Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Geelong Croquet Association

Officers

Region Director
Jim Saunders
03 5250 5250
ourjives@bigpond.com

Region President
Eric Miller
03 52647663
atgeelongcroquet@gmail.com

Region Secretary
Elizabeth de Trafford
03 5253 1421
atgeelongcroquet@gmail.com

Region Treasurer
Carmel Terrington
+61352295033
atgeelongcroquet@gmail.com

All club contacts

Affiliated clubs

Colac Croquet Club

Drysdale Croquet Club

Belmont Croquet Club

Geelong Eastern Park Croquet Club

Queenscliff Croquet Club


Constitution document

Geelong Constitution



Enter your region password in the box below and click GO to edit region details

PASSWORD


Geelong information

2018 Golf Championship

Sec1 Winner: Mike Mckenzie Runner Up :Butch Hollier Sec 2 Winner: Graham Watts Runner Up: Paula Hollier Sec 3 Winner; Colin Scott Runner-up; Jenny Calwell

2017 GC Margaret Earl Memorial

Winner: Wolfgang Klemenz Runner Up: Margot Payton

2017 AC Margaret Earl Memorial

Winner: Maureen Alberts Runner Up: Graham Nunn

2018 Regional Winners Austin C

Bob Roycroft, Kevin Bluff, Ruth Crabbe & Anna Miller


GC Open 2018

Winner Division 1 - Ian Peterson BCC Runner Up - Andre Daniel Dreyfus-Williamstown Winner Division 2 - Ian Matthews Williamstown Runner Up - Julie Matthews - Williamstown Winner Division 3 - Lanie McAlpie - Swan Hill Runner Up - Wolfgang Klemenz BCC

Tournament information

Information is displayed here for region tournaments from the current and previous seasons.

Association tournament info


Geelong CA 2017


Winner (range 3.0 to 7.0)
Greg Hill (Brunswick)

Runner-up: Brian Reither (Ballarat Alexandra)


Winner (range 8.0 to 10.0)
Beth Lewis (Ballarat Alexandra)

Runner-up: Anne Molloy (Queenscliff)


Winner (range 11.0 to 16.0)
Eileen Gough (Belmont)

Runner-up: Margaret Kelson (Warrnambool)


Winner (range 18.0 to 20.0)
Maureen Alberts (Geelong Eastern Park)

Runner-up: Aileen Gould (Ballarat Alexandra)

Contact - Anne Molloy 0419 513 766 annemolloy1@hotmail.com

Geelong 2016


Winner (range -3.0 to 5.0)
Kerri-Ann Organ (Belmont)

Runner-up: David Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)


Winner (range 6.0 to 10.0)
Anne Molloy (Queenscliff)

Runner-up: Wendy Black (Macedon Ranges)


Winner (range 11.0 to 16.0)
Roger Richmond (Queenscliff)

Runner-up: Charles Davis (MCC)


Winner (range 18.0 to 20.0)
William Anthony (Tony) Blackborrow (Frankston)

Runner-up: Eileen Gough (Belmont)

Contact - Sue Colvin 0409 431 709 nivlocs39@gmail.com

Golf tournament info


Geelong CA Golf Open 2018


Winner (range -6.0 to 5.0)
Ian Petersen (Belmont)

Runner-up: Andre Daniel-Dreyfus (Williamstown)


Winner (range 6.0 to 8.0)
Ian Matthews (Williamstown)

Runner-up: Julie Matthews (Williamstown)


Winner (range 9.0 to 20.0)
Lanie McAlpine (Swan Hill)

Runner-up: Wolfgang Klemenz (Belmont)

Contact - Jim Lynch 5229 1854 jb.lynch@bigpond.com

GCA Golf Open 2017


Winner (range 0.0 to 0.5)
Jim Saunders (Belmont)

Runner-up: Eric Miller (Belmont)


Winner (range 6.0 to 8.0)
Sue Colvin (Belmont)

Runner-up: Barbara Watkins (Drysdale)


Winner (range 9.0 to 12.0)
Margo Paton (Drysdale)

Runner-up: Paula Hollier (Ballarat Alexandra)

Contact - James Lynch 5229 1854 ib.lynch@bigpond.com

State Goverment Victoria

Victorian Croquet Centre, 65 Nobel Banks Drive, Cairnlea, Vic 3023

03 8361 8887

administration@croquetvic.asn.au
Office hours: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm, Sat-Sun: closed

     © 2007-2018 Victorian Croquet Association Inc: A0001530E ABN: 91 903 271 264
     Patron - The Honourable Linda Dessau AC, Governor of Victoria

State Goverment Victoria Vic Sport Find us on Facebook