Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Geelong Croquet Association

Officers

Region Director
Jim Saunders
03 5250 5250
ourjives@bigpond.com

Region President
Eric Miller
03 52647663
atgeelongcroquet@gmail.com

Region Secretary
Elizabeth de Trafford
03 5253 1421
atgeelongcroquet@gmail.com

Region Treasurer
Carmel Terrington
+61352295033
atgeelongcroquet@gmail.com

All club contacts

Affiliated clubs

Colac Croquet Club

Drysdale Croquet Club

Belmont Croquet Club

Geelong Eastern Park Croquet Club

Queenscliff Croquet Club


Constitution document

Geelong Constitution



Enter your region password in the box below and click GO to edit region details

PASSWORD


Geelong information

2015 AC Regionals Winning Team

Kerri-Ann Organ Div 1, Kevin Bluff Div 2 R/u, Sue Colvin Div 3 R/u (front), Jenny Leesing Div 4 Winner


2015 GC Regionals Winning Team

Bob Roycroft Div 1 Winner, Tony Pye Div 3 , Gwenda White Div 2 Winner


Tournament information

Information is displayed here for region tournaments from the current and previous seasons.

Association tournament info


Geelong CA 2017

Tournament Notice not available.

(-3.0 to 20.0) Dates 04 Nov 17 - 07 Nov 17

Contact - Eric Miller 5264 7663

Geelong 2016


Winner (range -3.0 to 5.0)
Kerri-Ann Organ (Belmont)

Runner-up: David Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)


Winner (range 6.0 to 10.0)
Anne Molloy (Queenscliff)

Runner-up: Wendy Black (Macedon Ranges)


Winner (range 11.0 to 16.0)
Roger Richmond (Queenscliff)

Runner-up: Charles Davis (MCC)


Winner (range 18.0 to 20.0)
William Anthony (Tony) Blackborrow (Frankston)

Runner-up: Eileen Gough (Belmont)

Contact - Sue Colvin 0409 431 709 nivlocs39@gmail.com

Golf tournament info


Geelong CA 2018

Tournament Notice not available.

(-6.0 to 20.0) Dates 10 Mar 18 - 12 Mar 18

Contact - Eileen Gough 5221 5714

GCA Golf Open 2017


Winner (range 0.0 to 0.5)
Jim Saunders (Belmont)

Runner-up: Eric Miller (Belmont)


Winner (range 6.0 to 8.0)
Sue Colvin (Belmont)

Runner-up: Barbara Watkins (Drysdale)


Winner (range 9.0 to 12.0)
Margo Paton (Drysdale)

Runner-up: Paula Hollier (Ballarat Alexandra)

Contact - James Lynch 5229 1854 ib.lynch@bigpond.com

State Goverment Victoria

Victorian Croquet Centre, 65 Nobel Banks Drive, Cairnlea, Vic 3023

03 8361 8887

administration@croquetvic.asn.au
Office hours: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm, Sat-Sun: closed

     © 2007-2017 Victorian Croquet Association Inc: A0001530E ABN: 91 903 271 264
     Patron - The Honourable Linda Dessau, AM, Governor of Victoria

State Goverment Victoria Vic Sport Find us on Facebook