Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Refereeing

Train as a Referee

If you are interested in training to become a Referee and gaining accreditation, please contact the State Coordinator of Refereeing for more information.

State Coordinator of Refereeing - AC
Brian Foley
03 9584 8405
acreferees@croquetvic.asn.au

State Coordinator of Refereeing - GC
John van der Touw
03 9803 3433
jvandert@bigpond.net.au

VCA Referees

This is a list of Accredited Referees in Victoria on 20 Oct 2017.

Region Club ACA ID Name AC Ref GC Ref
Ballarat and DistrictBallarat Alexandra11352Tony ChewA
Ballarat and DistrictBallarat Alexandra2663Gwen HamiltonT
Ballarat and DistrictBallarat Alexandra3827Beth LewisG
Ballarat and DistrictBallarat Alexandra11288Ian McKeeTT
Ballarat and DistrictBallarat Alexandra5530Brian ReitherAG
Ballarat and DistrictBallarat Western12908Denie-Anne EthersonG
Ballarat and DistrictBallarat Western2553Christine GriffithsA
Ballarat and DistrictBallarat Western12780Nancy HatherellG
Ballarat and DistrictBallarat Western8013Dennis NewmanG
Ballarat and DistrictBeaufort6656Denis ThurgoodA
Ballarat and DistrictLismore7764Robert FletcherA
Ballarat and DistrictLismore7760Malcolm FletcherAG
BaysideBrighton56Daphne AlcornA
BaysideBrighton12440Jane AlcornA
BaysideBrighton3436George KarolyT
BaysideElsternwick16245Anthony DaskA
BaysideSandringham1566Raymond DavisU
BaysideSandringham2157Brian FoleyE
BaysideSandringham4318Mairi McIntoshA
Eastern MetroIvanhoe Park1892Owen EdwardsAE
Eastern MetroIvanhoe Park5611Lynne RobertsT
Eastern MetroIvanhoe Park6809Genny VandersluysG
Eastern MetroKew11181Mike CohnE
Eastern MetroKew3418Clem JoyceA
Eastern MetroKew3420Judy JoyceA
Eastern MetroKew5085Roy PalmerA
Eastern MetroKew6485Joan SwainA
Eastern MetroKew12824Patricia WattsG
Eastern MetroLilydale1907Leif EleniusG
Eastern MetroLilydale11208Judith MurfinG
Eastern MetroMCC1674Carolynne DobbinU
Eastern MetroMCC1776Elizabeth DuffA
Eastern MetroMCC11007Graham FaheyA
Eastern MetroMCC12959Thomas KudelkaA
Eastern MetroMCC7722Patrick MooreU
Eastern MetroMCC5511Diana RefshaugeU
Eastern MetroMCC6689Margaret TomlinsonU
Eastern MetroMCC6985Jane WatersU
Eastern MetroMCC7022Jan WattsA
Eastern MetroMonash11056Jean DeaconG
Eastern MetroMonash14162George GregsonG
Eastern MetroMonash2688Reen HancorneAG
Eastern MetroMonash14432Selwyn TuckerG
Eastern MetroMonash11060John van der TouwAE
Eastern MetroRingwood1523Jenny DaniellA
Eastern MetroRingwood1796Jean DunkleyA
Eastern MetroRingwood12808Chris GrantA
Eastern MetroRingwood3091Doreen HoodTT
Eastern MetroRingwood3196Elaine Humphreys-GreyA
Eastern MetroRingwood5360Murray PowersA
Eastern MetroRingwood5697David RossU
Eastern MetroRingwood5939Lorraine SeeleyA
GeelongBelmont12094Carol BradburnTG
GeelongBelmont2171Stephen ForsterA
GeelongBelmont14370Eileen GoughG
GeelongBelmont4523Anna MillerAT
GeelongBelmont4527Eric MillerAG
GeelongBelmont12235Kerri-Ann OrganA
GeelongBelmont16092Ian PetersenG
GeelongBelmont11303Jim SaundersG
GeelongBelmont7101Daisy WestTT
GeelongColac1398Ruth CrabbeA
GeelongDrysdale381Wilma BathA
GeelongGeelong Eastern Park14576James LynchG
GeelongQueenscliff5576Laurene RichmondG
GeelongQueenscliff5577Roger RichmondG
GippslandBairnsdale12732Elma SpeksnijderG
GippslandBairnsdale7088Judith WembridgeAG
GippslandDrouin12419Hamish MenziesT
GippslandKorumburra5169Sue PeatfieldA
GippslandKorumburra6378Ruth Stevenson G
GippslandLakes Entrance11321Elaine HancockG
GippslandLakes Entrance12650Barbara HenwoodG
GippslandLakes Entrance12877Rhonda SmithG
GippslandLeongatha181Thelma ArnupA
GippslandLeongatha12307Merry Dyson-HollandG
GippslandMorwell11348Colleen CaldowT
GippslandMorwell12273Lorraine GutcherG
GippslandMorwell3118Pat HopkinsA
GippslandMorwell7162Michael WhitneyA
GippslandSale11365Shiela BarnsleyG
GippslandSale1058Barbara CastlesA
GippslandSale14634Len ClissoldG
GippslandSale2229Wilma FreemanG
GippslandSale2225Greg FreemanG
GippslandSale2438Kenneth GovanA
GippslandSale3771Deirdre LebbonA
GippslandSale14209Ian WilsonG
GippslandSarsfield11149Jim ClementE
GippslandTraralgon1471Max CummingA
GippslandTraralgon1561Joy DavisAG
GippslandTraralgon1568Ron DavisA
GippslandTraralgon4471Lewis MercerA
GippslandWarragul3453Ria KeddieAT
Goulburn ValleyDeniliquin13335John JamesG
Goulburn ValleyDeniliquin12966Darren McLoughlin G
Goulburn ValleyDeniliquin13336Alan TontaG
Goulburn ValleyEchuca Moama36499John AlstinG
Goulburn ValleyEchuca Moama14543Jim Maynard G
Goulburn ValleyEchuca Moama12804Raewyn TaylorG
Goulburn ValleyMooroopna2322Beryl GerrishA
Goulburn ValleyMooroopna2588Margaret GunnE
Goulburn ValleyMooroopna5754Joyce RussellA
Goulburn ValleyNumurkah13202Miss Joan T HansenG
Goulburn ValleyNumurkah7875Mrs Joan I HansenG
Goulburn ValleyNumurkah12882Lyn HughesG
Goulburn ValleyNumurkah3952Lois LoweG
Goulburn ValleyNumurkah14682Ellen ReedG
Goulburn ValleyNumurkah5990Chris SharpG
Goulburn ValleyRich River594Kenn BoalEE
Goulburn ValleyRich River2478Marjorie GrantG
Goulburn ValleyRich River2475Ian GrantG
Goulburn ValleyRich River2941Mona HewlettA
Goulburn ValleyRich River3350Shirley JohnsonU
Goulburn ValleyRich River7986William SimonG
Goulburn ValleyShepparton36629Margaret GleesonG
Goulburn ValleyShepparton14346June HogeG
Goulburn ValleyShepparton5690Val RoseA
Murray ValleyBoort8091Elizabeth BarnesT
Murray ValleyBoort5345Ian PotterAE
Murray ValleyCharlton646Margaret BowenAG
Murray ValleyCharlton1504Barbara DalrympleT
Murray ValleyCharlton5565Janet RichardsonA
Murray ValleyRed Cliffs301Wendy BannisterA
Murray ValleyWycheproof5314Eleanor PollardE
North EasternAlbury517Shirley BidgoodTT
North EasternAlbury7934Jim CostelloeT
North EasternAlbury3863Jean LieschkeA
North EasternAlbury3858Elmore LieschkeU
North EasternAlbury7936Beryl MatthewsG
North EasternAlbury13386Kaye MoffatG
North EasternAlbury14177Peter MoffatG
North EasternAlbury6277Jenny SpeersG
North EasternBenalla15053Debbie HazellG
North EasternCobram239Rene BaileyA
North EasternCobram5092Tassie PappasA
North Eastern Corowa Civic36686Ruth DuffyG
North EasternTwin City14798Sarina Cevaal-HewittG
North EasternTwin City36770Maurice Cevaal-HewittG
North EasternWangaratta15114Terence James WilsonG
North EasternWodonga12945Lorraine CummingG
North EasternYarrawonga 412Kevin BeardAG
North EasternYarrawonga 11172Wendy DicksonAG
North EasternYarrawonga 11171Anne QuinnAG
North EasternYarrawonga 12566Chas QuinnAG
Northern DistrictBendigo14512Jenny UptonG
Northern DistrictCastlemaine8063Ian CampbellA
Northern DistrictCastlemaine1643Patricia DevlinTG
Northern DistrictCastlemaine2743Anne HarlandA
Northern DistrictCastlemaine16276Barbara ThorneG
Northern DistrictGolden Square12084Lorraine BakerT
Northern DistrictGolden Square11097Bill HumphreysA
Northern DistrictKyneton14158Leonard BakerT
Northern DistrictMacedon Ranges3652Penny KrstevA
Northern DistrictMacedon Ranges12152Margaret WoolcockG
Northern DistrictMaryborough12341Graeme JonesG
Northern DistrictQuarry Hill14354Chris EiffertG
Northern DistrictQuarry Hill13254Max ElginG
South East MetroBriars Heritage2282Val GardinerA
South East MetroFrankston11170Fay O'TooleG
South East MetroMornington14599Robert LoutitG
South East MetroMornington14598Lynette LoutitG
South East MetroMornington11225Colin MartinG
South East MetroMornington7882Peter SpeedieG
South East MetroRosebud Village Glen36426Bill ConnellG
South East MetroRosebud Village Glen13421Alan JenkinsT
South East MetroSorrento7435Carol YuleA
South WesternPortland1102Jean ChappleT
South WesternTerang12344Aileen BellG
South WesternTerang2210Heather FraserG
South WesternTerang3192Catherine HumphreyAG
South WesternTerang4971Eric O'DonnellAE
South WesternWarrnambool369Barbara BastinA
South WesternWarrnambool1143Del ClappE
South WesternWarrnambool2117Elaine FitzgeraldA
South WesternWarrnambool3486Margaret KelsonA
South WesternWarrnambool3485Ian KelsonA
South WesternWarrnambool4329Barbara McKeanA
South WesternWarrnambool37192Judy StewartG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsBrunswick3807Sue LeitingerAG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsBrunswick14694Kate PatrickAG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsBrunswick12816Josh WilsonA
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsEssendon1377Elaine CoverdaleA
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsEssendon11300Dot DicksonG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsEssendon2594Doron GunzburgE
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsEssendon2654Shirley HallinanTT
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsEssendon14369Terry HopkinsAG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsEssendon1403Gail HopkinsAG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsEssendon12727Brian RoweG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsEssendon7379David WrenA
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsWilliamstown970Marie CalthorpeA
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsWilliamstown2517Tony GreenG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsWilliamstown2543John GrieveG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsWilliamstown9232Lester HughesG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsWilliamstown12018Ian MatthewsG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsWilliamstown12186Lawrie MoneyG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsWilliamstown13168Margot RobertsG
Western Metro Croquet and MalletsportsWilliamstown13098Len TwiggG
WimmeraHorsham12710Frank CreaseyG
WimmeraHorsham1420Lyn CreaseyG
WimmeraHorsham16231 Gary DevlinG
WimmeraHorsham16229Betty EthertonG
WimmeraHorsham3092Valmai HoodG
WimmeraHorsham5327Neville PopeT
WimmeraHorsham7738Shirley PriceG
WimmeraHorsham5505Ian ReesG
WimmeraHorsham5508Rosemary ReesG
WimmeraHorsham7219Iris WilliamsA
WimmeraHorsham Kalimna Park275Ken BaldT
WimmeraHorsham Kalimna Park385Lorraine BaudinetteA
WimmeraHorsham Kalimna Park826Val BrownA
WimmeraHorsham Kalimna Park1829Elaine DymkeA
WimmeraHorsham Kalimna Park2323Kevin GeyerA
WimmeraHorsham Kalimna Park3021Dawn HobbsAT
WimmeraHorsham Kalimna Park3892Ella ListerA
WimmeraHorsham Kalimna Park5159Fay PearsonET
WimmeraWarracknabeal12568Patricia HesterG
State Goverment Victoria

Victorian Croquet Centre, 65 Nobel Banks Drive, Cairnlea, Vic 3023

03 8361 8887

administration@croquetvic.asn.au
Office hours: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm, Sat-Sun: closed

     © 2007-2017 Victorian Croquet Association Inc: A0001530E ABN: 91 903 271 264
     Patron - The Honourable Linda Dessau AC, Governor of Victoria

State Goverment Victoria Vic Sport Find us on Facebook