Croquet Victoria
Advancing Croquet in Victoria

Association Croquet - Tournament Results

22 May 17
23 May 17


Sale
Range : -3.0 to 6.0
Sale



Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton)
Runner-up: George Lewis (Ballarat Alexandra)





22 May 17
23 May 17


Sale
Range : 8.0 to 12.0
Sale



Winner : Kevin Maloney (Bright)
Runner-up: Barbara Castles (Sale)





22 May 17
23 May 17


Sale
Range : 14.0 to 16.0
Sale



Winner : Len Clissold (Sale)
Runner-up: Joy Davis (Traralgon)





22 May 17
23 May 17


Sale
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
Sale



Winner : Ray Sommers (Bairnsdale)
Runner-up: Jenny Prescott (Bairnsdale)





26 Apr 17
27 Apr 17


Rich River ANZAC Classic
Range : 10.0 to 12.0
Rich River



Winner : Marjorie Grant (Rich River)
Runner-up: Mignon Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)
Third: John Alstin (Echuca Moama)





26 Apr 17
27 Apr 17


Rich River ANZAC Classic
Range : 14.0 to 20.0
Rich River



Winner : Sue van Lunenburg (Euroa)
Runner-up: Wilma Freeman (Sale)





24 Apr 17
25 Apr 17


Rich River ANZAC Classic
Range : 3.5 to 9.0
Rich River



Winner : Bill Humphreys (Golden Square)
Runner-up: William Blowes (NSW)
Third: Ian Grant (Rich River)





22 Apr 17
23 Apr 17


Rich River ANZAC Classic
Range : -3.0 to 3.0
Rich River



Winner : Kevin Beard (Essendon)
Runner-up: Claire Bassett (NSW)
Third: Gareth Denyer (NSW)





10 Apr 17
12 Apr 17


Regional Championships
Range : -3.0 to 4.5
Ballarat Alexandra



Winner : Kenn Boal (Rich River)
Runner-up: Ken Bald (Horsham Kalimna Park)
Third: Patricia Devlin (Castlemaine)





10 Apr 17
12 Apr 17


Regional Championships
Range : 5.0 to 9.0
Ballarat Alexandra



Winner : Anne Kenny (Charlton)
Runner-up: Kevin Bluff (Belmont)
Third: Peter Burke (Lismore)





10 Apr 17
12 Apr 17


Regional Championships
Range : 10.0 to 14.0
Ballarat Alexandra



Winner : Kevin Maloney (Bright)
Runner-up: John Brennan (Castlemaine)
Third: Roger Richmond (Queenscliff)





10 Apr 17
12 Apr 17


Regional Championships
Range : 16.0 to 18.0
Ballarat Alexandra



Winner : Eileen Gough (Belmont)
Runner-up: Ian Smith (Quarry Hill)
Third: Jenny Prescott (Bairnsdale)





31 Mar 17
02 Apr 17


Kew
Range : 2.0 to 6.0
Kew



Winner : Graham Fahey (MCC)
Runner-up: Bruce McComb (MCC)





31 Mar 17
02 Apr 17


Kew
Range : 7.0 to 11.0
Kew



Winner : Mike Cohn (Kew)
Runner-up: Mignon Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)





30 Mar 17
02 Apr 17


Kew
Range : 12.0 to 16.0
Kew



Winner : Wayne Worladge (MCC)
Runner-up: Wayne Lewis (MCC)





30 Mar 17
02 Apr 17


Kew
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
Kew



Winner : Kate Patrick (Brunswick)
Runner-up: Mark Wilson (Brunswick)





15 Mar 17
16 Mar 17


Mooroopna
Range : 11.0 to 14.0
Mooroopna



Winner : Chris Eiffert (Golden Square)
Runner-up: Ken Richardson (Mooroopna)





15 Mar 17
16 Mar 17


Mooroopna
Range : 16.0 to 20.0
Mooroopna



Winner : Beverley Somerville (Rich River)
Runner-up: Ruth Duffy (Corowa Civic)





11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17


VCA Gold Cup Silver & Bronze Shields
Range : -3.0 to 20.0
Gold Cup
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Rod Kirk (Golden Square)
Runner-up: Stephen Forster (Belmont)
Third: David Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)





11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17


VCA Gold Cup Silver & Bronze Shields
Range : -3.0 to 20.0
Silver Shield
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Kerri-Ann Organ (Belmont)
Runner-up: Lewis Mercer (Traralgon)
Third: Gail Hopkins (Essendon)





11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17


VCA Gold Cup Silver & Bronze Shields
Range : -3.0 to 20.0
Bronze Shield
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Graham Fahey (MCC)
Runner-up: Greg Hill (Brunswick)
Third: Alan West (Elwood)





06 Mar 17
07 Mar 17


Ballarat Begonia Festival
Range : -3.0 to 9.0
Ballarat Alexandra



Winner : David Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runner-up: Patricia Devlin (Castlemaine)





22 Feb 17
23 Feb 17


Goulburn Valley
Range : -3.0 to 7.0
Rich River



Winner : Roger Bird (Quarry Hill)
Runner-up: Bill Humphreys (Golden Square)





22 Feb 17
23 Feb 17


Goulburn Valley
Range : 8.0 to 12.0
Rich River



Winner : Chris Eiffert (Golden Square)
Runner-up: Beth Lewis (Ballarat Alexandra)





22 Feb 17
23 Feb 17


Goulburn Valley
Range : 14.0 to 20.0
Rich River



Winner : Wilma Freeman (Sale)
Runner-up: Beverley Somerville (Rich River)





13 Feb 17
15 Feb 17


Phillip Island
Range : -3.0 to 4.5
Phillip Island



Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton)
Runner-up: Colin Crawford (Traralgon)





13 Feb 17
15 Feb 17


Phillip Island
Range : 9.0 to 14.0
Phillip Island



Winner : Roger Lee (Brighton)
Runner-up: Pat Wilsmore (Phillip Island)





13 Feb 17
15 Feb 17


Phillip Island
Range : 16.0 to 20.0
Phillip Island



Winner : Pauleen Leditschke (Phillip Island)
Runner-up: Geoff Swain (Kew)





07 Feb 17
09 Feb 17


Country Week
Range : 0.0 to 6.0
Swan Hill



Winner : David Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runner-up: Bob Roycroft (Geelong Eastern Park)
Third: Brian Reither (Ballarat Alexandra)





07 Feb 17
09 Feb 17


Country Week
Range : 7.0 to 20.0
Swan Hill



Winner : Louise Vale (Numurkah)
Runner-up: Chris Eiffert (Golden Square)
Third: Roger Lee (Brighton)





22 Jan 17
24 Jan 17


Brunswick Electric Light
Range : 0.0 to 6.0
Brunswick



Winner : Josh Wilson (Brunswick)
Runner-up: William Hadden (Brunswick)
Third: Bob Roycroft (Geelong Eastern Park)





23 Jan 17
24 Jan 17


Brunswick Electric Light
Range : 7.0 to 14.0
Brunswick



Winner : Gavan Woinarski (MCC)
Runner-up: Robert Rowan (Essendon)





19 Jan 17
21 Jan 17


Brunswick Electric Light
Range : 16.0 to 20.0
Brunswick



Winner : Wayne Lewis (MCC)
Runner-up: Kenneth Amoore (Essendon)





16 Jan 17
18 Jan 17


Warrnambool
Range : -3.0 to 7.0
Warrnambool



Winner : Roger Bird (Quarry Hill)
Runner-up: Mary Bishop (SA)





16 Jan 17
18 Jan 17


Warrnambool
Range : 7.0 to 11.0
Warrnambool



Winner : George Lewis (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runner-up: Malcolm Algie (SA)





16 Jan 17
18 Jan 17


Warrnambool
Range : 12.0 to 16.0
Warrnambool



Winner : Carol Mulraney (SA)
Runner-up: Russell Worland (Warrnambool)





16 Jan 17
18 Jan 17


Warrnambool
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
Warrnambool



Winner : Rhonda McInerney (Koroit)
Runner-up: Judy Stewart (Warrnambool)





14 Jan 17
15 Jan 17


Silver and Bronze Medals
Range : 0.0 to 0.0
Silver Medal
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : William Hadden (Brunswick)
Runner-up: Terry Hopkins (Essendon)





14 Jan 17
15 Jan 17


Silver and Bronze Medals
Range : 0.0 to 0.0
Bronze Medal
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Anthony Dask (Elsternwick)
Runner-up: Kevin Maloney (Bright)





09 Jan 17
12 Jan 17


Portland
Range : -3.0 to 6.0
Portland



Winner : Ken Bald (Horsham Kalimna Park)
Runner-up: Bob Roycroft (Geelong Eastern Park)





09 Jan 17
12 Jan 17


Portland
Range : 7.0 to 10.0
Portland



Winner : Liz MacKenzie (SA)
Runner-up: Patricia Watts (Kew)





09 Jan 17
12 Jan 17


Portland
Range : 11.0 to 16.0
Portland



Winner : Mignon Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runner-up: Graham Nunn (Belmont)





09 Jan 17
12 Jan 17


Portland
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
Portland



Winner : Joan Kelly (SA)
Runner-up: Ross Martin (SA)





07 Jan 17
08 Jan 17


Traralgon Handicap Singles
Range : -3.0 to 20.0
Traralgon



Winner : Bill Humphreys (Golden Square)
Runner-up: Greg Freeman (Sale)
Third: Colin Crawford (Traralgon)





28 Dec 16
02 Jan 17


Victorian Open - Singles and doubles
Range : -3.0 to 10.0
Singles
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Robert Fletcher (Lismore)
Runner-up: Simon Hockey (SA)





28 Dec 16
28 Dec 16


Victorian Open - Singles and doubles
Range : -3.0 to 10.0
Doubles
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winners: Robert Fletcher & Malcolm Fletcher (Lismore)
Runners-up: Claire Bassett (NSW) & Dwayne McCormick (SA)







10 Dec 16
11 Dec 16


ACA Bronze Medal (Victoria)
Range : 0.0 to 0.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Stephen Forster (Belmont)
Runner-up: Simon Watkins (Brighton)
Third: Ken Bald (Horsham Kalimna Park)





10 Dec 16
11 Dec 16


Selectors' Invitation
Range : 0.0 to 0.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Terry Hopkins (Essendon)
Runner-up: Anna Miller (Belmont)





28 Nov 16
29 Nov 16


Korumburra
Range : 3.0 to 6.0
Korumburra



Winner : Bill Humphreys (Golden Square)
Runner-up: Colin Crawford (Traralgon)
Third: Sandra Birch (Leongatha)





28 Nov 16
29 Nov 16


Korumburra
Range : 7.0 to 11.0
Korumburra



Winner : George Lewis (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runner-up: Margaret Fraser (Traralgon)
Third: Thomas Kudelka (MCC)





28 Nov 16
29 Nov 16


Korumburra
Range : 12.0 to 16.0
Korumburra



Winner : Colin ORafferty (Korumburra)
Runner-up: Wilma Freeman (Sale)





17 Nov 16
20 Nov 16


Ringwood
Range : 12.0 to 16.0
Ringwood



Winner : Kerry Seipolt (Kew)
Runner-up: William Anthony (Tony) Blackborrow (Frankston)





17 Nov 16
20 Nov 16


Ringwood
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
Ringwood



Winner : John Watts (Kew)
Runner-up: Jeff Von't Steen (Monash)





14 Nov 16
16 Nov 16


Leongatha
Range : -3.0 to 5.0
Leongatha



Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton)
Runner-up: Sandra Birch (Leongatha)





14 Nov 16
16 Nov 16


Leongatha
Range : 6.0 to 11.0
Leongatha



Winner : Pat Wilsmore (Phillip Island)
Runner-up: Thomas Kudelka (MCC)





14 Nov 16
16 Nov 16


Leongatha
Range : 12.0 to 20.0
Leongatha



Winner : Ruth Stevenson (Korumburra)
Runner-up: Charles Davis (MCC)





11 Nov 16
13 Nov 16


Men's Championships
Range : -3.0 to 20.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Stephen Forster (Belmont)
Runner-up: Rod Kirk (Golden Square)





11 Nov 16
13 Nov 16


Women's Championships
Range : -3.0 to 20.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Anne Quinn (Yarrawonga)
Runner-up: Lois Kirk (Quarry Hill)





03 Nov 16
06 Nov 16


Ringwood
Range : -3.0 to 2.5
Ringwood



Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton)
Runner-up: Chris Grant (Ringwood)





03 Nov 16
06 Nov 16


Ringwood
Range : 7.0 to 11.0
Ringwood



Winner : Ian Philpott (MCC)
Runner-up: John Miles (Ringwood)





05 Nov 16
06 Nov 16


Williamstown
Range : 7.0 to 12.0
Williamstown



Winner : Gavan Woinarski (MCC)
Runner-up: Robert Rowan (Essendon)





05 Nov 16
06 Nov 16


Williamstown
Range : 12.0 to 18.0
Williamstown



Winner : Anthony Dask (Elsternwick)
Runner-up: Keith Latham (Elsternwick)





31 Oct 16
01 Nov 16


Geelong
Range : -3.0 to 5.0
Belmont



Winner : Kerri-Ann Organ (Belmont)
Runner-up: David Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)
Third: Bob Roycroft (Geelong Eastern Park)





31 Oct 16
01 Nov 16


Geelong
Range : 6.0 to 10.0
Belmont



Winner : Anne Molloy (Queenscliff)
Runner-up: Wendy Black (Macedon Ranges)
Third: Margaret Fraser (Traralgon)





29 Oct 16
30 Oct 16


Geelong
Range : 11.0 to 16.0
Belmont



Winner : Roger Richmond (Queenscliff)
Runner-up: Charles Davis (MCC)
Third: Graham Nunn (Belmont)





29 Oct 16
30 Oct 16


Geelong
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
Belmont



Winner : William Anthony (Tony) Blackborrow (Frankston)
Runner-up: Eileen Gough (Belmont)
Third: Maureen Alberts (Geelong Eastern Park)





22 Oct 16
23 Oct 16


Bairnsdale
Range : 6.0 to 9.0
Bairnsdale



Winner : Tim Jones (Bairnsdale)





22 Oct 16
22 Oct 16


Divisional Championships
Range : 0.0 to 6.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Ian Petersen (Belmont)
Runner-up: David Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)
Third: Alan West (Elwood)





22 Oct 16
22 Oct 16


Divisional Championships
Range : 7.0 to 11.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Greg Hill (Brunswick)
Runner-up: Harley Johnstone (Sandringham)
Third: John Miles (Ringwood)





22 Oct 16
22 Oct 16


Divisional Championships
Range : 12.0 to 20.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Paul Lund (Williamstown)
Runner-up: Eileen Gough (Belmont)
Third: Gayle Vale (Numurkah)





15 Oct 16
16 Oct 16


Boort
Range : -3.0 to 4.5
Boort



Winner : Ken Bald (Horsham Kalimna Park)
Runner-up: Rod Kirk (Golden Square)
Third: David Wise (SA)





15 Oct 16
16 Oct 16


Boort
Range : 5.0 to 8.0
Boort



Winner : William Blowes (NSW)
Runner-up: Marga Podnieks (SA)
Third: Mary Marsland (SA)





15 Oct 16
16 Oct 16


Boort
Range : 10.0 to 20.0
Boort



Winner : John Alstin (Rich River)
Runner-up: Lois Munro (Swan Hill)
Third: Chris Eiffert (Golden Square)





15 Oct 16
16 Oct 16


Williamstown
Range : -3.0 to 6.0
Williamstown



Winner : Kevin Beard (Essendon)
Runner-up: Simon Watkins (Brighton)
Third: Chris Grant (Ringwood)





26 Sep 16
28 Sep 16


Kalimna Park
Range : -3.0 to 4.5
Horsham Kalimna Park



Winner : Ken Bald (Horsham Kalimna Park)
Runner-up: Eric Zadow (SA)
Third: David Wise (SA)





26 Sep 16
28 Sep 16


Kalimna Park
Range : 6.0 to 8.0
Horsham Kalimna Park



Winner : Mary Marsland (SA)
Runner-up: Murray Baum (SA)
Third: Ian Kelson (Warrnambool)





26 Sep 16
28 Sep 16


Kalimna Park
Range : 10.0 to 14.0
Horsham Kalimna Park



Winner : Mignon Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runner-up: Yvonne Watts (Horsham Kalimna Park)
Third: Sue Colvin (Belmont)





24 Sep 16
25 Sep 16


Quarry Hill
Range : -3.0 to 5.0
Quarry Hill



Winner : Rod Kirk (Golden Square)
Runner-up: Kevin Beard (Essendon)





17 Sep 16
18 Sep 16


Women's Invitation
Range : 0.0 to 12.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Patricia Devlin (Castlemaine)
Runner-up: Kerri-Ann Organ (Belmont)
Third: Elaine Coverdale (Essendon)





17 Sep 16
18 Sep 16


Handicap Championships
Range : 0.0 to 6.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Ian Petersen (Belmont)
Runner-up: David Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)
Third: Chas Quinn (Yarrawonga )





17 Sep 16
18 Sep 16


Handicap Championships
Range : 7.0 to 11.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Greg Hill (Brunswick)
Runner-up: Roger Lee (Brighton)
Third: Harley Johnstone (Sandringham)





17 Sep 16
18 Sep 16


Handicap Championships
Range : 12.0 to 16.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Paul Lund (Williamstown)
Runner-up: Reen Hancorne (Monash)
Third: Kate Patrick (Brunswick)





17 Sep 16
18 Sep 16


Handicap Championships
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
Victorian Croquet Centre - Cairnlea



Winner : Mark Wilson (Brunswick)
Runner-up: Cheryl O Dwyer (Yarrawonga )
Third: William Anthony (Tony) Blackborrow (Frankston)





09 Sep 16
11 Sep 16


Brighton
Range : 12.0 to 16.0
Brighton



Winner : Charles Davis (MCC)
Runner-up: Kevin Maloney (Bright)





09 Sep 16
11 Sep 16


Brighton
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
Brighton



Winner : Gregory Barnes (Brighton)
Runner-up: Amy Tennant (Elsternwick)





02 Sep 16
04 Sep 16


Brighton
Range : 0.3 to 6.0
Brighton



Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton)
Runner-up: Bill Humphreys (Golden Square)





02 Sep 16
04 Sep 16


Brighton
Range : 7.0 to 11.0
Brighton



Winner : Harley Johnstone (Sandringham)
Runner-up: Brian Foley (Sandringham)





20 Aug 16
21 Aug 16


Bendigo Festival of Croquet
Range : -3.0 to 3.0



Winner : Bob Roycroft (Geelong Eastern Park)
Runner-up: Rod Kirk (Golden Square)





20 Aug 16
21 Aug 16


Bendigo Festival of Croquet
Range : 4.0 to 11.0



Winner : Peter Burke (Lismore)
Runner-up: Fay Pearson (Horsham Kalimna Park )





20 Aug 16
21 Aug 16


Bendigo Festival of Croquet
Range : 12.0 to 16.0



Winner : Yvonne Watts (Horsham Kalimna Park)
Runner-up: Kevin Maloney (Bright)





20 Aug 16
21 Aug 16


Bendigo Festival of Croquet
Range : 16.0 to 20.0



Winner : Ian Smith (Quarry Hill)
Runner-up: Gwenda White (Geelong Eastern Park)





11 Aug 16
14 Aug 16


MCC
Range : 12.0 to 16.0
MCC



Winner : David Rhodes (MCC)
Runner-up: Keith Latham (Elsternwick)





11 Aug 16
14 Aug 16


MCC
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
MCC



Winner : Wayne Lewis (MCC)
Runner-up: Jeff Von't Steen (Monash)





11 Aug 16
14 Aug 16


MCC
Range : 20.0 to 20.0
MCC



Winner : Rosalind Merry (MCC)
Runner-up: Deborah Lloyd (MCC)





04 Aug 16
07 Aug 16


MCC
Range : -3.0 to 3.0
MCC



Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton)
Runner-up: Patricia Devlin (Castlemaine)





04 Aug 16
07 Aug 16


MCC
Range : 4.0 to 6.0
MCC



Winner : Zenton Chorny (Brunswick)
Runner-up: Graham Fahey (MCC)





04 Aug 16
07 Aug 16


MCC
Range : 7.0 to 11.0
MCC



Winner : Patricia Watts (Kew)
Runner-up: Ian Philpott (MCC)





30 Jul 16
31 Jul 16


Charlton
Range : -3.0 to 20.0
Charlton



Winner : Rod Kirk (Golden Square)
Runner-up: Roger Bird (Quarry Hill)





30 Jul 16
31 Jul 16


Charlton
Range : -3.0 to 20.0
Charlton



Winner : Fay Pearson (Horsham Kalimna Park )
Runner-up: Eric O'Donnell (Lismore)





30 Jul 16
31 Jul 16


Charlton
Range : -3.0 to 20.0
Charlton



Winner : Mignon Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)
Runner-up: Yvonne Watts (Horsham Kalimna Park)





25 Jun 16
26 Jun 16


Swan Hill
Range : -3.0 to 6.0
Swan Hill



Winner : Bob Roycroft (Geelong Eastern Park)
Runner-up: Roger Bird (Quarry Hill)





25 Jun 16
26 Jun 16


Swan Hill
Range : 7.0 to 11.0
Swan Hill



Winner : Helen Fewtrall (Queenscliff)
Runner-up: Barbara Dalrymple (Charlton)





25 Jun 16
26 Jun 16


Swan Hill
Range : 12.0 to 16.0
Swan Hill



Winner : Peter Burke (Lismore)
Runner-up: Kevin Maloney (Bright)





25 Jun 16
26 Jun 16


Swan Hill
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
Swan Hill



Winner : Gwenda White (Geelong Eastern Park)
Runner-up: Margaret Lamaro (Geelong Eastern Park)





23 May 16
24 May 16


Sale Open
Range : -0.5 to 4.5
Sale



Winner : Simon Watkins (Brighton)
Runner-up: David Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)





23 May 16
24 May 16


Sale Open
Range : 9.0 to 12.0
Sale



Winner : Barbara Castles (Sale)
Runner-up: Roger Lee (Brighton)





23 May 16
24 May 16


Sale Open
Range : 14.0 to 20.0
Sale



Winner : Len Clissold (Sale)
Runner-up: Wilma Freeman (Sale)





06 May 16
08 May 16


Sandringham
Range : 16.0 to 18.0
Sandringham



Winner : Keith Latham (Elsternwick)
Runner-up: Kevin Maloney (Bright)





06 May 16
07 May 16


Sandringham
Range : 7.0 to 11.0
Sandringham



Winner : Harley Johnstone (Sandringham)
Runner-up: Heather Ross (Sandringham)





06 May 16
07 May 16


Sandringham
Range : 12.0 to 14.0
Sandringham



Winner : Wayne Worladge (MCC)
Runner-up: Minn Stewart (Elsternwick)





06 May 16
07 May 16


Sandringham
Range : 20.0 to 20.0
Sandringham



Winner : Bill Palmer (Brighton)
Runner-up: Robyn Thomas (MCC)





29 Apr 16
30 Apr 16


Rich River Anzac Classic
Range : 18.0 to 20.0
Rich River



Winner : Raewyn Taylor (Rich River)
Runner-up: Cheryl O Dwyer (Yarrawonga )
Third: Ruth Duffy (Corowa Civic)





27 Apr 16
28 Apr 16


Rich River Anzac Classic
Range : 10.0 to 14.0
Rich River



Winner : John Alstin (Rich River)
Runner-up: Marjorie Grant (Rich River)
Third: Mignon Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)





25 Apr 16
26 Apr 16


Rich River Anzac Classic
Range : 3.5 to 9.0
Rich River



Winner : Ian Grant (Rich River)
Runner-up: David Johnston (Ballarat Alexandra)
Third: Ron Wrest (Mooroopna)





23 Apr 16
24 Apr 16


Rich River Anzac Classic
Range : -3.0 to 3.0
Rich River



Winner : Chris Grant (Ringwood)
Runner-up: Rod Kirk (Golden Square)
Third: Kenn Boal (Rich River)





State Goverment Victoria

Victorian Croquet Centre, 65 Nobel Banks Drive, Cairnlea, Vic 3023

03 8361 8887

administration@croquetvic.asn.au
Office hours: Mon-Thu: 9am-4pm, Fri: 9am-3pm, Sat-Sun: closed

     © 2007-2017 Victorian Croquet Association Inc: A0001530E ABN: 91 903 271 264
     Patron - The Honourable Linda Dessau, AM, Governor of Victoria

State Goverment Victoria Vic Sport Find us on Facebook