Victorian Eire Cup Teams 1985 - 2014

These are the players who have represented Victoria in the Eire Cup, the annual interstate team competition for Association Croquet.

1985 NSW

1995 WA

2005 Tas

Stephen Forster

Mary Wilby

Kenn Boal

Val Crane

Trevor Bassett

Tricia Devlin

George Latham

Mary Grieve

Ashley Faulkner

Judy Hawking

Ken Bald

Lois Kirk

John Tyrrell

Jean Currigan

Steven Ketelaars

Larissa Russell

Kevin Beard

Larissa Ketelaars

Graham Thornburn

Edie Hillard

Harley Watts

Judy Benson

Ian Bassett

Miranda Morgan

Mary Coxall - Reserve

1986 Vic

1996 Qld

2006 SA

George Latham

Lorraine Close

Kenn Boal

Fay Pearson

Trevor Bassett

Lois Kirk

Rod Kirk

Fay Pearson

Steven Ketelaars

Daphne Alcorn

Stephen Forster

Anna Miller

John Tyrrell

Mary Grieve

George Latham

Val Crane

Kevin Beard

Miranda Morgan

Tim O'Donghue

Jean Currigan

Ashley Faulkner

Elizabeth Allen

Ken Bald

Claire Gorton

Stephen Forster

Edie Hillard - Reserves

1987 Tas

1997 NSW

2007 WA

Allan Clelland

Jean Currigan

Trevor Bassett

Fay Pearson

Stephen Forster

Tricia Devlin

George Latham

Fay Pearson

Stephen Forster

Daphne Alcorn

Rod Kirk

Judy Wembridge

John Tyrrell

Anita Saville

George Latham

Larissa Ketelaars

Kevin Beard

Anna Miller

Rod Kirk

Mary Grieve

Ashley Faulkner

Elizabeth Allen

Ken Bald

Claire Gorton

Edie Hillard - Reserve

1988 SA

1998 Vic

2008 Qld

Allan Clelland

Mary Grieve

Trevor Bassett

Lois Kirk

Stephen Forster

Anna Miller

John Tyrrell

Anita Saville

Stephen Forster

Shauna Vaissiere (Porter)

Rod Kirk

Claire Gorton

George Latham

Jean Currigan

George Latham

Larissa Ketelaars

Ken Bald

Tricia Devlin

Gerry Allott

Lyall Squire

Allan Clelland

Judy Hawking

Simon Watkins

Judy Wembridge

1989 WA

1999 Tas

2009 NSW

Kenn Boal

Jean Currigan

Trevor Bassett

Lois Kirk

Stephen Forster

Claire Bassett

John Tyrrell

Anita Saville

Ashley Faulkner

Ann Crow

Robert Fletcher

Tricia Devlin

Allan Clelland

Lyall Squire

Steven Ketelaars

Sue Leitinger

Rod Kirk

Judy Wembridge

George Latham

Mary Grieve

George Latham

Sue Hutchings

Simon Watkins

Anna Miller

Kenn Boal



1990 Qld

2000 SA

2010 Vic

Stephen Forster

Mary Grieve

Trevor Bassett

Lois Kirk

Stephen Forster

Tricia Devlin

Kenn Boal

Jean Currigan

Stephen Forster

Sue Leitinger

Kevin Beard

Sue Leitinger

Lewis Mercer

Lyall Squire

Steven Ketelaars

Larissa Ketelaars

Robert Fletcher

Judy Wembridge

George Latham

Anita Saville

Ashley Faulkner

Sue Hutchings

Simon Watkins

Wendy Dickson

1991 NSW

2001 WA

2011 Tas

Allan Clelland

Judy Hawking

Trevor Bassett

Larissa Ketelaars

Stephen Forster

Tricia Devlin

Kenn Boal

Val Crane

Stephen Forster

Daphne Alcorn

Kevin Beard

Judy Wembridge

George Latham

Larissa Russell

Ken Bald

Anna Miller

Robert Fletcher

Wendy Dickson

John Tyrrell

Phyllis Shaw

Steven Ketelaars

Marie Calthorpe

Greg Fletcher

Judy Evans

1992 Vic

2002 Qld

2012 WA

John Tyrrell

Lois Kirk

Trevor Bassett

Lois Kirk

Stephen Forster

Tricia Devlin

Kenn Boal

Val Crane

Stephen Forster

Ann Crow

Robert Fletcher

Wendy Dickson

Allan Clelland

Larissa Russell

Ken Bald

Anna Miller

Malcolm Fletcher

Elaine Coverdale

George Latham

Judy Hawking

George Latham

Penny Krstev

Greg Fletcher

Lizzie Bassett

1993 Tas

2003 NSW

2013 SA

John Tyrrell

Lois Kirk

Trevor Bassett

Lois Kirk

Stephen Forster

Tricia Devlin

Kenn Boal

Val Crane

Stephen Forster

Ann Crow

Robert Fletcher

Anna Miller

Michael Taylor

Judy Hawking

Kevin Beard

Anna Miller

Ken Bald

Elaine Coverdale

George Latham

Larissa Russell

Ken Bald

Penny Krstev

Malcolm Fletcher

Lizzie Bassett

1994 SA

2004 Vic

2014 Qld

Kenn Boal

Lois Kirk

Trevor Bassett

Tricia Devlin

Stephen Forster

Tricia Devlin

John Tyrrell

Val Crane

Stephen Forster

Judy Wembridge

Robert Fletcher

Elaine Coverdale

Michael Taylor

Larissa Russell

Kevin Beard

Anna Miller

Kevin Beard

Anna Miller

Ashley Faulkner

Judy Hawking

Ken Bald

Penny Krstev

Chris Grant

Wendy Dickson