Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Victorian AC Players

Victorian Association Croquet players

This is a list of active AC players in Victoria with handicaps between and that have had an index update in the last months, sorted by index.
Referee accreditation: U - umpire, A - association referee, T - tutor referee, E - examining referee
Coaching accreditation: B - beginners', 1 - level 1, 2 - level 2


Rank Player Name (ACAID) Player Club Handicap Index Updated Referee Coach
1
Robert Fletcher (7764) Lismore
-3.0
2900
01/01/18
A
2
Malcolm Fletcher (7760) Lismore
-2.0
2703
01/01/18
A
3
Stephen Forster (2171) Belmont
-2.0
2650
17/12/17
A
F
4
Kevin Beard (412) Yarrawonga
-2.0
2479
22/01/18
A
5
Ken Bald (275) Horsham Kalimna Park
-1.5
2320
09/10/17
T
6
Simon Watkins (6992) Brighton
-1.0
2309
20/11/17
7
Tony Chew (11352) Ballarat Alexandra
-1.0
2217
13/04/17
A
8
Chris Grant (12808) Ringwood
-0.5
2059
01/01/18
A
9
Josh Wilson (12816) Brunswick
0.0
1996
14/08/17
A
1
10
Adrian Palmer (12955) Maldon
0.0
1993
14/08/17
11
Kenn Boal (594) Rich River
0.5
1958
17/12/17
E
F
12
Terry Hopkins (14369) Essendon
0.5
1951
17/12/17
A
13
Elaine Coverdale (1377) Essendon
0.5
1934
17/12/17
A
14
Patricia Devlin (1643) Castlemaine
0.5
1933
20/11/17
T
15
David Johnston (37013) Ballarat Alexandra
0.5
1930
04/08/17
16
Bob Roycroft (11115) Geelong Eastern Park
0.5
1923
20/01/18
17
Ian Potter (5345) Boort
1.0
1906
23/10/17
A
18
Lewis Mercer (4471) Traralgon
1.0
1893
17/12/17
A
19
William Hadden (16297) Brunswick
1.0
1890
22/01/18
20
Gail Hopkins (1403) Essendon
1.5
1862
17/12/17
A
21
John van der Touw (11060) Monash
2.0
1805
22/01/18
A
F
22
Wendy Dickson (11172) Yarrawonga
2.0
1789
13/04/17
A
23
Roger Bird (536) Quarry Hill
2.5
1780
20/01/18
24
David Wren (7379) Essendon
2.0
1754
29/10/17
A
25
Kerri-Ann Organ (12235) Belmont
2.5
1745
10/12/17
A
26
Ian Petersen (16092) Belmont
2.0
1741
17/09/17
F
27
Eric Miller (4527) Belmont
3.0
1729
25/08/17
A
28
Greg Hill (2973) Brunswick
3.0
1729
22/01/18
29
Kevin Geyer (2323) Horsham Kalimna Park
3.0
1714
10/10/17
A
30
Lois Kirk (16252) Quarry Hill
3.5
1709
29/10/17
31
Sue Leitinger (3807) Brunswick
3.0
1696
31/07/17
A
32
Greg Freeman (2225) Sale
3.0
1676
27/03/17
33
Ian Jackman (3270) Horsham Kalimna Park
3.5
1647
25/08/17
34
Raymond Davis (1566) Sandringham
3.5
1635
08/09/17
U
F
35
Brian Reither (5530) Ballarat Alexandra
3.5
1619
17/01/18
A
36
Lara Ketelaars (37329) Ringwood
4.0
1602
10/12/17
37
Colin Crawford (8053) Traralgon
4.0
1597
20/11/17
38
Bill Humphreys (11097) Golden Square
4.0
1592
20/01/18
A
F
39
Graham Fahey (11007) MCC
4.0
1581
17/01/18
A
F
40
Harley Johnstone (14635) Sandringham
4.5
1563
17/01/18
41
Alan West (14137) Brighton
4.5
1562
14/08/17
F
42
Kevin Maloney (16087) Bright
4.5
1555
20/01/18
43
Sandra Birch (528) Leongatha
4.5
1534
20/11/17
44
Fay Pearson (5159) Horsham Kalimna Park
5.0
1520
20/01/18
E
45
Ian Grant (2475) Rich River
4.5
1518
12/01/18
46
Robert Rowan (14527) Essendon
5.0
1500
24/09/17
47
Thelma Arnup (181) Leongatha
5.0
1487
09/11/17
A
48
Tony Green (2517) Williamstown
5.0
1483
15/10/17
49
John Grieve (2543) Williamstown
6.0
1478
17/01/18
50
Bruce McComb (12205) MCC
5.0
1475
17/01/18
51
Anne Kenny (3507) Charlton
6.0
1470
02/01/18
52
Michael Riseley (14348) Ringwood
6.0
1466
04/12/17
53
Brian Foley (2157) Sandringham
6.0
1464
17/01/18
E
54
Tom Brown (7732) Horsham Kalimna Park
5.0
1451
10/10/17
55
George Lewis (8070) Ballarat Alexandra
7.0
1435
09/11/17
56
Chas Quinn (12566) Yarrawonga
7.0
1426
22/10/17
A
57
Anthony Dask (16245) Elsternwick
7.0
1421
17/01/18
A
58
Eric O'Donnell (4971) Terang
6.0
1420
23/10/17
A
F
59
Janelle Dunn (13205) Warrnambool
7.0
1419
20/01/18
60
Gaye Sim (11094) Boort
6.0
1416
02/01/18
61
Patricia Watts (12824) Kew
7.0
1411
23/10/17
62
Colleen Coutts (1375) Boort
7.0
1396
23/10/17
63
Wendy Black (556) Macedon Ranges
8.0
1378
10/10/17
64
Graeme Gallus (2270) Beechworth
8.0
1373
20/03/17
65
Lyle Carey (1008) Mooroopna
7.0
1369
23/10/17
66
Noel Dealy (11354) Shepparton
7.0
1369
23/10/17
67
Brian Mibus (15016) Hamilton
8.0
1369
03/11/17
68
Ian Philpott (16178) MCC
8.0
1367
14/08/17
69
Louise Vale (12252) Numurkah
8.0
1358
17/01/18
70
Jean Lieschke (3863) Albury
8.0
1355
06/08/17
A
71
Ruth Crabbe (1398) Colac
8.0
1343
09/11/17
A
72
Kevin Bluff (12450) Belmont
8.0
1342
09/11/17
73
Richard Stevenson (11203) Hamilton
8.0
1340
03/11/17
74
Margaret Fraser (12598) Traralgon
8.0
1339
17/01/18
75
Helen Fewtrall (12927) Queenscliff
8.0
1337
25/08/17
76
John Alstin (36499) Echuca Moama
10.0
1336
23/10/17
77
Mignon Johnston (37014) Ballarat Alexandra
9.0
1336
22/01/18
78
Gavan Woinarski (7334) MCC
9.0
1335
15/11/17
79
Jenny Kneebone (3614) Shepparton
9.0
1330
09/10/17
80
Anne Molloy (4600) Queenscliff
9.0
1329
09/11/17
81
Catherine Humphrey (3192) Terang
9.0
1322
03/11/17
A
82
Beth Lewis (3827) Ballarat Alexandra
8.0
1320
09/11/17
83
Heather Ross (12022) Sandringham
8.0
1320
25/08/17
84
Barbara Castles (1058) Sale
9.0
1317
20/01/18
A
85
Doron Gunzburg (2594) Essendon
8.0
1315
21/01/18
E
86
Patrick Moore (7722) MCC
8.0
1315
14/08/17
U
87
Ian Kelson (3485) Warrnambool
8.0
1314
01/01/18
A
88
Chris Eiffert (14354) Quarry Hill
9.0
1312
20/01/18
F
89
Colin Melville (12958) MCC
9.0
1308
22/01/18
90
John Wallis (14914) Ringwood
8.0
1300
04/12/17
91
Jim Maynard (14543) Echuca Moama
10.0
1297
14/02/17
92
John Brennan (13396) Castlemaine
10.0
1293
25/08/17
93
Rodney Kendall (9835) Essendon
10.0
1287
21/01/18
94
Peter Burke (16146) Lismore
9.0
1284
20/01/18
95
Marie Coffey (1243) Koroit
9.0
1281
02/04/17
96
Barbara Dalrymple (1504) Charlton
9.0
1280
02/01/18
T
97
Pat Wilsmore (12435) Phillip Island
9.0
1280
20/02/17
98
Wayne Lewis (36714) MCC
10.0
1270
22/01/18
99
Marjorie Grant (2478) Rich River
10.0
1267
12/01/18
100
Lois Munro (4742) Swan Hill
10.0
1267
23/03/17
101
Helen Hastie (2809) Kyabram
9.0
1266
13/04/17
102
Paul Lund (16156) Williamstown
10.0
1263
22/01/18
103
Roger Richmond (5577) Queenscliff
9.0
1256
09/11/17
104
Cherry Bluff (11258) Belmont
10.0
1231
09/11/17
105
Dominic Moss (37667) Ringwood
10.0
1230
04/12/17
106
Liz Wallis (14913) Ringwood
10.0
1230
04/12/17
107
June Proctor (5406) Swan Hill
10.0
1229
03/07/17
108
Roger Lee (14655) Brighton
11.0
1228
22/11/17
109
David Ross (5697) Ringwood
11.0
1214
07/04/17
U
110
Thomas Kudelka (12959) MCC
11.0
1214
20/11/17
A
F
111
Yvonne Watts (10871) Horsham Kalimna Park
11.0
1206
20/01/18
112
John Miles (4513) Ringwood
11.0
1204
22/10/17
113
Jan Gunzburg (2595) Essendon
10.0
1203
21/01/18
114
Tony Parish (37383) Ringwood
10.0
1198
04/12/17
115
Alan Notley (14780) MCC
12.0
1197
15/09/17
116
Janet Richardson (5565) Charlton
11.0
1194
10/10/17
A
117
Lynette Norwood (4919) Rich River
12.0
1186
12/01/18
118
David Rhodes (14263) MCC
12.0
1184
21/08/17
119
Ross Bayley (403) Briars Heritage
11.0
1184
23/07/17
120
John Hill (2978) Horsham Kalimna Park
10.0
1181
10/10/17
121
Len Clissold (14634) Sale
12.0
1177
22/01/18
122
Ian Wilson (14209) Sale
12.0
1177
22/01/18
123
Maureen Gordon (16145) Briars Heritage
12.0
1174
22/11/17
124
Ken Richardson (5568) Mooroopna
11.0
1168
22/03/17
125
Eileen Gough (14370) Belmont
12.0
1164
09/11/17
126
Ian Leviston (14842) Ballarat Western
12.0
1163
26/03/17
127
Julee Crawford (37665) Ringwood
12.0
1160
04/12/17
128
Beverley Somerville (12111) Rich River
12.0
1155
12/01/18
129
Charles Davis (14534) MCC
12.0
1153
04/01/18
130
Joyce Cartwright (1047) Colac
12.0
1150
12/11/17
131
Allan Pedlow (5174) Ringwood
12.0
1150
07/04/17
132
Judy Pedlow (5175) Ringwood
12.0
1150
07/04/17
133
Derek Lister (37583) Alexandra Ararat
12.0
1150
10/03/17
134
Jenny Leesing (3789) Drouin
12.0
1144
05/04/17
135
Bruce Uhe (12333) Portland
14.0
1143
20/01/18
136
Sue Colvin (1297) Belmont
14.0
1141
10/10/17
137
Mike Cohn (11181) Kew
12.0
1141
17/09/17
E
F
138
Clifford Mccann (14189) Ballarat Alexandra
14.0
1140
26/03/17
139
Cicely Fenton (7994) Hamilton
14.0
1139
03/11/17
140
Julie Notting (4924) Swan Hill
12.0
1132
03/07/17
141
Jo Thiele (37384) Ringwood
11.0
1130
04/12/17
142
Minn Stewart (6385) Elsternwick
14.0
1126
21/08/17
143
Gary Prescott (13144) Bairnsdale
12.0
1126
25/05/17
144
Wayne Worladge (14904) MCC
14.0
1124
15/09/17
F
145
Joy Davis (1561) Traralgon
14.0
1121
20/11/17
A
146
Gayle Vale (12234) Numurkah
14.0
1116
25/08/17
147
Graham Nunn (13478) Belmont
14.0
1116
09/11/17
148
Stephanie Olver (5005) Portland
14.0
1115
03/11/17
149
Lewis Gordon (36550) Briars Heritage
14.0
1111
22/11/17
150
Judy Goodluck (12965) Ringwood
12.0
1110
04/12/17
151
Ian McKee (11288) Ballarat Alexandra
12.0
1109
14/05/17
T
152
Jean Chapple (1102) Portland
14.0
1108
14/08/17
T
153
Peter Blake (7804) Warrnambool
14.0
1108
20/01/18
154
Barry Barnes (12204) Boort
14.0
1108
02/01/18
155
John Norwood (4918) Rich River
12.0
1106
12/01/18
156
Lois Malone (4049) Boort
14.0
1104
02/01/18
157
William Youl (7414) Brunswick
14.0
1104
03/02/17
158
Margaret McCosh (12275) Warrnambool
14.0
1103
10/02/17
159
William Anthony (Tony) Blackborrow (16181) Frankston
14.0
1103
15/09/17
160
Olive Brauer (695) Colac
14.0
1100
12/11/17
161
Estelle Carman (1016) Ringwood
14.0
1100
07/04/17
162
Val Harvey (2798) Nagambie
14.0
1100
13/04/17
163
Meg Galpin (11105) Portland
14.0
1100
20/01/18
164
Gwen Bray (702) Colac
14.0
1100
12/11/17
165
Eleanor Webster (7056) Quarry Hill
14.0
1096
26/02/17
166
John Harris (37553) MCC
16.0
1095
22/01/18
167
Ruth Stevenson (6378) Korumburra
14.0
1093
25/05/17
168
Wilma Freeman (2229) Sale
14.0
1092
20/01/18
169
Nita Perry (5216) Charlton
12.0
1092
02/01/18
170
Robyn Goodwin (2413) Warracknabeal
14.0
1092
13/04/17
171
Pamela Lake (7894) Phillip Island
14.0
1091
19/02/17
172
Barbara McKean (4329) Warrnambool
16.0
1087
03/11/17
A
173
Wilma Lanyon (37258) Shepparton
14.0
1087
09/10/17
174
Ray Sommers (14819) Bairnsdale
16.0
1084
25/05/17
175
Ruth Duffy (36686) Corowa Civic
14.0
1079
04/08/17
F
176
Keith Latham (3733) Elsternwick
14.0
1078
21/08/17
177
Kerry Seipolt (5940) Kew
16.0
1078
27/03/17
178
Mark Wilson (14695) Brunswick
14.0
1075
22/01/18
179
Daphne Norman (4907) Ringwood
14.0
1073
22/11/17
180
Kay Spiers (6288) Ringwood
16.0
1072
22/11/17
181
Sue van Lunenburg (11251) Euroa
16.0
1072
28/04/17
182
Chris Sharp (5990) Numurkah
14.0
1067
24/02/17
183
Jean Dunkley (1796) Ringwood
16.0
1065
22/11/17
A
184
Beverley North (8095) Essendon
16.0
1065
21/01/18
185
Kenneth Amoore (14609) Essendon
16.0
1064
22/01/18
186
Andrea Toet (14776) Portland
15.0
1061
20/01/18
187
Kay Blake (14649) Horsham Kalimna Park
16.0
1057
10/10/17
188
Margaret Kelson (3486) Warrnambool
14.0
1056
01/01/18
A
189
Juerg Stolz (12101) Brighton
16.0
1055
15/09/17
190
Gail Plunkett (12232) MCC
16.0
1055
21/08/17
191
Judy Chiron (1119) Essendon
16.0
1054
21/01/18
192
John Haydon (12163) Hamilton
14.0
1051
03/11/17
193
Beryl Kelly (3470) Shepparton
14.0
1050
09/10/17
194
Murray Powers (5360) Ringwood
16.0
1050
07/04/17
A
195
Jenny Prescott (13143) Bairnsdale
16.0
1050
25/05/17
196
Tony Wheeler (37840) Colac
16.0
1050
12/11/17
197
John Watts (14412) Kew
16.0
1049
21/06/17
198
George Rumbens (5743) Belmont
16.0
1046
05/04/17
199
Margaret Bowen (646) Charlton
16.0
1044
02/01/18
A
200
Pat Mathews (4159) Charlton
16.0
1044
02/01/18
201
Wendy Webster (7060) Nagambie
16.0
1043
13/04/17
202
Elaine Leviston (16136) Ballarat Western
18.0
1043
26/03/17
203
Ian Smith (6167) Quarry Hill
16.0
1041
25/08/17
204
Peter Johnson (12994) Belmont
16.0
1038
08/09/17
205
Geoff Tennant (14668) Elsternwick
16.0
1038
15/11/17
206
Lesley Hobbs (3022) Hamilton
16.0
1032
03/11/17
207
Gregory Barnes (37352) Brighton
18.0
1030
21/06/17
208
Angela McCann (14190) Ballarat Alexandra
18.0
1028
26/03/17
209
Garry Shandley (36543) Leongatha
18.0
1027
20/11/17
210
Judy Stewart (37192) Warrnambool
16.0
1023
20/01/18
211
Russell Worland (7719) Warrnambool
16.0
1023
20/01/18
212
Jeff Von't Steen (6855) Monash
18.0
1021
22/11/17
B
213
Mary Kinnish (3587) Leongatha
16.0
1020
20/11/17
214
Trish Pedrotti (5176) Shepparton
16.0
1020
09/10/17
215
Janet Rogers (5670) Brighton
16.0
1020
15/09/17
216
Geoffrey Dobbin (14768) MCC
16.0
1018
21/08/17
217
Geoff Swain (11043) Kew
18.0
1013
22/01/18
218
Catherine Symons (8132) MCC
16.0
1008
21/08/17
219
Rhonda McInerney (13006) Koroit
18.0
1005
20/01/18
220
Roger Priestley (36858) Essendon
18.0
1004
21/01/18
221
Pauleen Leditschke (12812) Phillip Island
18.0
1003
20/11/17
222
Margaret Middleton (37960) Ballarat Alexandra
18.0
1002
16/12/17
223
Reen Hancorne (2688) Monash
16.0
1000
15/11/17
A
224
Elizabeth Barnes (8091) Boort
18.0
1000
02/01/18
T
225
Marcia Elliott (1921) Benalla
18.0
997
20/03/17
226
Mary Vindin (12956) MCC
18.0
997
21/03/17
227
Barbara Cunningham (1479) Terang
18.0
990
03/11/17
228
Bryan Watt (36684) Warrnambool
20.0
983
20/01/18
229
Michael North (13210) Traralgon
20.0
982
27/03/17
230
Margaret Hetherington (2935) Shepparton
18.0
971
09/10/17
231
Nola Unterberger (37081) Brighton
20.0
971
15/09/17
232
Amy Tennant (14669) Elsternwick
18.0
969
15/11/17
233
Helen Gourlay (13455) Quarry Hill
20.0
966
25/08/17
234
Maureen Alberts (15045) Geelong Eastern Park
20.0
962
09/11/17
235
Cheryl O Dwyer (36726) Yarrawonga
20.0
958
21/08/17
236
Raewyn Taylor (12804) Echuca Moama
20.0
957
14/02/17
237
Graeme Fair (11486) MCC
18.0
949
21/03/17
238
Anthony Pye (14986) Geelong Eastern Park
20.0
944
08/09/17
239
Deborah Lloyd (36971) MCC
20.0
943
15/09/17
240
Judy Welch (12454) Drysdale
20.0
942
08/09/17
241
Brian Beard (13187) Terang
20.0
937
02/04/17
242
Diane Lindquist (8100) Terang
20.0
935
20/01/18
243
Janet McLennan (13373) Ringwood
20.0
935
22/11/17
244
Phillip Clerici (1202) Sale
20.0
926
25/05/17
245
Barbara Bastin (369) Warrnambool
20.0
921
20/01/18
A
246
Ruth Cashin (14424) Korumburra
20.0
921
22/11/17
247
Kerry Lanyon (3720) Boort
20.0
920
02/01/18
248
Bruce Malone (13032) Boort
20.0
920
02/01/18
249
Robyn Thomas (14533) MCC
20.0
912
21/08/17
250
Christopher (Kit) Brown (37231) MCC
20.0
912
21/08/17
State Goverment Victoria

Victorian Croquet Centre, 65 Nobel Banks Drive, Cairnlea, Vic 3023

03 8361 8887

administration@croquetvic.asn.au
Office hours: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm, Sat-Sun: closed

     © 2007-2018 Victorian Croquet Association Inc: A0001530E ABN: 91 903 271 264
     Patron - The Honourable Linda Dessau AC, Governor of Victoria

State Goverment Victoria Vic Sport Find us on Facebook