan Hill Range : 18.0 to 20.0 (AC) Swan Hill |
|
| Winner : Naomi Patullo (Charlton) Runner-up: Paula Hollier (Belmont) Third: Fred Littman (Deniliquin) |
|
|
|
|
10 Jun 23 12 Jun 23 |
| Essendon Range : 5.0 to 9.0 (AC) Essendon |
|
| Winner : Chas Quinn (Essendon) Runner-up: Gavan Woinarski (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
10 Jun 23 12 Jun 23 |
| Essendon Range : 10.0 to 20.0 (AC) Essendon |
|
| Winner : William Marks (Brighton) Runner-up: Roger Priestley (Essendon) |
|
|
|
|
27 May 23 28 May 23 |
| GVCA AC @ Rich River Range : 7.0 to 9.0 (AC) Goulburn Valley |
|
| Winner : Bill Humphreys (Quarry Hill) Runner-up: Tim Woodford-Smith (NSW) |
|
|
|
|
27 May 23 28 May 23 |
| GVCA AC @ Rich River Range : 4.5 to 6.0 (AC) Goulburn Valley |
|
| Winner : Trevor Taylor (MCC) Runner-up: John Young (Mooroopna) |
|
|
|
|
27 May 23 28 May 23 |
| GVCA AC @ Rich River Range : -3.0 to 4.0 (AC) Goulburn Valley |
|
| Winner : Greg Hill (Brunswick) Runner-up: Lindsay Patullo (Charlton) |
|
|
|
|
25 May 23 26 May 23 |
| GVCA AC @ Rich River Range : 16.0 to 20.0 (AC) Goulburn Valley |
|
| Winner : David Pryor (Kew) Runner-up: Irene Murdoch (Quarry Hill) |
|
|
|
|
25 May 23 26 May 23 |
| GVCA AC @ Rich River Range : 14.0 to 10.0 (AC) Goulburn Valley |
|
| Winner : Bruce Shaw (Quarry Hill) Runner-up: Anthony Pye (Geelong Eastern Park) |
|
|
|
|
22 May 23 23 May 23 |
| Sale Range : -3.0 to 6.0 (AC) Sale |
|
| Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton) Runner-up: Matt McKay (Traralgon) |
|
|
|
|
22 May 23 23 May 23 |
| Sale Range : 11.0 to 16.0 (AC) Sale |
|
| Winner : Len Clissold (Sale) Runner-up: Ralph Leditschke (Phillip Island) |
|
|
|
|
22 May 23 23 May 23 |
| Sale Range : 20.0 to 20.0 (AC) Sale |
|
| Winner : Jim Clement (Bairnsdale) Runner-up: Ann Armstrong (Traralgon) |
|
|
|
|
29 Apr 23 30 Apr 23 |
| Rich River ANZAC Classic Range : 11.0 to 14.0 (AC) Rich River |
|
| Winner : John James (Deniliquin) Runner-up: John Alstin (Echuca Moama) |
|
|
|
|
29 Apr 23 30 Apr 23 |
| Rich River ANZAC Classic Range : 18.0 to 20.0 (AC) Rich River |
|
| Winner : David Ryant (Rich River) Runner-up: Fred Littman (Deniliquin) |
|
|
|
|
27 Apr 23 28 Apr 23 |
| Rich River ANZAC Classic Range : 4.5 to 10.0 (AC) Rich River |
|
| Winner : John Young (Mooroopna) Runner-up: Russell Smyth (Rich River) |
|
|
|
|
22 Apr 23 23 Apr 23 |
| Rich River ANZAC Classic Range : -3.0 to 4.0 (AC) Rich River |
|
| Winner : Robert Fletcher (Ballarat Alexandra) Runner-up: Lachlan Berryman (MCC) Third: Greg Hill (Brunswick) Equal Third: Dwayne McCormick (SA) |
|
|
|
|
08 Mar 23 10 Mar 23 |
| ACA Gold Medal Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Greg Hill (Brunswick) |
|
|
|
|
08 Mar 23 09 Mar 23 |
| Ballarat District Begonia @ Alexandra Range : 10.0 to 14.0 (AC) Ballarat and District |
|
| Winner : William Marks (Brighton) Runner-up: Elaine Berridge (QLD) Third: Bruce Shaw (Quarry Hill) |
|
|
|
|
08 Mar 23 09 Mar 23 |
| Ballarat District Begonia @ Alexandra Range : 16.0 to 20.0 (AC) Ballarat and District |
|
| Winner : Amy Tennant (Elsternwick) Runner-up: Sue Chandler (Ballarat Alexandra) Third: Jan Beattie (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
06 Mar 23 07 Mar 23 |
| Ballarat District Begonia @ Alexandra Range : -3.0 to 4.5 (AC) Ballarat and District |
|
| Winner : Kevin Maloney (Albury) Runner-up: Stephen Forster (Belmont) Third: Malcolm Biddle (Geelong Eastern Park) |
|
|
|
|
06 Mar 23 07 Mar 23 |
| Ballarat District Begonia @ Alexandra Range : 5.0 to 9.0 (AC) Ballarat and District |
|
| Winner : Kim Collins (Geelong Eastern Park) Runner-up: Roger Richmond (Queenscliff) Third: Trevor Taylor (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
04 Mar 23 05 Mar 23 |
| Essendon Range : -3.0 to 4.5 (AC) Essendon |
|
| Winner : Chris Grant (Ringwood) Runner-up: Kevin Beard (Brunswick) |
|
|
|
|
25 Feb 23 26 Feb 23 |
| VCA Bronze Shield Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Mignon Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra) Runner-up: Kim Collins (Geelong Eastern Park) |
|
|
|
|
25 Feb 23 26 Feb 23 |
| VCA Gold Cup Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Kevin Beard (Yarrawonga) Runner-up: Stephen Forster (Belmont) |
|
|
|
|
25 Feb 23 26 Feb 23 |
| VCA Silver Shield Range : -3.0 to 20.0 (AC) Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea |
|
| Winner : Patricia Devlin (Castlemaine) Runner-up: Elaine Coverdale (Essendon) |
|
|
|
|
13 Feb 23 15 Feb 23 |
| Phillip Island Range : 6.0 to 12.0 (AC) Phillip Island |
|
| Winner : Garry Shandley (Leongatha) Runner-up: Bill Humphreys (Quarry Hill) Third: Thomas Kudelka (MCC) |
|
|
|
|
13 Feb 23 15 Feb 23 |
| Phillip Island Range : 14.0 to 20.0 (AC) Phillip Island |
|
| Winner : Geoff Tennant (Elsternwick) Runner-up: Pauleen Leditschke (Phillip Island) Third: Amy Tennant (Elsternwick) |
|
|
|
|
13 Feb 23 13 Feb 23 |
| Phillip Island Range : -3.0 to 5.0 (AC) Phillip Island |
|
| Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton) |
|
|
|
|