Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Northern District Croquet Association

Officers

Region Director
Lois Kirk
400060346
lois.kirk1966@gmail.com

Region President
Bill Humphreys
03 54 473439
billyhump41@gmail.com

Region Secretary
Chris Eiffert
54 497173
northerndistrictcroquet@gmail.com

Region Treasurer
Bill Humphreys
03 5447 3439
no email

All club contacts

Affiliated clubs

Bendigo Croquet Club

Castlemaine Croquet Club

Golden Square Croquet Club

Kyneton Croquet Club

Macedon Ranges Croquet Club

Maldon Croquet Club

Maryborough Croquet Club

Quarry Hill Croquet Club


Constitution document

Northern District Constitution



Enter your region password in the box below and click GO to edit region details

PASSWORD


Northern District information

NDCA News and Meetings

Our Committee Meetings are held bi-monthly, 1st Thursday December, February, April, June, August and October, unless advised differently.

If members have an item for the Agenda please Email NDCA.


A Very Happy New Year to all our Clubs in the District and all the best for the coming season of croquet.Pennant has finished but there is still lots of competition around check out the tournament page for one near you. Our own Regional Playoffs will be held in March and then the Festival of Croquet so keep practicing look forward to lots of entries for our Tournament.

Our Future Referees

Five players from our district hard at it getting tutored from Lorraine Not long now till they finish, Good luck Hope they are ready for the festival.


Regional Championship

Jo ,Barbara and Tina our three NDCA representives for the Golf Croquet Regionals at Cairnlea .Though unsuccessful this year they enjoyed their two days of competition.


Eire Cup back in Victoria

Tricia and Rod were again part of the Eire Cup team and once again victorious beating NSW by two games,The N D C A are very proud of our representatives. Congratulations Tricia and Rod well done.


Tournament information

Information is displayed here for region tournaments from the current and previous seasons.

Association tournament info


Bendigo Festival of Croquet 2017

Tournament Notice not available.

(-3.0 to 20.0) Dates 19 Aug 17 - 20 Aug 17

Contact - Bill Humphreys 5447 3439

Bendigo Festival of Croquet 2016


Winner (range -3.0 to 3.0)
Bob Roycroft (Geelong Eastern Park)

Runner-up: Rod Kirk (Golden Square)


Winner (range 4.0 to 11.0)
Peter Burke (Lismore)

Runner-up: Fay Pearson (Horsham Kalimna Park )


Winner (range 12.0 to 16.0)
Yvonne Watts (Horsham Kalimna Park)

Runner-up: Kevin Maloney (Bright)


Winner (range 16.0 to 20.0)
Ian Smith (Quarry Hill)

Runner-up: Gwenda White (Geelong Eastern Park)

Contact - Bill Humphreys 5447 3439

Golf tournament info


Bendigo Festival of Croquet 2017

Tournament Notice not available.

(-6.0 to 20.0) Dates 17 Aug 17 - 18 Aug 17

Contact - Chris Eiffert 5449 7173

Bendigo Festival of Croquet 2016


Winner (range 0.0 to 5.0)
Brian Rowe (Essendon)

Runner-up: Graeme Jones (Maryborough)


Winner (range 6.0 to 7.0)
Fred Littman (Deniliquin)

Runner-up: Jo Bury (Bendigo)


Winner (range 8.0 to 9.0)
Betty Etherton (Horsham)

Runner-up: Ian Pitt (Ballarat Western)


Winner (range 9.0 to 10.0)
Kathie Pitt (Ballarat Western)

Runner-up: Syd Garvey (Queenscliff)


Winner (range 10.0 to 12.0)
Don Batchelor (Golden Square)

Runner-up: Susan Porter (Castlemaine)

Contact - Chris Eiffert 5449 7173

State Goverment Victoria

Victorian Croquet Centre, 65 Nobel Banks Drive, Cairnlea, Vic 3023

03 8361 8887

administration@croquetvic.asn.au
Office hours: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm, Sat-Sun: closed

     © 2007-2017 Victorian Croquet Association Inc: A0001530E ABN: 91 903 271 264
     Patron - The Honourable Linda Dessau, AM, Governor of Victoria

State Goverment Victoria Vic Sport Find us on Facebook