Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Tournament Results

Golf Tournament Results

15 Jul 17
16 Jul 17


Morwell (Doubles)
Range : -6.0 to 20.0
Morwell


Winners: Deirdre Lebbon & Peter Goldstraw (Sale)
Runners-up: Pat Smith (Ballarat Alexandra) & Butch Hollier (Belmont)
Third: Kaye Molyneux & Richard Parks (Monash)







15 Jul 17
16 Jul 17


Morwell (Doubles)
Range : -6.0 to 20.0
Morwell


Winners: Ruth Cashin (Korumburra) & Les Matthews (Drysdale)
Runners-up: Paula Hollier (Belmont) & Frank Marson (Ballarat Alexandra)
Third: Heather Lees & Julie Beasley (Warragul)







24 Jun 17
25 Jun 17


Lakes Entrance
Range : 0.0 to 6.0
Lakes Entrance


Winner : Kevin Glen (Traralgon)
Runner-up: Jan Norwood (Bairnsdale)
Third: Peter Goldstraw (Sale)





24 Jun 17
25 Jun 17


Lakes Entrance
Range : 7.0 to 9.0
Lakes Entrance


Winner : William Manwaring (Sorrento)
Runner-up: Owen Dickinson (Essendon)
Third: Mary Derley (Sale)





24 Jun 17
25 Jun 17


Lakes Entrance
Range : 10.0 to 20.0
Lakes Entrance


Winner : Janet Glen (Traralgon)
Runner-up: Shiela Barnsley (Sale)
Third: Virginia Shaw (Warragul)





03 Jun 17
04 Jun 17


Sale (Doubles)
Range : 5.0 to 13.0
Sale


Winners: Alan Jenkins & Janette Jenkins (Rosebud Village Glen)
Runners-up: Jim Saunders & Val Saunders (Belmont)
Third: Brian Rowe & Ian Harrowfield (Essendon)







03 Jun 17
04 Jun 17


Sale (Doubles)
Range : 14.0 to 22.0
Sale


Winners: Heather Bradbury & Roger Bradbury (Maffra)
Runners-up: Kevin Glen & Janet Glen (Traralgon)
Third: Tereza Stevens (Sale) & Shirley Hemperger (Traralgon)







13 May 17
14 May 17


Drouin (Doubles)
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Drouin


Winners: Ian Harrowfield & Brian Rowe (Essendon)
Runners-up: Gerrit Kool & Susan Cartwright (Wonthaggi)







13 May 17
14 May 17


Drouin (Doubles)
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Drouin


Winners: Colin Walker & Barry Lang (Warragul)
Runners-up: Shirley Hemperger & Greg Millington (Traralgon)







06 May 17
07 May 17


Warragul
Range : 0.0 to 6.0
Warragul


Winner : Heather Bradbury (Maffra)
Runner-up: Robert Bennie (Frankston)
Third: Kelvin Marriott (Drouin)





06 May 17
07 May 17


Warragul
Range : 7.0 to 12.0
Warragul


Winner : Leonard Stampton (Frankston)
Runner-up: Heather Bullen (Drouin)
Third: Bevan Whelan (Frankston)





29 Apr 17
30 Apr 17


Bairnsdale GC Doubles Tournament
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Bairnsdale


Winners: Len Clissold & Betty Clissold (Sale)
Runners-up: Eric Miller & Anna Miller (Belmont)
Third: Roger Bradbury & Heather Bradbury (Maffra)







29 Apr 17
30 Apr 17


Bairnsdale GC Doubles Tournament
Range : 6.0 to 9.0
Bairnsdale


Winners: Val Stevenson (Bairnsdale) & Lorna Clarkson (Brunswick)
Runners-up: Lynne Johnston & Shiela Barnsley (Sale)
Third: Ron Kennedy & Maria Simpson (Bairnsdale)







22 Apr 17
23 Apr 17


Regional Championships
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Darren McLoughlin (Deniliquin)
Runner-up: John Murfett (Portland)
Third: Chas Quinn (Yarrawonga )





22 Apr 17
23 Apr 17


Regional Championships
Range : 6.0 to 8.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Maurice Cevaal-Hewitt (Twin City)
Runner-up: Colleen Coutts (Boort)
Third: Gary Prescott (Bairnsdale)





22 Apr 17
23 Apr 17


Regional Championships
Range : 9.0 to 0.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Judy Newman (Monash)
Runner-up: Andrew Davis (Deniliquin)
Third: Elaine Travis (Rosebud Village Glen)





05 Apr 17
07 Apr 17


Club Divisional Singles Tournament
Range : 1.0 to 8.0
Mornington


Winner : John Sherlock (Mornington)
Runner-up: Pamela Mason (Mornington)





05 Apr 17
07 Apr 17


Club Divisional Singles Tournament
Range : 9.0 to 12.0
Mornington


Winner : Leon Cousins (Mornington)
Runner-up: Daphne Fergusson (Mornington)





07 Apr 17
07 Apr 17


Monash
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Monash


Winner : Geoff Reilley (Monash)
Runner-up: John Oudyn (Monash)





07 Apr 17
07 Apr 17


Monash
Range : 6.0 to 12.0
Monash


Winner : Wilma Freeman (Sale)
Runner-up: Bruce Macgregor (Brunswick)





08 Apr 17
07 Apr 17


Monash
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Monash


Winners: Alister Rowe & Heather Hyatt (Ivanhoe Park)
Runners-up: Richard Parks & Jeff Von't Steen (Monash)







31 Mar 17
03 Apr 17


ACA Bronze Medal (Victoria)
Range : 0.0 to 0.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Kevin Beard (Essendon)
Runner-up: Darren McLoughlin (Deniliquin)





31 Mar 17
03 Apr 17


Selectors' Invitation
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : John Murfett (Portland)
Runner-up: Patricia Watts (Kew)





17 Mar 17
19 Mar 17


Williamstown
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Williamstown


Winner : Eric Miller (Belmont)
Runner-up: James Lynch (Geelong Eastern Park)
Third: Anna Miller (Belmont)





17 Mar 17
19 Mar 17


Williamstown
Range : 6.0 to 12.0
Williamstown


Winner : Meryn Money (Williamstown)
Runner-up: Graham Bird (Williamstown)
Third: Reen Hancorne (Monash)





18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17


Korumburra
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Korumburra


Winner : Ray Ball (Phillip Island)
Runner-up: Gerrit Kool (Wonthaggi)
Third: Graeme Morrison (Rosebud Village Glen)





18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17


Korumburra
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Korumburra


Winner : Robert Smallwood (Morwell)
Runner-up: Virginia Wheeler (Wonthaggi)
Third: Jean Phillips (Sale)





18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17


Boort
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Boort


Winner : Ian Potter (Boort)
Runner-up: Frank Creasey (Horsham)





18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17


Boort
Range : 6.0 to 8.0
Boort


Winner : John Alstin (Rich River)
Runner-up: Ian Harrowfield (Essendon)





18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17


Boort
Range : 9.0 to 12.0
Boort


Winner : Anne Dodd (Rich River)
Runner-up: Darren Lester (Alexandra Ararat)





11 Mar 17
13 Mar 17


GCA Golf Open
Range : 0.0 to 0.5
Geelong


Winner : Jim Saunders (Belmont)
Runner-up: Eric Miller (Belmont)
Third: Peter Goldstraw (Sale)





11 Mar 17
13 Mar 17


GCA Golf Open
Range : 6.0 to 8.0
Geelong


Winner : Sue Colvin (Belmont)
Runner-up: Barbara Watkins (Drysdale)
Third: Julie Matthews (Williamstown)





11 Mar 17
13 Mar 17


GCA Golf Open
Range : 9.0 to 12.0
Geelong


Winner : Margo Paton (Drysdale)
Runner-up: Paula Hollier (Ballarat Alexandra)
Third: Julie Barber (Swan Hill)





18 Feb 17
19 Feb 17


Wonthaggi (Doubles)
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Wonthaggi


Winners: Pamela Mason (Mornington) & Barbara Heesh (Wonthaggi)
Runners-up: Ruth Cashin (Korumburra) & Fred Heesh (Wonthaggi)
Third: Bill Connell & Ray Travis (Rosebud Village Glen)







18 Feb 17
19 Feb 17


Wonthaggi (Doubles)
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Wonthaggi


Winners: Bob Riley & Alan Johnston (West Rosebud)
Runners-up: Sam Morale & Ray Ogle (Wonthaggi)
Third: Ian Cheesman & Margaret Fuller (Rosebud Village Glen)







15 Feb 17
16 Feb 17


Goulburn Valley
Range : 0.0 to 4.0
Goulburn Valley


Winner : John James (Deniliquin)
Runner-up: Peter Goldstraw (Sale)





15 Feb 17
16 Feb 17


Goulburn Valley
Range : 5.0 to 7.0
Goulburn Valley


Winner : Terence James Wilson (Wangaratta)
Runner-up: Ellen Reed (Numurkah)





15 Feb 17
16 Feb 17


Goulburn Valley
Range : 8.0 to 9.0
Goulburn Valley


Winner : Lynette Evans (Beechworth)
Runner-up: Jan Lebek (Golden Square)





15 Feb 17
16 Feb 17


Goulburn Valley
Range : 10.0 to 12.0
Goulburn Valley


Winner : Fay Harrison (Drysdale)
Runner-up: John Prendergast (Eaglehawk)





03 Feb 17
05 Feb 17


ACA President's 8s
Range : 0.0 to 0.0
First Eight
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Chris McWhirter (WA)
Runner-up: Terry Hopkins (Essendon)





03 Feb 17
05 Feb 17


ACA President's 8s
Range : 0.0 to 0.0
Second Eight
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Gail Hopkins (Essendon)
Runner-up: Ron McBride (SA)





03 Feb 17
05 Feb 17


ACA President's 8s
Range : 0.0 to 0.0
Third Eight
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Lester Hughes (Williamstown)
Runner-up: David Wise (SA)





03 Feb 17
05 Feb 17


ACA President's 8s
Range : 0.0 to 0.0
Women's Eight
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Shirlene McBride (SA)
Runner-up: Patricia Watts (Kew)





27 Jan 17
29 Jan 17


Victorian Open Singles and Doubles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Kevin Beard (Essendon)
Runner-up: Chas Quinn (Yarrawonga )





26 Jan 17
26 Jan 17


Australia Day Challenge
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Ian Petersen (Belmont)
Runner-up: Darren McLoughlin (Deniliquin)





26 Jan 17
26 Jan 17


Australia Day Challenge
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Robert Bennie (Frankston)
Runner-up: Chris Eiffert (Golden Square)





26 Jan 17
26 Jan 17


Australia Day Challenge
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Claire Keating (Williamstown)
Runner-up: Ruth Duffy (Corowa Civic)





21 Jan 17
22 Jan 17


Sale
Range : 0.0 to 3.0
Sale


Winner : Judith Wembridge (Bairnsdale)
Runner-up: Jim Saunders (Belmont)
Third: Richard Parks (Monash)





21 Jan 17
22 Jan 17


Sale
Range : 4.0 to 8.0
Sale


Winner : Nancy Donelly (Lakes Entrance)
Runner-up: Gary Prescott (Bairnsdale)
Third: Heather Bradbury (Maffra)





21 Jan 17
22 Jan 17


Sale
Range : 9.0 to 12.0
Sale


Winner : Betty Clissold (Sale)
Runner-up: Helen Checkley (Korumburra)
Third: Ron Kennedy (Bairnsdale)





07 Jan 17
08 Jan 17


MCC
Range : 0.0 to 3.0
MCC


Winner : John van der Touw (MCC)
Runner-up: Chas Quinn (Yarrawonga )
Third: Eric Miller (Belmont)





07 Jan 17
08 Jan 17


MCC
Range : 4.0 to 12.0
MCC


Winner : Graham Fahey (MCC)
Runner-up: Kaye Molyneux (Monash)
Third: Deirdre Lebbon (Sale)





10 Dec 16
11 Dec 16


Gippsland Open
Range : 9.0 to 12.0
Gippsland


Winner : Pamela Lake (Phillip Island)
Runner-up: Jay Conn (Wonthaggi)





10 Dec 16
10 Dec 16


Gippsland Open
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Gippsland


Winner : Gerrit Kool (Wonthaggi)
Runner-up: Peter Goldstraw (Sale)





02 Dec 16
04 Dec 16


Victorian Handicap Doubles and Singles Championships
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Anthony Dask (Elsternwick)
Runner-up: Ian Petersen (Belmont)





29 Nov 16
30 Nov 16


Brunswick Electric Light
Range : 8.0 to 9.0
Brunswick


Winner : Robert Bennie (Frankston)
Runner-up: Tim Stagg (Brunswick)
Third: Kathie Pitt (Ballarat Western)





29 Nov 16
30 Nov 16


Brunswick Electric Light
Range : 10.0 to 12.0
Brunswick


Winner : Jann Somers (Brunswick)
Runner-up: Dorothy Lapham (Brunswick)
Third: Pam Leith (Brunswick)





26 Nov 16
28 Nov 16


Brunswick Electric Light
Range : 0.0 to 7.0
Brunswick


Winner : Mark Wilson (Brunswick)
Runner-up: Paul Lund (Williamstown)
Third: Kate Patrick (Brunswick)
Equal Third: Bruce Macgregor (Brunswick)





12 Nov 16
13 Nov 16


Wonthaggi
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Wonthaggi


Winner : Kaye Molyneux (Monash)
Runner-up: Paul Andrews (Wonthaggi)
Third: Gerrit Kool (Wonthaggi)





12 Nov 16
13 Nov 16


Wonthaggi
Range : 8.0 to 12.0
Wonthaggi


Winner : Heather Bradbury (Maffra)
Runner-up: Eileen Ennis (Frankston)
Third: Barbara Heesh (Wonthaggi)





21 Oct 16
21 Oct 16


Horsham Doubles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Section A
Horsham


Winners: Val Saunders & Jim Saunders (Belmont)
Runners-up: Patricia Hester (Warracknabeal) & Frank Creasey (Horsham)







21 Oct 16
21 Oct 16


Horsham Doubles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Section B
Horsham


Winners: John Pipkorn (Horsham) & Peter Foster (Kew)
Runners-up: Lyn Creasey & Margaret Pope (Horsham)







21 Oct 16
21 Oct 16


Horsham Doubles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Section C
Horsham


Winners: Hamish Menzies (Drouin ) & Edna Menzies (Drouin)
Runners-up: Marjorie Wiedermann & Yvonne Dunn (Horsham)







21 Oct 16
21 Oct 16


Horsham Doubles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Section D
Horsham


Winners: Valmai Hood & Therese Wright (Horsham)
Runners-up: Jo Donnelly & Judy Baker (Dimboola)







21 Oct 16
21 Oct 16


Horsham Doubles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Section E
Horsham


Winners: John Moar & Charles Rees (Dimboola)
Runners-up: Les Matthews & John James (Drysdale)







21 Oct 16
21 Oct 16


Horsham Doubles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Section F
Horsham


Winners: Elaine Nicholls (Horsham) & Jim Etherson (Ballarat Western)
Runners-up: John Barnett (MCC) & Malcolm Jones (Dimboola)







20 Oct 16
20 Oct 16


Horsham Level Singles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Division 1
Horsham


Winner : Jim Saunders (Belmont)
Runner-up: Peter Donovan (Wonthaggi)





20 Oct 16
20 Oct 16


Horsham Level Singles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Division 2
Horsham


Winner : Jim Maynard (Rich River)
Runner-up: Bob Godfrey (TAS)





20 Oct 16
20 Oct 16


Horsham Level Singles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Division 3
Horsham


Winner : Yvonne Warrick (Horsham)
Runner-up: Hamish Menzies (Drouin )





20 Oct 16
20 Oct 16


Horsham Level Singles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Division 4
Horsham


Winner : Valmai Hood (Horsham)
Runner-up: Mary James (Deniliquin)





20 Oct 16
20 Oct 16


Horsham Level Singles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Division 5
Horsham


Winner : Nancy Hatherell (Ballarat Western)
Runner-up: Yvonne Watts (Horsham Kalimna Park)





20 Oct 16
20 Oct 16


Horsham Level Singles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Division 6
Horsham


Winner : Ellen Neil (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runner-up: Hendrikus Werner (Geelong Eastern Park)





20 Oct 16
20 Oct 16


Horsham Level Singles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Division 7
Horsham


Winner : Darren Lester (Alexandra Ararat)
Runner-up: Kay Blake (Horsham)





19 Oct 16
19 Oct 16


Horsham Hi-Lo Draw
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Section 1
Horsham


Winner : Barry Dunn (Horsham)
Runner-up: Peter Donovan (Wonthaggi)





19 Oct 16
19 Oct 16


Horsham Hi-Lo Draw
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Section 2
Horsham


Winner : Glenn Price (Horsham)
Runner-up: Jan Simpson (Belmont)





19 Oct 16
19 Oct 16


Horsham Hi-Lo Draw
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Section 3
Horsham


Winner : Catherine Wuttke (SA)
Runner-up: Ellen Neil (Ballarat Alexandra)





13 Oct 16
13 Oct 16


Quarry Hill
Range : 0.0 to 6.0
Group A
Quarry Hill


Winner : Butch Hollier (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runner-up: Max Elgin (Quarry Hill)





13 Oct 16
13 Oct 16


Quarry Hill
Range : 7.0 to 12.0
Group B
Quarry Hill


Winner : Ian Harrowfield (Essendon)
Runner-up: Patricia Potter (Quarry Hill)





12 Oct 16
12 Oct 16


Quarry Hill
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Doubles
Quarry Hill


Winners: Butch Hollier & Paula Hollier (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runners-up: Ellen Neil & Pat Smith (Ballarat Alexandra)







11 Oct 16
11 Oct 16


Quarry Hill
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Singles
Quarry Hill


Winner : Jo Bury (Bendigo)
Runner-up: Butch Hollier (Ballarat Alexandra)





08 Oct 16
09 Oct 16


Warragul (Doubles)
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Warragul


Winners: Kelvin Marriott & Harvey Langford (Drouin)
Runners-up: Bev Darby & Barry Lang (Warragul)







08 Oct 16
09 Oct 16


Warragul (Doubles)
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Warragul


Winners: Ruth Cashin (Korumburra) & Robert Bennie (Frankston)
Runners-up: Eileen Ennis & Helen ODriscoll (Frankston)







03 Oct 16
03 Oct 16


Morwell
Range : 9.0 to 12.0
Morwell


Winner : Jean Phillips (Sale)
Runner-up: Robert Bennie (Frankston)





03 Oct 16
03 Oct 16


Rich River
Range : 10.0 to 12.0
Rich River


Winner : Nancy Hatherell (Ballarat Western)
Runner-up: Ellen Neil (Ballarat Alexandra)
Third: Sandra Alstin (Rich River)





02 Oct 16
02 Oct 16


Morwell
Range : 6.0 to 8.0
Morwell


Winner : George Harris (Morwell)
Runner-up: Wilma Freeman (Sale)





02 Oct 16
02 Oct 16


Rich River
Range : 6.0 to 8.0
Rich River


Winner : Jill Tainsh (Deniliquin)
Runner-up: Russell Smyth (Rich River)
Third: Les Matthews (Drysdale)





01 Oct 16
01 Oct 16


Morwell
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Morwell


Winner : Gerrit Kool (Wonthaggi)
Runner-up: Richard Parks (Monash)





01 Oct 16
01 Oct 16


Rich River
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Rich River


Winner : Darren McLoughlin (Deniliquin)
Runner-up: Trevor Peters (Rich River)
Third: Ian Grant (Rich River)





24 Sep 16
25 Sep 16


Drouin
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Drouin


Winner : Deirdre Lebbon (Sale)
Runner-up: Jan Norwood (Bairnsdale)





24 Sep 16
25 Sep 16


Drouin
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Drouin


Winner : Robert Bennie (Frankston)
Runner-up: Fay O'Toole (Frankston)





23 Sep 16
25 Sep 16


ACA Under 21 Championships
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Jack Williams (Traralgon)
Runner-up: Charlie Sharpe (NSW)





22 Sep 16
24 Sep 16


Albury Golf Croquet Doubles and Singles Tournament
Range : 0.0 to 10.0
Albury


Winners: Doug Leabeater (NSW) & Kaye Moffat (Albury)
Runners-up: Trevor Peters (Echuca Moama) & Les Matthews (Drysdale)







22 Sep 16
24 Sep 16


Albury Golf Croquet Doubles and Singles Tournament
Range : -2.0 to 10.0
Albury


Winners: John Tainsh (Deniliquin) & Shirley Fowler (Yarrawonga )
Runners-up: Merwyn Newton (NSW) & Syd Garvey (Belmont)







22 Sep 16
24 Sep 16


Albury Golf Croquet Doubles and Singles Tournament
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Albury


Winners: Mavis Peters (Echuca Moama) & Peter Druett (NSW)
Runners-up: Trevor Peters (Echuca Moama) & Julie Toms (NSW)







17 Sep 16
18 Sep 16


Lakes Entrance Doubles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Lakes Entrance


Winners: Ian Wilson & Deirdre Lebbon (Sale)
Runners-up: Shirley Hemperger & Doreen Dorman (Traralgon)
Third: Brian Rowe & Ian Harrowfield (Essendon)







17 Sep 16
18 Sep 16


Lakes Entrance Doubles
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Lakes Entrance


Winners: Anne Howard & Dorothy Knight (Maffra)
Runners-up: Patricia Martin & Bob Plowman (Lakes Entrance)
Third: Terri Manwaring & William Manwaring (Sorrento)







10 Sep 16
11 Sep 16


Murray Valley
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Murray Valley


Winner : Roger Bird (Quarry Hill)
Runner-up: Alan Puttick (Boort)





10 Sep 16
11 Sep 16


Murray Valley
Range : 6.0 to 8.0
Murray Valley


Winner : Butch Hollier (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runner-up: Ian Pitt (Ballarat Western)





10 Sep 16
11 Sep 16


Murray Valley
Range : 9.0 to 12.0
Murray Valley


Winner : June Hoge (Shepparton)
Runner-up: Heather Dunstan (Swan Hill)





18 Aug 16
19 Aug 16


Bendigo Festival of Croquet
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Northern District


Winner : Brian Rowe (Essendon)
Runner-up: Graeme Jones (Maryborough)





18 Aug 16
19 Aug 16


Bendigo Festival of Croquet
Range : 6.0 to 7.0
Northern District


Winner : Fred Littman (Deniliquin)
Runner-up: Jo Bury (Bendigo)





18 Aug 16
19 Aug 16


Bendigo Festival of Croquet
Range : 8.0 to 9.0
Northern District


Winner : Betty Etherton (Horsham)
Runner-up: Ian Pitt (Ballarat Western)





18 Aug 16
19 Aug 16


Bendigo Festival of Croquet
Range : 9.0 to 10.0
Northern District


Winner : Kathie Pitt (Ballarat Western)
Runner-up: Syd Garvey (Queenscliff)





18 Aug 16
19 Aug 16


Bendigo Festival of Croquet
Range : 10.0 to 12.0
Northern District


Winner : Don Batchelor (Golden Square)
Runner-up: Susan Porter (Castlemaine)





13 Aug 16
14 Aug 16


Men's Championships
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : John van der Touw (MCC)
Runner-up: Jim Saunders (Belmont)





13 Aug 16
14 Aug 16


Women's Championships
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea


Winner : Gail Hopkins (Essendon)
Runner-up: Patricia Watts (Kew)





23 Jul 16
24 Jul 16


Morwell
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Morwell


Winners: Mark Wilson (Brunswick) & Les Matthews (Drysdale)
Runners-up: Colin Walker & Barry Lang (Warragul)
Third: Butch Hollier & Paula Hollier (Ballarat Alexandra)







23 Jul 16
24 Jul 16


Morwell
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Morwell


Winners: Mary Cornwall & Peter Eyre (Warragul)
Runners-up: Helen Worladge & Wayne Worladge (MCC)
Third: Barbara Heesh & Virginia Wheeler (Wonthaggi)







11 Jul 16
11 Jul 16


Morwell
Range : 9.0 to 12.0
Morwell


Winner : George Harris (Morwell)
Runner-up: Robert Bennie (Frankston)
Third: Julie Beasley (Warragul)





10 Jul 16
10 Jul 16


Morwell
Range : 6.0 to 8.0
Morwell


Winner : Wilma Freeman (Sale)





09 Jul 16
09 Jul 16


Morwell
Range : 0.0 to 5.0
Morwell


Winner : Gerrit Kool (Wonthaggi)
Runner-up: Max Donelly (Lakes Entrance)
Third: Nancy Donelly (Lakes Entrance)





State Goverment Victoria

Victorian Croquet Centre, 65 Nobel Banks Drive, Cairnlea, Vic 3023

03 8361 8887

administration@croquetvic.asn.au
Office hours: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm, Sat-Sun: closed

     © 2007-2017 Victorian Croquet Association Inc: A0001530E ABN: 91 903 271 264
     Patron - The Honourable Linda Dessau, AM, Governor of Victoria

State Goverment Victoria Vic Sport Find us on Facebook